ATP USA F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The USA F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F20 Futures Event Details:

2004-07-19Hard
OutdoorJoplin, MO, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Witten (WC) (USA)Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFJesse Witten (WC) (USA)Go Soeda (7) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFRaphael Durek (2) (AUS)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJesse Witten (WC) (USA)Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGo Soeda (7) (JPN)K.c. Corkery (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (MEX)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFRaphael Durek (2) (AUS)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)Jeremy Wurtzman (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)Kean Feeder (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16K.c. Corkery (WC) (USA)Colin Ebelthite (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Go Soeda (7) (JPN)Tres Davis (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)Toshiaki Sakai (4) (JPN)7-6(8) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)David Martin (5) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)Guilherme Ochiai (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Wurtzman (WC) (USA)Brodie Stewart (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kean Feeder (USA)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)Matthew Hanlin (6) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32K.c. Corkery (WC) (USA)Vishal Uppal (3) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (Q) (AUS)Travis Helgeson (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tres Davis (USA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (7) (JPN)Mirko Pehar (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Goran Dragicevic (8) (USA)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Nathan B. Price (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Matt Cloer (USA)5-7 6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Toshiaki Sakai (4) (JPN)Michal Domanski (Q) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Martin (5) (USA)Joseph Schmulian (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (AUS)Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)Simon Rea (NZL)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FK.c. Corkery (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
7-5 3-6 6-2
SFRaphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
WO
SFK.c. Corkery (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
Kean Feeder (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFRaphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Witold Cudny (Q) (POL)
Michal Domanski (POL)
6-4 3-6 6-1
QFK.c. Corkery (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFTres Davis (USA)
Kean Feeder (USA)
Matt Cloer (USA)
Zach Dailey (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Richard Magney (WC) (AUS)
Joseph Schmulian (USA)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
Clancy Shields (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
3-6 6-2 7-5
R16Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Witold Cudny (Q) (POL)
Michal Domanski (POL)
Alex Hume (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
5-7 6-3 7-5
R16Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16K.c. Corkery (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Matthew Hanlin (4) (GBR)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
7-6(3) 7-6(6)
R16Matt Cloer (USA)
Zach Dailey (USA)
Jarmaine Jenkins (WC) (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Tres Davis (USA)
Kean Feeder (USA)
Goran Dragicevic (2) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Travis Helgeson (USA)Richard Magney (1) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miha Gregorc (2) (SLO)Stephen Mitchell (RSA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Brodie Stewart (AUS)Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michal Domanski (4) (POL)Christopher Chiou (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guilherme Ochiai (5) (BRA)Lukas Rosol (11) (CZE)6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q1Masatoshi Miyazaki (9) (JPN)Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)Robbye Poole (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Joseph Schmulian (USA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Magney (1) (AUS)Sheeva Parbhu (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Travis Helgeson (USA)James Kent (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (2) (SLO)Eric Hechtman (USA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Mitchell (RSA)Eui-Sik Jung (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brodie Stewart (AUS)Christopher Clayton (3) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)Stuart Waters (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michal Domanski (4) (POL)Bradley Sherwood (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Chiou (USA)Luke Shields (10) (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Ochiai (5) (BRA)Henry So (HKG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (11) (CZE)Gerald Matthews (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)Robert Kurek (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (9) (JPN)Alex Clayton (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (USA)Brett Helgeson (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)Holden Seguso (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Schmulian (USA)Eddie Paez (GUA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Richard Magney (1) (AUS)Andrew Felsenthal (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sheeva Parbhu (USA)James Ludlow (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3James Kent (USA)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Travis Helgeson (USA)Nick Hegarty (USA)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (2) (SLO)Matthew Berry (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Hechtman (USA)Mark Johnson (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eui-Sik Jung (KOR)Kellen Neubert (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Mitchell (RSA)Peter Shults (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Clayton (3) (USA)H'cone Thompson (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brodie Stewart (AUS)Cliff Nguyen (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Taylor Striplin (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)Adrian Gusan (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Michal Domanski (4) (POL)Evan Zeder (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bradley Sherwood (USA)Chris Allen (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Chiou (USA)Witold Cudny (POL)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Luke Shields (10) (USA)Tej Samani (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Ochiai (5) (BRA)Mouhcine Guettabi (MAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Henry So (HKG)Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Matthews (USA)Chris Johnson (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (11) (CZE)Andrew Smith (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)J.j. Stewart (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Kurek (USA)Mikhail Arkaev (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex Clayton (USA)Andy Sugg (USA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (9) (JPN)John Valenti (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)Gerald Bowen (USA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Eun-Sik Jung (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brett Helgeson (USA)Dan Cottier (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (USA)Zach Dailey (12) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)Clancy Shields (8) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Holden Seguso (USA)Aaron Rusnak (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eddie Paez (GUA)Arvin Pourtorkan (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Schmulian (USA)Richard Johnson (13) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Richard Magney (1) (AUS)Bye
Q4Andrew Felsenthal (USA)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4James Ludlow (USA)Bye
Q4Sheeva Parbhu (USA)Bye
Q4Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)Bye
Q4James Kent (USA)Bye
Q4Travis Helgeson (USA)Daymon Sherin (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nick Hegarty (USA)Bye
Q4Miha Gregorc (2) (SLO)Bye
Q4Matthew Berry (RSA)Bye
Q4Mark Johnson (GBR)Bye
Q4Eric Hechtman (USA)Bye
Q4Eui-Sik Jung (KOR)Alistaire Macgregor (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kellen Neubert (USA)Bye
Q4Stephen Mitchell (RSA)Bye
Q4Peter Shults (USA)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Clayton (3) (USA)Bye
Q4H'cone Thompson (USA)Bye
Q4Brodie Stewart (AUS)Bye
Q4Cliff Nguyen (USA)Bye
Q4Taylor Striplin (USA)Ankur Singla (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stuart Waters (USA)Ryan Mcbride (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)Bye
Q4Adrian Gusan (ROU)Joel Rook (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michal Domanski (4) (POL)Bye
Q4Evan Zeder (USA)Bye
Q4Bradley Sherwood (USA)Bye
Q4Chris Allen (USA)Bye
Q4Christopher Chiou (USA)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)Joe Bates (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tej Samani (GBR)Bye
Q4Luke Shields (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Guilherme Ochiai (5) (BRA)Bye
Q4Mouhcine Guettabi (MAR)Bye
Q4Henry So (HKG)Bye
Q4Alexander Rubenstein (USA)Brian Harris (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerald Matthews (USA)Bye
Q4Chris Johnson (USA)Bye
Q4Andrew Smith (AUS)Jacob Gutwillig (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Rosol (11) (CZE)Bye
Q4Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)Bye
Q4J.j. Stewart (USA)Bye
Q4Mikhail Arkaev (RUS)Abdel-Rahman Bennis (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Kurek (USA)Bye
Q4Alex Clayton (USA)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andy Sugg (USA)Bye
Q4John Valenti (USA)Bye
Q4Masatoshi Miyazaki (9) (JPN)Bye
Q4Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)Bye
Q4Gerald Bowen (USA)Bye
Q4Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Bye
Q4Eun-Sik Jung (KOR)Bye
Q4Dan Cottier (GBR)David Johnson (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brett Helgeson (USA)Kevin Garlington (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Robbye Poole (USA)Bye
Q4Zach Dailey (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Clancy Shields (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)Bye
Q4Aaron Rusnak (USA)Bye
Q4Holden Seguso (USA)Steve Tyler (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Arvin Pourtorkan (USA)Bye
Q4Eddie Paez (GUA)Bye
Q4Joseph Schmulian (USA)Matt Tyler (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Richard Johnson (13) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win USA F20 Futures?