ATP USA F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The USA F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F23 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-15Hard
OutdoorCosta Mesa, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZack Fleishman (2) (USA)Michael Mcclune (1) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMichael Mcclune (1) (USA)Tobias Clemens (6) (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFZack Fleishman (2) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Mcclune (1) (USA)Martin Pedersen (5) (DEN)7-6(6) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFTobias Clemens (6) (GER)Kaes Van't Hof (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFZack Fleishman (2) (USA)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (1) (USA)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Martin Pedersen (5) (DEN)Dominic Stoeckler (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kaes Van't Hof (WC) (USA)Jonathan Kinsella (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Clemens (6) (GER)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) (GEO)Tigran Martirosyan (8) (ARM)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)Sheeva Parbhu (SE) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Andreas Siljestrom (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)Brett Ross (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (1) (USA)James Ludlow (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (KOR)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dominic Stoeckler (Q) (SUI)Peter Steinberger (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Pedersen (5) (DEN)Robert Khoury (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kaes Van't Hof (WC) (USA)Nima Roshan (4) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Kinsella (Q) (GBR)Stefan Hardy (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (USA)Rylan Rizza (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (6) (GER)Chase Buchanan (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tigran Martirosyan (8) (ARM)Ytai Abougzir (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) (GEO)Adam Fass (USA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sheeva Parbhu (SE) (USA)Ikaika Jobe (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)Jay Goldman (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Siljestrom (Q) (SWE)Marcus Fugate (7) (USA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brett Ross (USA)Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FZack Fleishman (2) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Treat Huey (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFTreat Huey (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Adam Fass (4) (USA)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFZack Fleishman (2) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Marcus Fugate (3) (USA)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFTreat Huey (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Rylan Rizza (1) (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFAdam Fass (4) (USA)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFMarcus Fugate (3) (USA)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFZack Fleishman (2) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
John Hoyes (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Rylan Rizza (1) (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Treat Huey (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Colt Gaston (WC) (USA)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Adam Fass (4) (USA)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Ikaika Jobe (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Brian Brogan (USA)
Stefan Hardy (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Chase Buchanan (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
7-6(6) 2-6 [10-8]
R16Marcus Fugate (3) (USA)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)
Tommy Garrison (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
R16John Hoyes (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (WC) (SLE)
Logan Mackenzie (NZL)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Edward Kelly (WC) (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Kinsella (1) (GBR)Balazs Novak (12) (HUN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Daniel Andrus (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Amit Inbar (15) (ISR)Thomas Liversage (4) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ytai Abougzir (5) (USA)Denis Zivkovic (10) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1James Ludlow (6) (USA)Wesley Miller (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (A) (ROU)Adam Morgan (USA)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Kinsella (1) (GBR)Denis Lin (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Balazs Novak (12) (HUN)Sam Gould (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zeke Hindle (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Andrus (USA)Marcos Giron (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Liversage (4) (RSA)Mehdi Bouras (ALG)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (15) (ISR)Kyle Mcmorrow (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ytai Abougzir (5) (USA)Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Zivkovic (10) (USA)Tino Brodar (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Ludlow (6) (USA)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Miller (USA)Ravid Hezi (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Morgan (USA)Brian Brogan (7) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (A) (ROU)Filipp Pogostkin (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (8) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Xavier Smith (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (1) (GBR)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Lin (USA)Jared Drucker (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sam Gould (NZL)Ricky Flach (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Balazs Novak (12) (HUN)Scott Hohenstein (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damon Gillette (USA)Richard Johnson (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zeke Hindle (USA)Jordan Bridge (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN)Ahmed Ismail (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)Andres Arango (11) (ECU)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Jake A. Fellow (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Andrus (USA)Lawrence L. Formentera (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (USA)Treat Huey (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Liversage (4) (RSA)Denny Fafek (USA)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Bouras (ALG)Aaron Yovan (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Mcmorrow (WC) (USA)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (15) (ISR)Alex Sundling (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Ytai Abougzir (5) (USA)Jamie Gresh (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)Chris Kearney (USA)7-6(6) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tino Brodar (SUI)Steven Henderson (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (10) (USA)Edward Kelly (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Ludlow (6) (USA)Logan Mackenzie (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)Max Taylor (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ravid Hezi (WC) (ISR)Alessandro Lorenzon (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Miller (USA)Tommy Garrison (16) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brian Brogan (7) (USA)Blake Wardman (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Morgan (USA)Aaron Paajanen (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filipp Pogostkin (USA)Joe Bates (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (A) (ROU)John Hoyes (13) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (8) (BRA)Alexander Rosinski (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)Andrew Mateljan (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Kazumi Negishi (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Xavier Smith (USA)Rasmus Moller (14) (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Kinsella (1) (GBR)Trevor Dobson (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paolo Beninca (ITA)Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jared Drucker (USA)Jonathan Kazarian (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Denis Lin (USA)Arzhang Derakhshani (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Flach (USA)Alexander Blodgett (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sam Gould (NZL)Seth Roselt (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Scott Hohenstein (USA)Kevin Sosa (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Balazs Novak (12) (HUN)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Richard Johnson (USA)Jeffrey Das (2) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Damon Gillette (USA)Robert Zacks (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Bridge (WC) (USA)Michael Swanson (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Zeke Hindle (USA)Tyler M. Bowman (WC) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN)John Valenti (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ahmed Ismail (USA)Nail Khabiyev (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andres Arango (11) (ECU)Sydney Jim (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Jake A. Fellow (USA)Michael Longanecker (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Clay Thompson (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Ryan Sweeney (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lawrence L. Formentera (WC) (USA)Norman Tam (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Andrus (USA)Jacob Meyer (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Giron (USA)Sandro Bucher (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Treat Huey (USA)Christoffer Konigsfeldt (9) (DEN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Liversage (4) (RSA)Vinzenz Parzinger (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Denny Fafek (USA)Jason Welborn (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mehdi Bouras (ALG)Michael Kucharski (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Yovan (USA)Tin Dong (USA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)Jake Fleming (WC) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Mcmorrow (WC) (USA)Peter Rynsaardt (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alex Sundling (WC) (USA)Christian Carere (CAN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Amit Inbar (15) (ISR)Alex Lane (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ytai Abougzir (5) (USA)Gautam Vaidyanathan (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jamie Gresh (USA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Chris Kearney (USA)Zac Tsai (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)Cyprian Pisarek (USA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Steven Henderson (WC) (USA)Sean Berman (USA)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tino Brodar (SUI)Justin Vea (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Edward Kelly (USA)Martell Campbell (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Denis Zivkovic (10) (USA)Stephen Stege (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4James Ludlow (6) (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Scott Crichlow (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Max Taylor (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Lorenzon (ITA)Raphael Strumlauf (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ravid Hezi (WC) (ISR)Luca Barlocchi (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Wesley Miller (USA)Eric Rubens (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Tommy Garrison (16) (USA)Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)7-6(11) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brian Brogan (7) (USA)Darren Bregman (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Blake Wardman (USA)Jonathan Kroopf (A) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Adam Morgan (USA)Thomas Brandon Stevenson (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Paajanen (USA)Erik Elliott (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Filipp Pogostkin (USA)Matthew Siow (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Mikkel Paludan-Muller (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Daescu (A) (ROU)Henri Landes (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John Hoyes (13) (USA)Joe Young (WC) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (8) (BRA)Cameron Spearman (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Rosinski (USA)Maximilian Ortiz (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Mateljan (USA)Mikaiah Vea (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)Douglas Taylor (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kazumi Negishi (USA)Masakazu Banno (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Makoto Nishitani (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Smith (USA)Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Rasmus Moller (14) (DEN)Attila Toth (HUN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win USA F23 Futures?