ATP USA F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The USA F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F23 Futures Event Details:

2007-09-17Hard
OutdoorCosta Mesa, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Mcclune (6) (USA)Tim Smyczek (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFTim Smyczek (8) (USA)Nima Roshan (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Mcclune (6) (USA)Luigi D'agord (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNima Roshan (USA)Rhyne Williams (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFTim Smyczek (8) (USA)Cosmin Cotet (Q) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Mcclune (6) (USA)Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLuigi D'agord (ITA)Adam Thompson (SE) (NZL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nima Roshan (USA)Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rhyne Williams (USA)Robert Yim (7) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cosmin Cotet (Q) (ROU)Will Gray (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (8) (USA)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (6) (USA)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)Philip Bester (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Luigi D'agord (ITA)Steve Johnson (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Thompson (SE) (NZL)Adrian Bohane (Q) (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Max Jones (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (USA)Jurgens Strydom (LL) (NAM)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (USA)Jay Goldman (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Robert Yim (7) (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cosmin Cotet (Q) (ROU)Michael Yani (3) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Will Gray (WC) (USA)Colin Purcell (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (8) (USA)Aaron Yovan (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (6) (USA)Christoph Palmanshofer (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Stephen Bass (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)David Goodman (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (Q) (USA)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (ITA)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)1-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Thompson (SE) (NZL)Todd Paul (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Bohane (Q) (IRL)Nikita Kryvonos (2) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrad Pomeroy (1) (USA)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFBrad Pomeroy (1) (USA)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFPhilip Bester (CAN)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Luigi D'agord (2) (ITA)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
1-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFBrad Pomeroy (1) (USA)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Danny Bryan (USA)
Colin Purcell (USA)
7-6(2) 5-7 [10-7]
QFNikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Stephen Bass (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFPhilip Bester (CAN)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFLuigi D'agord (2) (ITA)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Brad Pomeroy (1) (USA)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Dave Lingman (USA)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Danny Bryan (USA)
Colin Purcell (USA)
Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Stephen Bass (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Ricky Flach (WC) (USA)
John Hoyes (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)
Steve Johnson (USA)
7-6(6) 5-7 [10-7]
R16Daniel Chu (CAN)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Jay Goldman (WC) (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
7-5 6-4
R16Luigi D'agord (2) (ITA)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christoph Palmanshofer (1) (AUT)James Mcgee (12) (IRL)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Bohane (IRL)Daniel Yoo (2) (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cosmin Cotet (3) (ROU)Sebastian Rivera (ECU)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stephen Bass (4) (USA)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Max Jones (GBR)Radu Albot (5) (MDA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Colin Purcell (USA)Jurgens Strydom (6) (NAM)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Yovan (USA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Steve Johnson (USA)Dave Lingman (8) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Christoph Palmanshofer (1) (AUT)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Mcgee (12) (IRL)Colin Hoover (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (2) (KOR)Danny Bryan (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Bohane (IRL)Francois Ponnelle (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Cotet (3) (ROU)Aaron Badart (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rivera (ECU)Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Bass (4) (USA)Graeme Kassautzki (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Hyung-Kwon Kim (9) (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Radu Albot (5) (MDA)Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)4-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Max Jones (GBR)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jurgens Strydom (6) (NAM)Brian Battistone (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Colin Purcell (USA)Victor Lamm (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Caio Burjaili (7) (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Yovan (USA)Kirill Sinitsyn (10) (RUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (8) (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steve Johnson (USA)Marvin Rolle (14) (BAH)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Palmanshofer (1) (AUT)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rohan Weideman (RSA)Norman Tam (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Colin Hoover (USA)Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (12) (IRL)Michael Look (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (2) (KOR)Clay Thompson (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danny Bryan (USA)Aram Abgaryan (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francois Ponnelle (FRA)Matt Ronce (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Bohane (IRL)Dann Battistone (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Cotet (3) (ROU)Kevin Kaiser (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Badart (USA)Wesley Miller (USA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)Andre W Feliz (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rivera (ECU)Bradley Bator (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Bass (4) (USA)Richard Wire (GBR)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Graeme Kassautzki (CAN)Jeremy Drean (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Mason Fuller (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Kwon Kim (9) (KOR)Brian Brogan (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radu Albot (5) (MDA)Seo-Jae Chang (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)Eric Basica (USA)4-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Max Jones (GBR)Anders Dalskov (DEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Brad Pomeroy (13) (USA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jurgens Strydom (6) (NAM)Robert Khoury (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (WC) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Colin Purcell (USA)Rafael Teixeira (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Lamm (FRA)John Hoyes (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Caio Burjaili (7) (BRA)Scott Crichlow (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Shane Templeman (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Yovan (USA)Alex Sundling (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Sinitsyn (10) (RUS)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (8) (USA)Jonathan Parkes (GBR)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Steve Johnson (USA)Daniel Andrus (WC) (USA)3-6 7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (14) (BAH)Bijan Hejazi (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christoph Palmanshofer (1) (AUT)Matan Shitrit (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rohan Weideman (RSA)Douglas Taylor (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Norman Tam (USA)Nick Hegarty (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)Masaki Komura (JPN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Colin Hoover (USA)Philip Therp (DEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Michael Look (AUS)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4James Mcgee (12) (IRL)Henrique Norbiato (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Yoo (2) (KOR)Bo Hardt (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Clay Thompson (USA)Thomas Tomczak (A) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Aram Abgaryan (USA)Christopher Ho (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Danny Bryan (USA)James Martineau (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matt Ronce (USA)Nathan Mann (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Francois Ponnelle (FRA)Ryosuke Era (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dann Battistone (USA)Robert Foy (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Bohane (IRL)Mlandeli Ndlela (15) (ZIM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Cosmin Cotet (3) (ROU)David Maxwell (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Kaiser (USA)Erik Elliott (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Wesley Miller (USA)Christopher Nguyen (A) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Badart (USA)Cheuk-Wai Hui (HKG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)Ahmed Ismail (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andre W Feliz (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bradley Bator (USA)Paul Heckler (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Rivera (ECU)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Bass (4) (USA)Tommy Garrison (A) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Richard Wire (GBR)Jean Marc Bazanne (HAI)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Graeme Kassautzki (CAN)Douglas Hofmann (WC) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Drean (FRA)Daniel Ho (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mason Fuller (USA)Sean Berman (USA)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Trent Aaron (USA)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Brian Brogan (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)6-1 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Hyung-Kwon Kim (9) (KOR)Cordell Ezerins (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Radu Albot (5) (MDA)Denis Limitovski (CAN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Seo-Jae Chang (KOR)Warren Hardie (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)Daniel Chu (CAN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eric Basica (USA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anders Dalskov (DEN)Ajay Ahluwalia (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Max Jones (GBR)Collin Vero-Casavant (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Mahar Zeidan (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brad Pomeroy (13) (USA)Robert Turner (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jurgens Strydom (6) (NAM)Lance Johnson (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Robert Khoury (USA)Blake Lamberth (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Raymond Sarmiento (WC) (USA)Gary Robles (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Colin Purcell (USA)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Teixeira (BRA)Peter Ianello (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4John Hoyes (USA)Benjamin Lankenau (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Victor Lamm (FRA)Carlton Fiorentino (11) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Caio Burjaili (7) (BRA)Alexander Rosinski (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Scott Crichlow (USA)Yohei Ishida (JPN)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Shane Templeman (USA)Andrew Gerst (WC) (USA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Bryan Miller (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Yovan (USA)Edward Louies Oueilhe (WC) (USA)4-6 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alex Sundling (USA)Austin Karosi (USA)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Zeke Hindle (USA)Jonathan Kroopf (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kirill Sinitsyn (10) (RUS)Luca Barlocchi (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dave Lingman (8) (USA)Shinepi Suzuki (USA)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Parkes (GBR)Zac Tsai (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)David Quijano (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Cyprian Pisarek (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Steve Johnson (USA)Gavin Lund (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Andrus (WC) (USA)Ryan Mcbride (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bijan Hejazi (USA)Nick Caldwell (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marvin Rolle (14) (BAH)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win USA F23 Futures?