ATP USA F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The USA F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F20 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-31Hard
OutdoorDecatur, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFritz Wolmarans (RSA)Ryler Deheart (SE) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFRyler Deheart (SE) (USA)Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFFritz Wolmarans (RSA)Daniel Wendler (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFLuigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)Matej Bocko (SVK)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFRyler Deheart (SE) (USA)Kevin Anderson (RSA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Wendler (AUS)Matt Bruch (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFFritz Wolmarans (RSA)Adam Feeney (7) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matej Bocko (SVK)Michael Shabaz (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)Bryan Koniecko (LL) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (SE) (USA)Robert Haybittel (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)Chris Lam (Q) (USA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matt Bruch (WC) (USA)Shannon Nettle (6) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Wendler (AUS)Alberto Francis (3) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (7) (AUS)Tres Davis (USA)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Daniel Yoo (2) (KOR)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (USA)Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (SVK)Carsten Ball (SE) (AUS)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bryan Koniecko (LL) (USA)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)David Navarrete (8) (VEN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (SE) (USA)Izak Van Der Merwe (4) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Haybittel (AUS)Mikhail Lew (Q) (VEN)6-7(4) 6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Chris Lam (Q) (USA)Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (RSA)Stephen Mitchell (5) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (6) (AUS)Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matt Bruch (WC) (USA)Brodie Stewart (Q) (AUS)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Wendler (AUS)Todd Paul (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (3) (USA)Ruben Gonzales (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (7) (AUS)Ryan Recht (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tres Davis (USA)Andrey Kumantsov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Christopher Klingemann (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (2) (KOR)Troy Hahn (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-3 6-3
SFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Stephen Mitchell (3) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
SFTroy Hahn (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Shannon Nettle (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Brodie Stewart (AUS)
6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
QFStephen Mitchell (3) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Matt Bruch (USA)
Luigi D'agord (ITA)
4-3 Retired
QFTroy Hahn (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Kevin Anderson (4) (RSA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
3-6 6-1 6-3
QFShannon Nettle (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Drew Eberly (WC) (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Paul Rose (WC) (USA)
Ross Wilson (USA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Brodie Stewart (AUS)
Joe Epkey (WC) (USA)
Aaron Phillips (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Stephen Mitchell (3) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Mikhail Lew (VEN)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
6-4 6-4
R16Matt Bruch (USA)
Luigi D'agord (ITA)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Troy Hahn (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Pavel Hanek (CZE)
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
6-2 6-2
R16Kevin Anderson (4) (RSA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Brandon Davis (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
R16Drew Eberly (WC) (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
Cary Rubin (USA)
Michael Rubin (USA)
2-6 6-1 6-1
R16Shannon Nettle (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Robbye Poole (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Lam (1) (USA)Joe Epkey (USA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Lew (2) (VEN)Nolan Polley (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luigi D'agord (3) (ITA)Joseph Atas (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)Conor Pollock (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Recht (USA)Bryan Koniecko (5) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Brodie Stewart (6) (AUS)Chase Buchanan (12) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robbye Poole (USA)Michael Rubin (7) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)Paul Rose (11) (USA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Chris Lam (1) (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joe Epkey (USA)Chris Stewart (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lew (2) (VEN)Yohann Nograbat (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nolan Polley (USA)Thomas Bellama (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luigi D'agord (3) (ITA)Alexander Seleznev (KGZ)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Joseph Atas (USA)Gregg Le Sueur (9) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Conor Pollock (USA)Bjorn Munroe (10) (BAH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bryan Koniecko (5) (USA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Recht (USA)Johnny Hamui (14) (MEX)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Brodie Stewart (6) (AUS)Cary Rubin (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chase Buchanan (12) (USA)Matthew Roberts (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Rubin (7) (USA)Joe Bates (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (USA)Lance Vodicka (13) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul Rose (11) (USA)Derek Schwandt (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lam (1) (USA)Ryan Stotland (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3John Valenti (USA)Drew Eberly (USA)4-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joe Epkey (USA)Masayuki Fujisawa (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Stewart (AUS)Ryan Rowe (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (2) (VEN)Kurt Zaske (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yohann Nograbat (FRA)Jacob Meyer (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Bellama (USA)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nolan Polley (USA)Jarred Diepraam (RSA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luigi D'agord (3) (ITA)Ty Schaub (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Seleznev (KGZ)Aaron Phillips (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Joseph Atas (USA)Adrin Himmelheber-Mendoza (USA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gregg Le Sueur (9) (RSA)Jason Ramski (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)J.p. Ritchie (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Chad Becker (USA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Conor Pollock (USA)Kevin Kaiser (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (10) (BAH)Warren Woolfolk (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bryan Koniecko (5) (USA)Nick Hegarty (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Austin King (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Recht (USA)Monte Tucker (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johnny Hamui (14) (MEX)Michael Muskievicz (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brodie Stewart (6) (AUS)Blake Boswell (USA)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cary Rubin (USA)Robert Christopherson (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Roberts (USA)Brad Pomeroy (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chase Buchanan (12) (USA)William Noblitt (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Rubin (7) (USA)Billy Heiser (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joe Bates (USA)Ivan Kovalev (KAZ)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (USA)Bijan Hejazi (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (13) (USA)Pavel Hanek (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)Sydney Jim (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Jay Wong (USA)4-6 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Derek Schwandt (USA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Rose (11) (USA)Steven Fotakis (AUS)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Chris Lam (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Stotland (USA)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Drew Eberly (USA)Richard Reimer (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)Jonathan Retta (ETH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joe Epkey (USA)Milen Rangelov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Masayuki Fujisawa (JPN)Bye
Q4Chris Stewart (AUS)Brandon Davis (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Rowe (USA)Marshall Farnum (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Lew (2) (VEN)Bye
Q4Kurt Zaske (USA)Jeffrey Schechtman (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jacob Meyer (USA)Bye
Q4Yohann Nograbat (FRA)Ryan Kent (USA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Thomas Bellama (USA)Robert Turner (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joel Kincaid (USA)Sean Ragee-Nelson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jarred Diepraam (RSA)Ryan Waits (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nolan Polley (USA)Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luigi D'agord (3) (ITA)Bye
Q4Ty Schaub (USA)Tim O'brien (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Phillips (USA)Leon Frost (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Seleznev (KGZ)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adrin Himmelheber-Mendoza (USA)Brian Garber (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Atas (USA)Gevork Kirakosyan (ARM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jason Ramski (USA)Bye
Q4Gregg Le Sueur (9) (RSA)Bye
Q4Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)Bye
Q4J.p. Ritchie (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Kenneth Friar (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Chad Becker (USA)Brandon Silvester (USA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Conor Pollock (USA)Daniel Lempa (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Kaiser (USA)Bye
Q4Warren Woolfolk (USA)Phillip Michaels (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Munroe (10) (BAH)Bye
Q4Bryan Koniecko (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Nick Hegarty (USA)Blane Shields (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Austin King (USA)Bye
Q4Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Ben Gonzalez (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Recht (USA)Jason Frausto (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Monte Tucker (USA)Oscar Beich (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Michael Muskievicz (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Johnny Hamui (14) (MEX)Bye
Q4Brodie Stewart (6) (AUS)Bye
Q4Blake Boswell (USA)Taylor Striplin (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Cary Rubin (USA)Dennis Ballinger (USA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Robert Christopherson (USA)Bye
Q4Matthew Roberts (USA)Nikolas Cromydas (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Brad Pomeroy (USA)Bart Van Monsjou (NED)6-1 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4William Noblitt (USA)Joel Kielbowicz (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Chase Buchanan (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Rubin (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Billy Heiser (USA)Bye
Q4Ivan Kovalev (KAZ)Dmitri Diakonov (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Zachary Wallen (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robbye Poole (USA)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Bijan Hejazi (USA)Scott Warner (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Hanek (CZE)Glen Hill (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lance Vodicka (13) (USA)Bye
Q4Andrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)Bye
Q4Sydney Jim (USA)Jared Meeker (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jay Wong (USA)Tom Young (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Rogers (USA)Blake Strode (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Derek Schwandt (USA)Bye
Q4Steven Fotakis (AUS)Nebyu Retta (ETH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Paul Rose (11) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win USA F20 Futures?