ATP USA F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The USA F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F23 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-03Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Harrison (2) (USA)Michael Mmoh (1WC) (USA)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFChristian Harrison (2) (USA)Naoki Nakagawa (6) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Mmoh (1WC) (USA)Emil Reinberg (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFChristian Harrison (2) (USA)Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNaoki Nakagawa (6) (JPN)Ryan Shane (3) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Mmoh (1WC) (USA)Govind Nanda (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFEmil Reinberg (USA)Isaiah Strode (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (2) (USA)Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)w/o[H2H]
R16Naoki Nakagawa (6) (JPN)Mcclain Kessler (q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Kaichi Uchida (5) (JPN)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (1WC) (USA)Henry Craig (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ryan Shane (3) (USA)Ezekiel Clark (q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Emil Reinberg (USA)Felix Corwin (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Isaiah Strode (USA)Wil Spencer (4) (USA)w/o[H2H]
R16Govind Nanda (USA)Alexander Brown (q) (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Wil Spencer (4) (USA)Tomas Stillman (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (5) (JPN)Christopher G Haworth (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (2) (USA)Ryan Peniston (q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (6) (JPN)Charles Force (q) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Evan Zhu (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)Marius Frosa (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (1WC) (USA)Andrew Carter (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryan Shane (3) (USA)Martin Redlicki (USA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Emil Reinberg (USA)Logan Smith ()6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Mcclain Kessler (q) (USA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Isaiah Strode (USA)Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (WC) (BOL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Henry Craig (USA)Tim Kopinski (USA)6-1 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (WC) (USA)Strong Kirchheimer (8) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Brown (q) (USA)Ryan Haviland (7) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ezekiel Clark (q) (USA)Branch Terrell (q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Govind Nanda (USA)Roy Smith (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Nathan Ponwith (USA)
John Harrison Richmond (USA)
6-0 6-3
SFLuke Bambridge ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Emil Reinberg (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFNathan Ponwith (USA)
John Harrison Richmond (USA)
Danny Bryan (USA)
Ezekiel Clark (USA)
7-6(6) 2-6 12-10
QFMartin Redlicki (USA)
Emil Reinberg (USA)
Tomas Stillman (USA)
Tam Trinh (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFLuke Bambridge ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Thiago Santos (BRA)
7-6(2) 7-6(6)
QFNathan Ponwith (USA)
John Harrison Richmond (USA)
Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (BOL)
Marius Frosa (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFDanny Bryan (USA)
Ezekiel Clark (USA)
Alexander Brown (USA)
Govind Nanda (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-7
R16Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Thiago Santos (BRA)
Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
6-2 5-7 10-8
R16Martin Redlicki (USA)
Emil Reinberg (USA)
Henry Craig (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-8
R16Luke Bambridge ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Felix Corwin (USA)
Logan Smith ()
6-4 6-3
R16Tomas Stillman (USA)
Tam Trinh (USA)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Jake Jacoby (USA)
3-6 6-1 13-11
R16Nathan Ponwith (USA)
John Harrison Richmond (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (BOL)
Marius Frosa (ROU)
Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Danny Bryan (USA)
Ezekiel Clark (USA)
Kaptan Kaster (USA)
Roy Smith (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Alexander Brown (USA)
Govind Nanda (USA)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
7-5 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher G Haworth (q) (USA)Abhishek Bastola (NEP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Jake Jacoby (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ryan Peniston (q) (GBR)Yates Johnson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Branch Terrell (q) (USA)Micah Klousia (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mcclain Kessler (q) (USA)David Fox (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Charles Force (q) (USA)Edward Cristian Stoica ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexander Brown (q) (USA)Jarryd Woog (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ezekiel Clark (q) (USA)Kevin Lynch (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Christopher G Haworth (q) (USA)Kalman L. Boyd (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Igor Filipovic (_CR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Fox (GBR)Jonathan Binding (GBR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan Peniston (q) (GBR)Nathan Ponwith (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jarryd Woog (USA)Mario Urquidi (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Branch Terrell (q) (USA)Joseph Mcallister ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jake Jacoby (USA)Eduardo Issao DOS Santos (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yates Johnson (USA)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mcclain Kessler (q) (USA)Toby D. Boyer ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charles Force (q) (USA)Aron Pierce (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kevin Lynch (USA)Connor Curry (USA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexander Brown (q) (USA)Danny Bryan (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ezekiel Clark (q) (USA)William Genesen (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Abhishek Bastola (NEP)Colin Foster (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Micah Klousia (USA)Jackson Cobb ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edward Cristian Stoica ()Colin Markes (USA)6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Danny Bryan (USA)Daniel Langston (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christopher G Haworth (q) (USA)Michael Pereira (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Phillip Gresk (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mario Urquidi (USA)Alexander Rushin (ESA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Connor Curry (USA)Jackson Fine (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Fox (GBR)Jonas Zacho Larsen ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (q) (GBR)Stratton Brown ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Nathan Ponwith (USA)Easton Ewy (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Woog (USA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Branch Terrell (q) (USA)Evan Shamlian (USA)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jake Jacoby (USA)Stefan Menichella (USA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yates Johnson (USA)Felipe Batistella (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mcclain Kessler (q) (USA)Hillel Rousseau ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kalman L. Boyd (USA)Tam Trinh (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Charles Force (q) (USA)Matthew Vos ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kaptan Kaster (USA)Cotter Wilson ()6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin Lynch (USA)Austin Williams (USA)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alexander Brown (q) (USA)Ben Lott (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3William Genesen (USA)John Mee (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ezekiel Clark (q) (USA)Joshua Sheehy ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Colin Markes (USA)Nathan Chavez ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Abhishek Bastola (NEP)Joshua Bortnick ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Micah Klousia (USA)Eric Morris (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Issao DOS Santos (BRA)Kenneth Boykin (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Filipovic (_CR)Louis Corker ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Toby D. Boyer ()Rodney Steven ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edward Cristian Stoica ()Jonathan Sheehy ()6-1 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Colin Foster (USA)Derrick Young ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jackson Cobb ()Andrea Caligiana (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joseph Mcallister ()Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]