ATP USA F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The USA F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F21 Futures Event Details:

1999-11-29Hard
OutdoorLaguna Niguel, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Peya (10) (AUT)Taylor Dent (2) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexander Peya (10) (AUT)Rafael de Mesa (13) (USA)5-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFTaylor Dent (2) (USA)Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)7-5 6-7 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Peya (10) (AUT)Kim Tiilikainen (1WC) (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRafael de Mesa (13) (USA)Slimane Saoudi (11) (DZA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFReginald Willems (3) (BEL)Fredrik Giers (12) (SWE)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFTaylor Dent (2) (USA)Robert Kendrick (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kim Tiilikainen (1WC) (FIN)Frederik Fetterlein (DNK)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (10) (AUT)Diego Ayala (USA)7-6 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Rafael de Mesa (13) (USA)Nick Rainey (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (11) (DZA)Olivier Rochus (5) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Fredrik Giers (12) (SWE)Marq Foster (6) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (USA)Alexander Waske (8) (GER)4-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Taylor Dent (2) (USA)Emin Agaev (15) (AZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (1WC) (FIN)Vincent Mackey (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederik Fetterlein (DNK)Bobby Hrdina (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (10) (AUT)Roman Kukal (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Ayala (USA)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Nick Rainey (Q) (USA)Oren Motevassel (4) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rafael de Mesa (13) (USA)Phillip King (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (11) (DZA)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (5) (BEL)Ryan Moore (Q) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marq Foster (6) (USA)Andreas Fasching (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fredrik Giers (12) (SWE)Jan Krejci (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Marc Merry (14) (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)Steve El Haik (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (8) (GER)Adam Peterson (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (USA)Michael Jessup (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (15) (AZE)Boris Bosnjakovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Taylor Dent (2) (USA)Peter Luczak (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Kim Tiilikainen (1WC) (FIN)Boris Bachert (Q) (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Vincent Mackey (Q) (USA)Bjorn Jacob (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Bobby Hrdina (USA)Brandon Kramer (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Frederik Fetterlein (DNK)Alexander Reichel (16) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Alexander Peya (10) (AUT)Keith Brill (LL) (USA)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Roman Kukal (Q) (SVK)Christian Hill (USA)7-5 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R64Tobias Clemens (GER)Lars Zimmermann (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Diego Ayala (USA)Miles MacLagan (7) ()6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Oren Motevassel (4) (USA)Eric Drew (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64Nick Rainey (Q) (USA)Kelly Gullett (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Phillip King (USA)Brian Wright (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Rafael de Mesa (13) (USA)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Slimane Saoudi (11) (DZA)Mark Loughrin (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Denis Golovanov (RUS)Phillip Sheng (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Ryan Moore (Q) (USA)Jimmy Jackson (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Olivier Rochus (5) (BEL)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Marq Foster (6) (USA)Cory Guy (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Andreas Fasching (AUT)Jason Pongsrikul (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Jan Krejci (CZE)Victor Hanescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Fredrik Giers (12) (SWE)Bryan Juinio (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Marc Merry (14) (NLD)Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Paul-Patrick Brabant (LL) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Steve El Haik (Q) (FRA)Nguey Lay (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)Steven Bijl (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Alexander Waske (8) (GER)Carl-Philip Hagman (Q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Adam Peterson (USA)Maximilian Abel (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Michael Jessup (USA)Jonathan Beardsley (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Robert Kendrick (USA)Eric Faulk (LL) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Emin Agaev (15) (AZE)Timo Nigri (LL) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Boris Bosnjakovic (Q) (SRB)Cyril Martin (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Peter Luczak (Q) (AUS)Jeff Williams (USA)6-3 5-7 7-6[H2H]
R64Taylor Dent (2) (USA)Zack Fleishman (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGareth Williams (2) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
2-6 7-5 6-2
SFOren Motevassel (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
6-4 7-6
SFGareth Williams (2) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Denis Golovanov (6) (RUS)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-4 6-7 6-1
QFOren Motevassel (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Cory Guy (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFDmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Diego Ayala (3) (USA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
3-6 7-6 7-5
QFDenis Golovanov (6) (RUS)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Steven Bijl (NLD)
Maarten Paas (NLD)
6-2 7-5
QFGareth Williams (2) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Jan Krejci (8) (CZE)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
7-6 6-3
R16Cory Guy (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Adam Peterson (1) (USA)
Chris Tontz (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Oren Motevassel (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Ryan Moore (USA)
Nick Rainey (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Diego Ayala (3) (USA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Mark Loughrin (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Zack Fleishman (5) (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
6-2 6-7 6-4
R16Denis Golovanov (6) (RUS)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Nguey Lay (USA)
Chris Magyary (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Steven Bijl (NLD)
Maarten Paas (NLD)
Kelly Nygaard (USA)
Dougal Williams (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Jan Krejci (8) (CZE)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Eric Drew (USA)
Marq Foster (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Gareth Williams (2) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
6-3 7-5
R32Adam Peterson (1) (USA)
Chris Tontz (USA)
Bye
R32Cory Guy (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (DZA)
6-1 6-4
R32Ryan Moore (USA)
Nick Rainey (USA)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R32Oren Motevassel (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Cyril Martin (7) (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R32Diego Ayala (3) (USA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
Danijel Kruslin (GER)
6-4 6-4
R32Brandon Kramer (USA)
Mark Loughrin (USA)
Rick Conkey (WC) (USA)
Scott Hansen (USA)
7-5 6-3
R32Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Chres Hill (WC) (USA)
Jimmy Jackson (USA)
6-3 6-3
R32Zack Fleishman (5) (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Emin Agaev (AZE)
Rico Jacober (SUI)
7-6 6-1
R32Denis Golovanov (6) (RUS)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Michael Jessup (USA)
6-7 7-5 6-4
R32Nguey Lay (USA)
Chris Magyary (USA)
Andreas Fasching (AUT)
Simon Wernhart (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R32Steven Bijl (NLD)
Maarten Paas (NLD)
Julian Edwards ()
Richard Michalski (USA)
6-3 6-1
R32Kelly Nygaard (USA)
Dougal Williams (USA)
Alexander Reichel (4) (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
WO
R32Jan Krejci (8) (CZE)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Neel Grover (WC) (USA)
Bill Howie (USA)
7-6 7-6
R32Eric Drew (USA)
Marq Foster (USA)
Taylor Dent (USA)
Brett Hansen-Dent (USA)
6-1 6-4
R32Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
Stephen Adamson (CAN)
Bobby Hrdina (USA)
6-2 7-5
R32Gareth Williams (2) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Boris Bosnjakovic (SRB)
Vuk Tapuskovic ()
6-2 6-7 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jimmy Jackson (USA)Aaron Talarico (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Brian Wright (WC) (USA)Timo Nigri (2) (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Phillip Sheng (USA)Michele Montani (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Brandon Kramer (4) (USA)Nick Fustar (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ryan Moore (USA)Leif Shiras (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bryan Juinio (6) (USA)Alex Bose (27) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ralph Grambow (26) (GER)Paul-Patrick Brabant (7) (BEL)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Boris Bosnjakovic (8) (SRB)Chris Magyary (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vincent Mackey (9) (USA)Dan Dao (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carl-Philip Hagman (10) ()David J. Mullins (IRL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Peter Luczak (11) (AUS)Simon Wernhart (22) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Boris Bachert (12) (GER)Eni Ghidirmic (21) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roman Kukal (20) (SVK)Keith Brill (13) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Steve El Haik (FRA)Tin Dong (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nick Rainey (USA)Eric Faulk (17) (USA)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor Hanescu (16) (ROU)Dominic Boulet (18) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jimmy Jackson (USA)Tomas Jecminek (1) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aaron Talarico (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Timo Nigri (2) (GER)Steven Willekes ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brian Wright (WC) (USA)Michel Stopa (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Phillip Sheng (USA)Valentino Pest (3) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michele Montani (ITA)Alex Korch (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brandon Kramer (4) (USA)Dejan Djokic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nick Fustar (USA)Robert Kowalczyk (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Ryan Moore (USA)Maarten Paas (5) (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leif Shiras (USA)Sergei Petrouchevsky (28) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bryan Juinio (6) (USA)Matt Klinger (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Bose (27) (USA)Erik Janson (WC) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul-Patrick Brabant (7) (BEL)Rahim Esmail (CAN)6-3 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (26) (GER)Vuk Tapuskovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Boris Bosnjakovic (8) (SRB)Adrian Pagani (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chris Magyary (USA)Manfredi Magris (25) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vincent Mackey (9) (USA)Mattias Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dan Dao (USA)Pawel Kozak (23) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carl-Philip Hagman (10) ()Kevin Pollock (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2David J. Mullins (IRL)Julian Edwards (24) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Luczak (11) (AUS)Tom Lloyd (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Wernhart (22) (AUT)Igor Levine (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Bachert (12) (GER)Jason Maher (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eni Ghidirmic (21) (ROU)Trent Aaron (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Keith Brill (13) (USA)Matis Jasicek (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roman Kukal (20) (SVK)Michael Baxl (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Steve El Haik (FRA)Danijel Kruslin (14) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tin Dong (USA)Jesse Walter (19) (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nick Rainey (USA)Gordon Uehling (15) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eric Faulk (17) (USA)Scott Thompson (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Hanescu (16) (ROU)Robert Cheyne (NZL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dominic Boulet (18) (CAN)Nick Losse (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jecminek (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Jackson (USA)Nick Weiss (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (USA)Gabriel Pavel (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aaron Talarico (USA)Ryan Mcnaughton (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timo Nigri (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Willekes ()Sumil Menon (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michel Stopa (FRA)Richard Michalski (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian Wright (WC) (USA)Pierre Skrzecynski (WC) (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phillip Sheng (USA)Stefan Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alex Korch (CAN)Jeffrey Melnick (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michele Montani (ITA)Damian Mooney (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dejan Djokic (SRB)Kelly Nygaard (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nick Fustar (USA)Ari Marken (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Kowalczyk (USA)Joakim Ulfvebrand (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maarten Paas (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Moore (USA)Robert Liska (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leif Shiras (USA)Mason Fuller (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergei Petrouchevsky (28) (RUS)Reza Alizadeh (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bryan Juinio (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matt Klinger (CAN)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)7-6 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Erik Janson (WC) (USA)Brian Hillebrand (AUS)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Bose (27) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul-Patrick Brabant (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rahim Esmail (CAN)Ali Esna (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vuk Tapuskovic ()David Maxwell (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (26) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Bosnjakovic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Pagani (USA)Scott Hansen (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chris Magyary (USA)Cordell Ezerins (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manfredi Magris (25) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Mackey (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mattias Johansson (SWE)Chuck Tille (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dan Dao (USA)Sebastian Arelo (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pawel Kozak (23) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carl-Philip Hagman (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Pollock (USA)Cameron Ball (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3David J. Mullins (IRL)Hector Almada (MEX)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julian Edwards (24) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Luczak (11) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Lloyd (USA)Mark Randal (AUS)6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Levine (RUS)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simon Wernhart (22) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Bachert (12) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jason Maher (AUS)Boris Adjamian (RUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Trent Aaron (USA)Chris Waterworth (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eni Ghidirmic (21) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keith Brill (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matis Jasicek (WC) (CAN)Kurt Bruggeman (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Baxl (CAN)Andrew Cohen (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roman Kukal (20) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danijel Kruslin (14) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steve El Haik (FRA)Michael Calkins (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tin Dong (USA)Kunio Koga (JPN)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jesse Walter (19) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Rainey (USA)Dann Battistone (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Thompson (USA)Christopher Condon (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eric Faulk (17) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (16) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Cheyne (NZL)Rylan Rizza (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nick Losse (USA)Stephen Adamson (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (18) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]