ATP USA F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F22 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-27Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Statham (5) (NZL)Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJose Statham (5) (NZL)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFKaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)Winston Lin (7) (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJose Statham (5) (NZL)Gavin Van Peperzeel (1) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFThai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFWinston Lin (7) (USA)Connor Smith (3) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)Patrick Daciek (USA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Gavin Van Peperzeel (1) (AUS)Strong Kirchheimer (USA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (5) (NZL)Nathan Pasha (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Cameron Silverman (8) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Winston Lin (7) (USA)Andrew Carter (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Connor Smith (3) (USA)Jeremy Efferding (WC) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Patrick Daciek (USA)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)Jonathan Ho (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gavin Van Peperzeel (1) (AUS)Hans HACH (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathan Pasha (USA)Colin Markes (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (5) (NZL)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-7(8) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Hunter Callahan (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cameron Silverman (8) (USA)Patrick Kypson (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Winston Lin (7) (USA)William Bushamuka (COD)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Carter (USA)Quinton Vega (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jeremy Efferding (WC) (USA)Robert Galloway (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (3) (USA)Collin Johns (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrick Daciek (USA)Tigre Hank (6) (MEX)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Raleigh Smith (USA)Malik Bhatnagar (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonathan Ho (WC) (USA)Christian Lakoseljac (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)Danny Thomas (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FConnor Smith (USA)
Danny Thomas (GBR)
Robert Galloway (4) (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFConnor Smith (USA)
Danny Thomas (GBR)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (3) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFRobert Galloway (4) (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Collin Johns (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFConnor Smith (USA)
Danny Thomas (GBR)
Hans HACH (1) (MEX)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-2
QFThai-Son Kwiatkowski (3) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Brandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFRobert Galloway (4) (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
William Bushamuka (COD)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
7-5 7-5
QFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Collin Johns (USA)
Cameron Silverman (2) (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Hans HACH (1) (MEX)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Connor Smith (USA)
Danny Thomas (GBR)
Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
6-0 1-1 Retired
R16Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (3) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Graham Alrutz (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Brandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Agustin Moreno (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16William Bushamuka (COD)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Robert Galloway (4) (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
Patrick Kypson (WC) (USA)
Keith R Whittingham (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Collin Johns (USA)
Jonathan Ho (WC) (USA)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Cameron Silverman (2) (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
Adam Elliget (WC) (USA)
Korey Lovett (USA)
1-6 6-4 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julian Bradley (IRL)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (1) (MEX)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Colin Markes (USA)Aryan Goveas (2) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Strong Kirchheimer (12) (USA)Pavel Krainik (3) (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Dennis Uspensky (4) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Malik Bhatnagar (CAN)Dejon Bivens (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Robert Galloway (6) (USA)Korey Lovett (11) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patrick Kypson (7) (USA)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (9) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christian Lakoseljac (CAN)Robbie Mudge (8) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos Ramirez Utermann (1) (MEX)Alex Kobelt (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julian Bradley (IRL)Ivan Mitric (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aryan Goveas (2) (IND)Christopher Corrao (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Colin Markes (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (3) (CAN)Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Strong Kirchheimer (12) (USA)Sid Donarski (CAN)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Dennis Uspensky (4) (USA)Yancy Dennis (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Agustin Moreno (13) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dejon Bivens (USA)Mau RESENDIZ (5) (MEX)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Malik Bhatnagar (CAN)Maksim Kan (UZB)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Robert Galloway (6) (USA)Ryoto Tachi (JPN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Korey Lovett (11) (USA)Sebastian Eguez (BOL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrick Kypson (7) (USA)Vusa Hove ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andres Alvarez Cerdan (9) (MEX)Vlad Anghel (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robbie Mudge (8) (USA)John Speicher (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Lakoseljac (CAN)Hady Habib (14) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Ramirez Utermann (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Kobelt (USA)Garry Singh Amor (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julian Bradley (IRL)Riley H. Reist (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mitric (CAN)Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)6-7(5) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Aryan Goveas (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Corrao (WC) (CAN)Timothy Ihezie (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Colin Markes (USA)Myles Schalet (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)Ron Mercer (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sid Donarski (CAN)Thomas Susen (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Strong Kirchheimer (12) (USA)Dhruv Sunish (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (4) (USA)Michael Lippens (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yancy Dennis (USA)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Evan Zhu (USA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Agustin Moreno (13) (MEX)Boris KOZLOV (USA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mau RESENDIZ (5) (MEX)Andrew Cahn (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dejon Bivens (USA)Sebastian Mermersky (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Malik Bhatnagar (CAN)Graham Alrutz (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maksim Kan (UZB)Chase Burton (10) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Robert Galloway (6) (USA)Oscar Janglin (SWE)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Gunther Matta (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Eguez (BOL)Matthew Mendez (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Korey Lovett (11) (USA)Alexander Brebenel (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Kypson (7) (USA)Keith R Whittingham (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vusa Hove ()Chris Foster (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vlad Anghel (ROU)Adam Elliget (USA)6-7(4) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andres Alvarez Cerdan (9) (MEX)Jakob Nielsen (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robbie Mudge (8) (USA)Martin Joyce (USA)6-7(5) 6-3(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Speicher (USA)Nicolas Genest (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Lakoseljac (CAN)Ramazan Nureev (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hady Habib (14) (USA)Justin Ghavami (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]