ATP USA F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F23 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-19Hard
OutdoorCosta Mesa, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSam Warburg (USA)Wayne Odesnik (1) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFWayne Odesnik (1) (USA)Alexander Reichel (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFSam Warburg (USA)Lester Cook (Q) (USA)6-3 5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (1) (USA)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Reichel (WC) (USA)Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFLester Cook (Q) (USA)Scott Lipsky (3SE) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSam Warburg (USA)Matthew Behrmann (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (1) (USA)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Wendler (AUS)Daniel Yoo (SE) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Reichel (WC) (USA)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (Q) (USA)Nathan B. Price (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Scott Lipsky (3SE) (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (USA)Juan De Armas (VEN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matthew Behrmann (Q) (USA)Travis Rettenmaier (2) (USA)WO[H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (1) (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (FRA)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (SE) (KOR)Philip Gubenco (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Wendler (AUS)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (7) (MEX)1-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)Alex Kuznetsov (4) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)Kallim Stewart (Q) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Reichel (WC) (USA)Chris Lam (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Matthew Hanlin (6) (GBR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (Q) (USA)Raphael Durek (5) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathan B. Price (Q) (USA)Denis Zivkovic (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Kaes Van't Hof (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (3SE) (USA)Erik Chvojka (Q) (CAN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan De Armas (VEN)David Martin (8) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (USA)Chris Wettengel (WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Behrmann (Q) (USA)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (2) (USA)James Cerretani (Q) (USA)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFRaphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Matthew Behrmann (USA)
Brad Weston (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Ryan Redondo (USA)
Pete Stroer (USA)
4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
QFVladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Matthew Hanlin (3) (GBR)
Justin Slattery (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFMatthew Behrmann (USA)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Philip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFRaphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Tyler Cleveland (USA)
Stuart Waters (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Ryan Redondo (USA)
Pete Stroer (USA)
Marek Czerwinski (WC) (USA)
Kallim Stewart (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Matthew Hanlin (3) (GBR)
Justin Slattery (USA)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Holden Seguso (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Matthew Behrmann (USA)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Matej Bocko (SVK)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Philip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Francisco Rodriguez (WC) (PAR)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Tyler Cleveland (USA)
Stuart Waters (USA)
Rahim Esmail (CAN)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-3 5-7 6-1
R16Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)
Wesley Miller (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lester Cook (1) (USA)Stuart Waters (USA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Zivkovic (3) (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chris Lam (USA)Justin Slattery (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Behrmann (5) (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kallim Stewart (USA)Ryan Redondo (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1James Cerretani (USA)Alberto Francis (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Nathan B. Price (8) (USA)Sky Laws (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lester Cook (1) (USA)Brett Johnson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stuart Waters (USA)Jonathan Wong (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)Carsten Ball (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Matt Ronce (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Denis Zivkovic (3) (USA)Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alex Menichini (USA)Jamie Friedland (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Lam (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (4) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Justin Slattery (USA)Gregory Ouellette (15) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Behrmann (5) (USA)Vahe Assadourian (WC) (USA)7-5 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Clancy Shields (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kallim Stewart (USA)Marcus Fugate (6) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Redondo (USA)Dave Lingman (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Cerretani (USA)Troy Hahn (7) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Francis (USA)Mike Gurman (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (8) (USA)Holden Seguso (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sky Laws (USA)Robert Cameron (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (1) (USA)Richard Johnson (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brett Johnson (USA)Richard Chico Bonner (A) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Wong (USA)Chase Oliphant (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Max Taylor (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)Marvin Rolle (BAH)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (AUS)Landon Schaefer (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Jonathan Calienes (CUB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matt Ronce (USA)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (3) (USA)Jeswin Jolly (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Friedland (USA)Dustin Taylor (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (USA)Yuji Miyajima (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (4) (USA)Pete Stroer (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lam (USA)Tom Young (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Slattery (USA)Tin Dong (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Ouellette (15) (USA)Brad Weston (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Behrmann (5) (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vahe Assadourian (WC) (USA)Andy Roland (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clancy Shields (USA)Ross Johnson (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Vladimir Obradovic (14) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (6) (USA)Alex Bartlett (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kallim Stewart (USA)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (USA)Samuel Webster (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Redondo (USA)Marek Czerwinski (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Troy Hahn (7) (USA)Scott Crichlow (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Cerretani (USA)Rohan Weideman (RSA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mike Gurman (USA)Billy Heiser (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (USA)Shane La Porte (16) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (8) (USA)Scott Schnugg (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Holden Seguso (USA)Saar Steele (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Cameron (USA)David Budler (RSA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Sky Laws (USA)Adam Seri (13) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lester Cook (1) (USA)Gary Sacks (RSA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Richard Johnson (USA)Joe Beck (A) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Richard Chico Bonner (A) (USA)Jose-Antonio Quiroz Valdes (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brett Johnson (USA)Bijan Hejazi (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Wong (USA)Andrew Eklov (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Chase Oliphant (USA)Tom Watson (A) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Max Taylor (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stuart Waters (USA)Robbye Poole (12) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)John Leavitt (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marvin Rolle (BAH)Witold Cudny (A) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Landon Schaefer (USA)Blake Wardman (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carsten Ball (AUS)Rahim Esmail (CAN)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Parsa Samii (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Calienes (CUB)Derek Klemish (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matt Ronce (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)Eddie Acuna (9) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Denis Zivkovic (3) (USA)Parrish Preston (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jeswin Jolly (USA)Grant Robertson (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)Ivan D'argence (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)Andrew Mateljan (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dustin Taylor (USA)Yoshiteru Nara (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jamie Friedland (USA)Alex Lane (USA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alex Menichini (USA)Ryan Cassidy (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yuji Miyajima (JPN)Kota Higashikawa (A) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nikita Kryvonos (4) (USA)Scott Hohenstein (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pete Stroer (USA)Cornelius Haarmann (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tom Young (WC) (USA)Yuji Fukui (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Chris Lam (USA)Aaron Yovan (USA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Justin Slattery (USA)Chris Johnson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tin Dong (USA)Tom Laskowski (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brad Weston (AUS)Kaden Hensel (AUS)5-7 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gregory Ouellette (15) (USA)Jay Goldman (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Behrmann (5) (USA)Robin Macdougall (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Enrique Cavero (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andy Roland (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Vahe Assadourian (WC) (USA)Chad Becker (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Clancy Shields (USA)Aaron De Leon (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ross Johnson (AUS)Brandon Silvester (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (A) (SLE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vladimir Obradovic (14) (YUG)Jaak Poldma (EST)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fugate (6) (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alex Bartlett (USA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)Gavin Lund (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kallim Stewart (USA)Robert Khoury (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dave Lingman (USA)Alexej Beljajev (SVK)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Samuel Webster (WC) (USA)Theodor Eikeri (NOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marek Czerwinski (USA)Benjamin Lankenau (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Redondo (USA)Jurgens Strydom (11) (NAM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Troy Hahn (7) (USA)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Scott Crichlow (USA)Joe Galbraith (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rohan Weideman (RSA)Jeff Miller (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4James Cerretani (USA)Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mike Gurman (USA)Lance Johnson (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Billy Heiser (WC) (USA)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alberto Francis (USA)Wesley Miller (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Shane La Porte (16) (USA)Porus Jetli (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nathan B. Price (8) (USA)Segun Moruka (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Scott Schnugg (WC) (USA)Michael Birzon (USA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Holden Seguso (USA)David Baxendine (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Saar Steele (ISR)Stanley Sarapanich (USA)6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Robert Cameron (USA)Sukhwa Young (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Budler (RSA)Allan Pray (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sky Laws (USA)Todd Wojtkowski (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Adam Seri (13) (USA)William Ball (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F23 Futures?