ATP USA F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The USA F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F20 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-26Hard
OutdoorGodfrey, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobbye Poole (SE) (USA)Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFRobbye Poole (SE) (USA)Arata Onozawa (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAustin Krajicek (Q) (USA)Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobbye Poole (SE) (USA)Matt Reid (1) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFArata Onozawa (JPN)Dovydas Sakinis (Q) (LTU)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAustin Krajicek (Q) (USA)Blake Strode (3) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRhyne Williams (WC) (USA)Evan King (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (1) (AUS)Sekou Bangoura (LL) (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Robbye Poole (SE) (USA)Daniel Nguyen (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dovydas Sakinis (Q) (LTU)Jean-Noel Insausti (4) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)Bumpei Sato (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA)Alexander Domijan (5) (USA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Blake Strode (3) (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)Jordan Cox (7) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evan King (Q) (USA)Chase Buchanan (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (1) (AUS)Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (LL) (USA)Jared Easton (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robbye Poole (SE) (USA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (Q) (USA)Marcus Daniell (8) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (4) (FRA)Yu Chang (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dovydas Sakinis (Q) (LTU)Tennys Sandgren (Q) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)6-4 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Bumpei Sato (LL) (JPN)Todd Paul (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Domijan (5) (USA)Joshua Graves (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA)Joshua Zavala (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)Conor Pollock (USA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (3) (USA)Maciek Sykut (LL) (USA)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordan Cox (7) (USA)Jack Sock (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)Jean Andersen (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (WC) (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (SE) (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evan King (Q) (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordan Cox (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Jean Andersen (WC) (RSA)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
4-6 6-3 [12-10]
SFJordan Cox (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
7-6(0) 6-3
SFJean Andersen (WC) (RSA)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
QFJordan Cox (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Conor Pollock (1) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFSekou Bangoura (USA)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (4) (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
3-4 Retired
QFJean Andersen (WC) (RSA)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)
Todd Paul (USA)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
QFJarmere Jenkins (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Conor Pollock (1) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
5-7 6-6 Retired
R16Jordan Cox (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Michael Grant (WC) (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ruben Gonzales (4) (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
5-7 7-5 [10-4]
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Abraham Souza (WC) (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Jean Andersen (WC) (RSA)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Miles Bugby (A) (GBR)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
6-3 7-5
R16Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
6-3 6-0
R16Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Marvin Barker (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [12-10]
R16Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (2) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
4-6 6-3 [13-11]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joshua Graves (USA)Maciek Sykut (1) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dovydas Sakinis (2) (LTU)Damon Gillette (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Nguyen (USA)Bumpei Sato (3) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Evan King (USA)Sekou Bangoura (4) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Miles Bugby (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Gonzales (6) (USA)David Holiner (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Austin Krajicek (7) (USA)Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Zavala (USA)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maciek Sykut (1) (USA)Andrew Thomson (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Graves (USA)Syrym Abdukhalikov (9) (KAZ)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dovydas Sakinis (2) (LTU)Tommi Laine (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Damon Gillette (USA)Aaron Yovan (10) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Bumpei Sato (3) (JPN)Terrell Celestine (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Nguyen (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (12) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (4) (USA)Kevin Fleck (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evan King (USA)Dennis Nevolo (14) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Joe Bates (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (GBR)Robert Rotaru (15) (CAN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (6) (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Holiner (USA)Stephen Stege (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Austin Krajicek (7) (USA)Johnny Hamui (MEX)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR)Rodrigo Valls (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Zavala (USA)Artem Baradach (BLR)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Nicholas K. Lopez (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maciek Sykut (1) (USA)Jonathan Tragardh (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Thomson (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Joshua Graves (USA)John P. Collins (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Syrym Abdukhalikov (9) (KAZ)Sergio Wyss (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dovydas Sakinis (2) (LTU)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tommi Laine (FIN)Chris Camillone (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Damon Gillette (USA)Trevor Horstmann (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Yovan (10) (USA)Stephen Hoh (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bumpei Sato (3) (JPN)Zachary Northey (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Terrell Celestine (USA)Daniel Stahl (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Nguyen (USA)Connor Smith (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (12) (USA)Jason Cogan (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (4) (USA)Andrew Carter (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Fleck (USA)Brian Alden (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evan King (USA)Abraham Souza (USA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Nevolo (14) (USA)German Sanchez Delfin (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Barrett Franks (NZL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joe Bates (USA)Daniel Quinn (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby (GBR)Warren Race (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Rotaru (15) (CAN)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (6) (USA)Tihomir Georgiev (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Antoine Leduc (CAN)James Mcavoy (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Stege (USA)Adam Donaldson (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Holiner (USA)Alex J Trillini (13) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Austin Krajicek (7) (USA)William.r Parker (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johnny Hamui (MEX)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Valls (ESP)Robbie Aru (USA)0-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR)Jonathon Cooper (11) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Zavala (USA)Marvin Barker (8) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artem Baradach (BLR)Michael Grant (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas K. Lopez (USA)Ian Laster (USA)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (16) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Maciek Sykut (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Jonathan Tragardh (USA)Abhaya Prakash (IND)6-7(7) 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Andrew Thomson (USA)Thomas Darling (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mico Santiago (USA)Gregory Hoszowski (USA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4John P. Collins (USA)Yana Myhill-Byron (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Graves (USA)Joel Kincaid (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Wyss (SUI)Brijesh Lodha (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Syrym Abdukhalikov (9) (KAZ)Bye
Q4Dovydas Sakinis (2) (LTU)Bye
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Daniil Sirota (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tommi Laine (FIN)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Chris Camillone (USA)Alex Doleac (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Trevor Horstmann (USA)Jason Derijk (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Damon Gillette (USA)Chicara Kidera (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Hoh (AUS)Sean Jardinico (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Yovan (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Bumpei Sato (3) (JPN)Bye
Q4Zachary Northey (USA)Bye
Q4Terrell Celestine (USA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Daniel Stahl (USA)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Nguyen (USA)Michael Baugh (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Connor Smith (USA)Chris Cooprider (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jason Cogan (USA)Piotr Wrzesniewski (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Hochwalt (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Sekou Bangoura (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Andrew Carter (USA)David Conley (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brian Alden (USA)Deo-Ray Brown (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Kevin Fleck (USA)Andrew Eklov (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Evan King (USA)Ben Chen (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Abraham Souza (USA)Robert Jakubik (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4German Sanchez Delfin (MEX)Sam Sweeney (USA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Dennis Nevolo (14) (USA)Bye
Q4Tennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Barrett Franks (NZL)Bye
Q4Daniel Quinn (AUS)Zac Tsai (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Jacob Windham (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Miles Bugby (GBR)Michael Moore (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Warren Race (USA)Blake Emery (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Zeke Hindle (USA)Russell Aboud (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Rotaru (15) (CAN)Bye
Q4Ruben Gonzales (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Tihomir Georgiev (USA)Bye
Q4Antoine Leduc (CAN)Raja Amer Nawaz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4James Mcavoy (USA)Erasmo Gonzalez (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adam Donaldson (USA)Evgeniy Belov (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Stege (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Holiner (USA)Luis Osio (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alex J Trillini (13) (AUS)Bye
Q4Austin Krajicek (7) (USA)Bye
Q4William.r Parker (USA)Bye
Q4Johnny Hamui (MEX)Terence Celestine (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nathaniel Gorham (USA)Milen Rangelov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Valls (ESP)Stephen Pobst (USA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Robbie Aru (USA)Eric Roberson (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathon Cooper (11) (AUS)Bye
Q4Marvin Barker (8) (AUS)Bye
Q4Joshua Zavala (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Grant (USA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Artem Baradach (BLR)Andrew Superstein (USA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Ian Laster (USA)Brett Cromwell (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas K. Lopez (USA)Connor Roth (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Alex Bartlett (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ramiro-Alexis Campos (16) (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win USA F20 Futures?