ATP USA F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The USA F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F21 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-04Hard
OutdoorMilwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Yoo (KOR)Ryan Young (6) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFRyan Young (6) (USA)Adam Thompson (7) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Yoo (KOR)Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRyan Young (6) (USA)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdam Thompson (7) (NZL)G.d. Jones (3) (NZL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFTigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)Sheeva Parbhu (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Yoo (KOR)Kaes Van't Hof (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ryan Young (6) (USA)Nicolas Meister (Q) (USA)6-7(8) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16G.d. Jones (3) (NZL)Will Gray (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Thompson (7) (NZL)John Hoyes (Q) (USA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sheeva Parbhu (USA)Conor Pollock (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)Matthew Allare (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Yoo (KOR)Abhaya Prakash (Q) (IND)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Kaes Van't Hof (USA)Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)Jason Jung (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (Q) (USA)Ytai Abougzir (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryan Young (6) (USA)Kirati Siributwong (Q) (THA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32G.d. Jones (3) (NZL)Jeffrey Das (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Will Gray (USA)Carlos Llanes (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Hoyes (Q) (USA)Brian Compton (WC) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Thompson (7) (NZL)Blake Strode (WC) (USA)1-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sheeva Parbhu (USA)Ryan Rowe (8) (USA)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Conor Pollock (USA)William Boe-Wiegaard (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matthew Allare (Q) (USA)Thomas Liversage (SE) (RSA)4-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)Alex Bartlett (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (KOR)Nicolas Santos (5) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Abhaya Prakash (Q) (IND)Jim Slonac (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kaes Van't Hof (USA)Justin Kronauge (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Marek Czerwinski (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEdward Kelly (WC) (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Ryan Young (USA)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
SFEdward Kelly (WC) (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Dane Fernandez (1) (AUS)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Ryan Young (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFDane Fernandez (1) (AUS)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Brian Compton (WC) (USA)
Jim Slonac (USA)
4-6 6-2 [13-11]
QFEdward Kelly (WC) (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Matthew Allare (USA)
Justin Kronauge (USA)
7-5 6-7(6) [10-3]
QFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Ryan Young (USA)
Ricky Flach (USA)
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-4
QFRyan Rowe (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Dane Fernandez (1) (AUS)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Trent Aaron (WC) (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Brian Compton (WC) (USA)
Jim Slonac (USA)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Matthew Allare (USA)
Justin Kronauge (USA)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Edward Kelly (WC) (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Patrick Frandji (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Ricky Flach (USA)
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)
Alex Bartlett (USA)
Jeffrey Das (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Ryan Young (USA)
Joe Bates (USA)
John Hoyes (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)
Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Ryan Rowe (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Tigran Martirosyan (2) (ARM)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-4 6-7(11) [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Charles Weber (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kirati Siributwong (2) (THA)Patrick Dwyer (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jason Jung (USA)Dusan Medan (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Allare (4) (USA)Johnny Hamui (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1John Hoyes (5) (USA)Kirill Sinitsyn (12) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Abhaya Prakash (IND)Jonathan David (10) (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Meister (7) (USA)Eric R Spector (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Llanes (ARG)Maciek Sykut (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charles Weber (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kirati Siributwong (2) (THA)Matt A Hansen (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Dwyer (USA)Lawrence Carpio (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Medan (YUG)Denis Zivkovic (3) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (USA)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Allare (4) (USA)Adam Morgan (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johnny Hamui (MEX)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2John Hoyes (5) (USA)Raphael Strumlauf (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Sinitsyn (12) (RUS)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Abhaya Prakash (IND)Connor Roth (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan David (10) (CAN)Kallim Stewart (USA)6-4 6-7(9) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Meister (7) (USA)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric R Spector (USA)Joshua Graves (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maciek Sykut (USA)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Llanes (ARG)Brock Newton (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Charles Weber (USA)Dane Fernandez (1) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Anthony Mcpherson (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Peter Aarts (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zeke Hindle (USA)Patrick Clark (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kirati Siributwong (2) (THA)Benjamin Hartman (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matt A Hansen (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Dwyer (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Lawrence Carpio (USA)Tonis Irdoja (EST)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (3) (USA)Billy Heiser (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Medan (YUG)Jason Zafiros (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (USA)Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Seth Roselt (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Allare (4) (USA)Eduardo Campos (MEX)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adam Morgan (USA)Mark Rutherford (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Abraham Souza (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johnny Hamui (MEX)Luciano Musella (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Hoyes (5) (USA)Christopher Hasyn (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Strumlauf (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Tarango (USA)Paul Doucas (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Sinitsyn (12) (RUS)Tim O'brien (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Connor Roth (USA)Jeff Dadamo (6) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abhaya Prakash (IND)Jose Moncada (HON)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kallim Stewart (USA)Dean O'brien (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan David (10) (CAN)Benjamin Lankenau (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Meister (7) (USA)Jared Robinson (RSA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)Austin Klores (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Graves (USA)Michal Stanczyk (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric R Spector (USA)Patrick Frandji (9) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maciek Sykut (USA)Michael Rubin (8) (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Rohan Weideman (RSA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Llanes (ARG)Christopher Racz (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brock Newton (USA)Nicholas Edlefsen (11) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dane Fernandez (1) (AUS)Bye
Q4Charles Weber (USA)Jose Perdomo (PUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Mcpherson (USA)Milen Rangelov (BUL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Joe Bates (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Runeld Williams (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Peter Aarts (USA)Duncan Macdonald-Korth (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Clark (USA)Patrick Carpio (USA)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Zeke Hindle (USA)Bye
Q4Kirati Siributwong (2) (THA)Bye
Q4Benjamin Hartman (USA)Clifford Malivert (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Tomczak (USA)Marcellus Alan Matthews (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Matt A Hansen (USA)Eric Globerman (USA)5-7 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Dwyer (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lawrence Carpio (USA)Gary Robles (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tonis Irdoja (EST)Bye
Q4Denis Zivkovic (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Billy Heiser (USA)Alex Sanborn (USA)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jason Zafiros (USA)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Dusan Medan (YUG)Robert Khoury (USA)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jason Jung (USA)Jorge Rodriguez (PUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO)Ben Gonzalez (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Seth Roselt (RSA)Brett Cromwell (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Bye
Q4Matthew Allare (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Eduardo Campos (MEX)Ali Alam (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam Morgan (USA)Mwalimu Phiri (ZAM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mark Rutherford (CAN)Kenneth B Black (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Abraham Souza (USA)Sergey Burlakov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Johnny Hamui (MEX)Edward Kelly (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luciano Musella (ITA)Bye
Q4John Hoyes (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Christopher Hasyn (USA)Kazuya Murata (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Raphael Strumlauf (USA)Bobby Eberle (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Varun Chari (IND)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paul Doucas (USA)Sanad Saleh Rashed (LBA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Tarango (USA)Robert Gates (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tim O'brien (USA)Dimitris Fakitsas (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kirill Sinitsyn (12) (RUS)Bye
Q4Jeff Dadamo (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Connor Roth (USA)Luke Bielawski (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose Moncada (HON)Douglas Perrin (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Abhaya Prakash (IND)Kosuke Nishimori (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kallim Stewart (USA)Christopher Madden (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Dean O'brien (RSA)Stanislav Faynberg (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Lankenau (USA)Will Doucas (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan David (10) (CAN)Bye
Q4Nicolas Meister (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Jared Robinson (RSA)Aaron Rusnak (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)Evan Meltzer (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Austin Klores (USA)David Jeflea (AUS)6-3 3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Joshua Graves (USA)Jordan Rux (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michal Stanczyk (POL)Travis C. Mccall (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Eric R Spector (USA)Jonathan Schwerin (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Frandji (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Rubin (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Maciek Sykut (USA)Roman Bicek (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rohan Weideman (RSA)Tin Dong (USA)6-2 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Peter Rispoli (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Llanes (ARG)Ricky Flach (USA)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Racz (USA)Adrian Dimitrov (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brock Newton (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Edlefsen (11) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win USA F21 Futures?