ATP USA F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The USA F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F20 Futures Event Details:

1999-11-22Hard
OutdoorClearwater, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Blake (5) (USA)Eric Taino (15) (PHL)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
SFEric Taino (15) (PHL)Mashiska Washington (6) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJames Blake (5) (USA)Karsten Braasch (2) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFEric Taino (15) (PHL)Bjorn Phau (7) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMashiska Washington (6) (USA)Kris Goossens (3) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJames Blake (5) (USA)Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFKarsten Braasch (2) (GER)Cedric Kauffmann (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Eric Taino (15) (PHL)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (7) (GER)Marq Foster (9) (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (3) (BEL)David Critchley (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mashiska Washington (6) (USA)Miles MacLagan (12) ()6-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16James Blake (5) (USA)Brandon Hawk (11WC) (USA)6-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)Marcin Matkowski (LL) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Cedric Kauffmann (8) (FRA)Ingo Neumuller (AUT)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karsten Braasch (2) (GER)Thomas Blake (16) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Nicholas Chisholm (RSA)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eric Taino (15) (PHL)Todor Enev (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marq Foster (9) (USA)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (7) (GER)Michael Jessup (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (3) (BEL)William Stearns (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32David Critchley (Q) (CAN)Rafael de Mesa (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Miles MacLagan (12) ()Timo Nigri (LL) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (6) (USA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32James Blake (5) (USA)Kobi Ziv (ISR)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Brandon Hawk (11WC) (USA)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcin Matkowski (LL) (POL)Emin Agaev (AZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)Zeljko Krajan (4) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (8) (FRA)Aaron Marchetti (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ingo Neumuller (AUT)Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (16) (USA)Ronald Dueller (AUT)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Karsten Braasch (2) (GER)Dustin Mauck (Q) (USA)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Gabriel Trifu (1) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Nicholas Chisholm (RSA)Michael Griesser (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7 6-0[H2H]
R64Todor Enev (Q) (BUL)Ry Tarpley (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Eric Taino (15) (PHL)Markus Menzler (GER)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R64Marq Foster (9) (USA)Eduardo Rincon (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Patrick Sommer (GER)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Michael Jessup (USA)Scott Barron (Q) (IRL)6-0 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Bjorn Phau (7) (GER)Andreas Bubik (LL) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Kris Goossens (3) (BEL)Dominic Boulet (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64William Stearns (WC) (USA)Kiantki Thomas (LL) (USA)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64David Critchley (Q) (CAN)Tomas Catar (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Rafael de Mesa (USA)Kristian Capalik (LL) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Miles MacLagan (12) ()Steve Berke (WC) (USA)1-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Timo Nigri (LL) (GER)Matt Guyaux (Q) (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Mashiska Washington (6) (USA)Simon Larose (CAN)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64James Blake (5) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Kobi Ziv (ISR)Ralph Grambow (SE) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Alexander Reichel (USA)Keith Brill (LL) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64Brandon Hawk (11WC) (USA)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Emin Agaev (AZE)Jan Boruszewski (13) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Marcin Matkowski (LL) (POL)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)Lars Zimmermann (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Zeljko Krajan (4) (CRO)Thanh-Tai Lam (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R64Cedric Kauffmann (8) (FRA)Yohny Romero ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Aaron Marchetti (Q) (USA)Diago Sakurai (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)Fabio Tintori (Q) (BRA)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Ingo Neumuller (AUT)Oliver Marach (10) (AUT)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Thomas Blake (16) (USA)Dann Battistone (Q) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Ronald Dueller (AUT)Nathaniel Jackmon (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Dustin Mauck (Q) (USA)Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Karsten Braasch (2) (GER)Marc Merry (NLD)7-6 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrandon Hawk (3) (USA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Dustin Mauck (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
2-6 6-3 6-2
SFBrandon Hawk (3) (USA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFDustin Mauck (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
Cedric Kauffmann (2) (FRA)
Miles MacLagan ()
7-6 7-5
QFNathaniel Jackmon (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
Steven Bijl (NLD)
Marc Merry (NLD)
6-1 6-4
QFBrandon Hawk (3) (USA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Steve Berke (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFDustin Mauck (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
Alexander Reichel (4) (USA)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
QFCedric Kauffmann (2) (FRA)
Miles MacLagan ()
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Jan Krejci (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
6-3 6-7 6-4
R16Steven Bijl (NLD)
Marc Merry (NLD)
Tomas Catar (7) (SVK)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
6-3 1-6 6-4
R16Brandon Hawk (3) (USA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Michael Jessup (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Steve Berke (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
James Blake (5) (USA)
Simon Larose (CAN)
WO
R16Dustin Mauck (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
Mario Radic (CRO)
7-6 4-6 6-3
R16Alexander Reichel (4) (USA)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
7-5 7-6
R16Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Jan Krejci (CZE)
Marshall Brown (USA)
Iphton Louis (HTI)
6-1 6-2
R16Cedric Kauffmann (2) (FRA)
Miles MacLagan ()
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
WO
R32Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Bye
R32Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
Matt Guyaux (USA)
Fabio Tintori (BRA)
WO
R32Steven Bijl (NLD)
Marc Merry (NLD)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R32Tomas Catar (7) (SVK)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
William Stearns (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
WO
R32Brandon Hawk (3) (USA)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R32Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Lars Zimmermann (GER)
WO
R32Steve Berke (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Michael Griesser (USA)
Ry Tarpley (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32James Blake (5) (USA)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Sebastian Rutka (POL)
6-1 6-3
R32Dario Pizzato (ITA)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Nicholas Chisholm (6) (RSA)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R32Dustin Mauck (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
Dony Papadia ()
Yohny Romero ()
6-3 6-2
R32Denis Golovanov (RUS)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R32Alexander Reichel (4) (USA)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
David Critchley (CAN)
Robert Johnson (USA)
6-2 7-6
R32Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Jan Krejci (CZE)
Kiantki Thomas (8) (USA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
7-6 6-1
R32Marshall Brown (USA)
Iphton Louis (HTI)
Richard Michalski (USA)
Conrad Nowak (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
Emin Agaev (AZE)
Rico Jacober (SUI)
7-6 6-4
R32Cedric Kauffmann (2) (FRA)
Miles MacLagan ()
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fabio Tintori (BRA)Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Scott Barron (2) (IRL)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dann Battistone (USA)Marcin Matkowski (3) (POL)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matt Guyaux (30) (USA)Cyril Martin (4) (FRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Tobias Clemens (5) (GER)Lazar Magdincev (27) ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Dominic Boulet (28) (CAN)Iphton Louis (HTI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diego Ayala (7) (USA)Keith Brill (25) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aaron Marchetti (8) (USA)Jonathan Beardsley (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Mario Radic (9) (CRO)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michael Griesser (USA)Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eric Nunez (22) (USA)Timo Nigri (11) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nathaniel Jackmon (12) (USA)Kristian Capalik (21) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ry Tarpley (19) (USA)Andreas Bubik (13) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dustin Mauck (20) (USA)Kiantki Thomas (14) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Critchley (18) (CAN)Oliver Freelove (15) ()6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Todor Enev (17) (BUL)Mardy Fish (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabio Tintori (BRA)Zoltan Papp (1) (HUN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)Paul Logtens (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Barron (2) (IRL)Steven Capriati (WC) (USA)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexander Hartman (SWE)Jesse Witten (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcin Matkowski (3) (POL)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dann Battistone (USA)Julian Edwards (29) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cyril Martin (4) (FRA)Marcelo Amador (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matt Guyaux (30) (USA)Brandon Weir-Smith ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (5) (GER)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (27) ()Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iphton Louis (HTI)Rico Jacober (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominic Boulet (28) (CAN)Michael Quintero (COL)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (7) (USA)Juan-Carlos Osorio (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Keith Brill (25) (USA)Jerry Turek (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aaron Marchetti (8) (USA)West Nott (MHL)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Beardsley (USA)Marshall Brown (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (9) (CRO)Jonathan Janda (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)Will Ritter (24) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)Steven Bijl (10) (NLD)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Michael Griesser (USA)Boris Bachert (23) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Timo Nigri (11) (GER)Nicolas Beuque (FRA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eric Nunez (22) (USA)Felipe Montenegro (CRI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Jackmon (12) (USA)Matt Holt (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kristian Capalik (21) (USA)Justin Kinney (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreas Bubik (13) (USA)Adrian Pagani (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ry Tarpley (19) (USA)Will Farah-Lebar ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kiantki Thomas (14) (USA)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dustin Mauck (20) (USA)Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oliver Freelove (15) ()Steve El Haik (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2David Critchley (18) (CAN)Clem Dobbins (A) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mardy Fish (USA)Dario Pizzato (ITA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Todor Enev (17) (BUL)Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Papp (1) (HUN)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fabio Tintori (BRA)Jacques Gley (FRA)7-6 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (NLD)Jason Maher (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)Nadim Naser (32) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Scott Barron (2) (IRL)Remco Pondman (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steven Capriati (WC) (USA)Neal Bobba (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Hartman (SWE)Stephen Nugent (IRL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (USA)Wim Fissette (31) (BEL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcin Matkowski (3) (POL)Josh Stearns (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Cesar Ravan (VEN)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dann Battistone (USA)Erik Graves (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julian Edwards (29) ()Eric Gildhorn ()6-2 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q3Cyril Martin (4) (FRA)Pawel Kozak (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Amador (MEX)Amer Delic (BIH)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brandon Weir-Smith ()Aleksandar Popovic (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matt Guyaux (30) (USA)Chong Yang (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (5) (GER)Igor Levine (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)Ivor Hitrec ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (27) ()Jerry Makowski (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rico Jacober (SUI)Jan Krejci (6) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iphton Louis (HTI)David Barbouth (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (COL)Paul Ramy (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (28) (CAN)Josh Jeppesen (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (7) (USA)Vincent Todaro (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Osorio (ECU)Mark Rapa (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jerry Turek (CAN)Bo Hodge (USA)6-3 5-7 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Keith Brill (25) (USA)Stefan Aarts (NLD)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aaron Marchetti (8) (USA)Billy Wilkinson (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3West Nott (MHL)Lamar Jackson (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marshall Brown (USA)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-4 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Beardsley (USA)Danijel Kruslin (26) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (9) (CRO)Jeremy Mitchell (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Janda (USA)Steven Willekes ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)Dean Graham (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Will Ritter (24) (USA)Michael Starosta (POL)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steven Bijl (10) (NLD)Marcin Lewandowski (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)Abihgit Shah (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Griesser (USA)Scott Schnugg (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Boris Bachert (23) (GER)Joao-Paulo Menano (BRA)6-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Timo Nigri (11) (GER)Bjorn Kerr (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Beuque (FRA)Chris Moulton (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felipe Montenegro (CRI)Brian Baxter (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (22) (USA)Paul Campo (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Jackmon (12) (USA)Daniel Friedman (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matt Holt (USA)Kiyonori Baba (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Justin Kinney (USA)Said Day (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristian Capalik (21) (USA)Gavin Sontag (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Bubik (13) (USA)Chase Emerson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Pagani (USA)Marton Balla (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar ()Sebastian Rutka (POL)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ry Tarpley (19) (USA)Sasa Pirc ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (14) (USA)Luciano Vitullo (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederick Sundsten (NOR)Alton Ellzy (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)Paul Williams (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dustin Mauck (20) (USA)Radoslav Nijaki (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oliver Freelove (15) ()Tusher Garg (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steve El Haik (FRA)Rohan Kranti (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clem Dobbins (A) (USA)Jonathon O'steen (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Critchley (18) (CAN)Omavie Braxton (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dario Pizzato (ITA)Carl-Philip Hagman (16) ()2-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mardy Fish (USA)Robert Borshay (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)Reinaldo Valor (USA)6-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Todor Enev (17) (BUL)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]