ATP USA F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The USA F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F20 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-15Hard
OutdoorJoplin, MO, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Daniel Willman (2) (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFTakahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Morgan Wilson (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniel Willman (2) (NZL)K.C. Corkery (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFTakahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMorgan Wilson (LL) (AUS)Bobby Reynolds (Q) (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFK.C. Corkery (USA)Chad Carlson (5) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Willman (2) (NZL)Raven Klaasen (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Yu Jr. Wang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Huntley Montgomery (7) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Morgan Wilson (LL) (AUS)Ben-Qiang Zhu (4) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (Q) (USA)Chris Magyary (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Chad Carlson (5) (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16K.C. Corkery (USA)Brandon Kramer (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)James Sekulov (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Willman (2) (NZL)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Simon Rea (Q) (NZL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (Q) (CHN)Alexei Zharinov (Q) (RUS)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Sanjin Sadovich (Q) (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Huntley Montgomery (7) (USA)Ken Veney (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ben-Qiang Zhu (4) (CHN)Ryan Sachire (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Morgan Wilson (LL) (AUS)Brendan Evans (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (Q) (USA)Jason Marshall (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chris Magyary (8) (USA)Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Chad Carlson (5) (USA)Jerry Makowski (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Nicholas Monroe (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32K.C. Corkery (USA)Nathan B. Price (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Brandon Kramer (USA)Dirk Stegmann (3) (RSA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32James Sekulov (AUS)Eduardo Pacheco (LL) (MEX)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (RSA)Peng Sun (LL) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Ran Xu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Willman (2) (NZL)Oskar Johansson (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHuntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Chris Magyary (2) (USA)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
SFHuntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Simon Rea (NZL)
Morgan Wilson (AUS)
WO
SFChris Magyary (2) (USA)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
K.C. Corkery (3) (USA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
1-6 6-3 7-6(3)
QFHuntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Rodrigo Laub (BRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-2 7-5
QFSimon Rea (NZL)
Morgan Wilson (AUS)
Mark Dietrich (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
QFK.C. Corkery (3) (USA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
WO
QFChris Magyary (2) (USA)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
Ogidi Obi (Q) (USA)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
6-4 4-6 6-0
R16Huntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Ran Xu (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Rodrigo Laub (BRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Garry Nadebaum (WC) (AUS)
Ken Veney (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Simon Rea (NZL)
Morgan Wilson (AUS)
Jing-Zhu Yang (4) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Mark Dietrich (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Jason Marshall (WC) (USA)
Casey Smith (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
R16Brendan Evans (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16K.C. Corkery (3) (USA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Chris Wettengel (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
2-6 6-2 6-1
R16Ogidi Obi (Q) (USA)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
James Sekulov (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Chris Magyary (2) (USA)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
Chad Carlson (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
3-6 6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nathan B. Price (15) (USA)Peng Sun (1) (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oskar Johansson (2) (SWE)Mark Dietrich (12) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Casey Smith (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexei Zharinov (RUS)Morgan Wilson (4) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simon Rea (5) (NZL)Eduardo Pacheco (13) (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bobby Reynolds (6) (USA)Chris Wettengel (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Monroe (USA)Jason Marshall (7) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sanjin Sadovich (14) (CAN)Alex Menichini (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peng Sun (1) (CHN)Stuart Waters (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (15) (USA)Nick Caldwell (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oskar Johansson (2) (SWE)Whi Kim (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Dietrich (12) (USA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Peter Shults (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Casey Smith (USA)Jeff Laski (9) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Morgan Wilson (4) (AUS)Dillon Ruby (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexei Zharinov (RUS)Garry Nadebaum (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Rea (5) (NZL)Davidson Kozlowski (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Pacheco (13) (MEX)Philippe Fecteau (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bobby Reynolds (6) (USA)Rodrigo Laub (BRA)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (USA)Jing-Zhu Yang (10) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jason Marshall (7) (USA)Brandon Fallon (USA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Monroe (USA)Ytai Abougzir (16) (USA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Alex Menichini (USA)Shao-Xuan Zeng (8) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sanjin Sadovich (14) (CAN)Daishi Murakami (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Peng Sun (1) (CHN)Evan Austin (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Scott Brown (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nick Caldwell (USA)Yasu Minoda (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (15) (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oskar Johansson (2) (SWE)Nathan Zeder (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Whi Kim (USA)Marcin Kosakowski (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Sam Page (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mark Dietrich (12) (USA)Matt Lopez (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Shults (USA)Sean Maymi (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Casey Smith (USA)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)5-7 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jeff Laski (9) (USA)Shantanu Dhaka (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Morgan Wilson (4) (AUS)Juan-Felipe Figueredo (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dillon Ruby (USA)Raian Luchici (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Garry Nadebaum (AUS)J.j. Stewart (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexei Zharinov (RUS)Philip Stolt (11) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Rea (5) (NZL)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Davidson Kozlowski (USA)Matt Laramore (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Philippe Fecteau (CAN)David Debyle (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Pacheco (13) (MEX)Matthew Loucks (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bobby Reynolds (6) (USA)Sean Kelleher (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Laub (BRA)Diego Beltranena ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Tiago Azevedo (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jing-Zhu Yang (10) (CHN)Kevin Otto (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Marshall (7) (USA)Lorry Lazenby (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brandon Fallon (USA)Tom Mccarthy (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (USA)Tommy Garrison (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ytai Abougzir (16) (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shao-Xuan Zeng (8) (CHN)David Loewenthal (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (USA)Jeff Kader (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daishi Murakami (JPN)Mark Bushey (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (14) (CAN)Francois Van Der Merwe ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Peng Sun (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Evan Austin (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Scott Brown (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stuart Waters (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yasu Minoda (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nick Caldwell (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)Joe Newman (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nathan B. Price (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oskar Johansson (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nathan Zeder (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Whi Kim (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcin Kosakowski (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Joe Bates (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sam Page (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matt Lopez (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Dietrich (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lance Vodicka (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Peter Shults (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sean Maymi (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Casey Smith (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jung-Han Cho (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shantanu Dhaka (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jeff Laski (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Morgan Wilson (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Felipe Figueredo (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Raian Luchici (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dillon Ruby (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Garry Nadebaum (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4J.j. Stewart (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexei Zharinov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Philip Stolt (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Simon Rea (5) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Segelke (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Davidson Kozlowski (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matt Laramore (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Debyle (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Philippe Fecteau (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Loucks (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Pacheco (13) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bobby Reynolds (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sean Kelleher (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Laub (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diego Beltranena ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chris Wettengel (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tiago Azevedo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Otto (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jing-Zhu Yang (10) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jason Marshall (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lorry Lazenby (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tom Mccarthy (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brandon Fallon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicholas Monroe (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tommy Garrison (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ytai Abougzir (16) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shao-Xuan Zeng (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Loewenthal (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jeff Kader (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alex Menichini (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Bushey (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daishi Murakami (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francois Van Der Merwe ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sanjin Sadovich (14) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ogidi Obi (USA)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
WO
Q2Ogidi Obi (USA)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Alex Menichini (USA)
Dillon Ruby (USA)
WO
Q2Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Matthew Loucks (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-2 6-3