ATP USA F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The USA F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-01-10Clay
OutdoorPlantation, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuka Gregorc (SLO)Olivier Sajous (LL) (HAI)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFLuka Gregorc (SLO)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFOlivier Sajous (LL) (HAI)Matej Bocko (PR) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuka Gregorc (SLO)Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (GBR)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatej Bocko (PR) (SVK)Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlivier Sajous (LL) (HAI)David Souto (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luka Gregorc (SLO)Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Christian Harrison (Q) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)Roman Borvanov (6) (MDA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matej Bocko (PR) (SVK)Benjamin Balleret (7) (MON)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Souto (VEN)Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olivier Sajous (LL) (HAI)Alex Bogdanovic (2) (GBR)7-6(7) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)Jesse Levine (1) (USA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (SLO)Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)Stefano Ianni (8) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (Q) (USA)Jeremy Efferding (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (6) (MDA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (7) (MON)Denis Kudla (USA)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (PR) (SVK)Borut Puc (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Maksim Tikhomirov (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)Yong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Jordan Cox (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Souto (VEN)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Olivier Sajous (LL) (HAI)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (2) (GBR)Denis Zivkovic (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFDaniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Jordan Cox (WC) (USA)
Christian Harrison (USA)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
SFRoman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFJordan Cox (WC) (USA)
Christian Harrison (USA)
Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
6-4 0-6 [10-3]
QFNicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Terence Nugent (CIV)
6-0 6-4
QFRoman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
4-6 7-6(9) [10-7]
R16Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-6]
R16Jordan Cox (WC) (USA)
Christian Harrison (USA)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
6-4 1-6 [11-9]
R16Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Stefano Ianni (4) (ITA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (WC) (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
6-4 6-3
R16Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Terence Nugent (CIV)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Marcos Giron (USA)
Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Denis Zivkovic (2) (USA)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (11) (ROU)Olivier Sajous (3) (HAI)7-6(9) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Simmonds (4) (USA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)Daniel Kosakowski (9) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Cazes-Carrere (6) (FRA)Devin Mullings (BAH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Chris Kwon (12) (USA)Marcos Giron (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Nick Chappell (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Zivkovic (2) (USA)Julian Ramirez (WC) (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jack Carpenter (GBR)Martin Prikryl (14) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Sajous (3) (HAI)Dane Webb (USA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (11) (ROU)Alexios Halebian (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (4) (USA)Juan Rocha (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Hyun-Joon Kim (13) (KOR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kosakowski (9) (USA)Mehdi Bouras (ALG)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (6) (FRA)Ridley H. Seguso (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (BAH)Soong-Jae Cho (10) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Joel Kincaid (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kuncik (CZE)Marc Abdelnour (15) (SYR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Giron (USA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Kwon (12) (USA)Cliff Nguyen (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nick Chappell (USA)Jesse Witten (1WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Luca Corinteli (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mico Santiago (USA)Piero Vescovo (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)Haydn Lewis (16) (BAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (2) (USA)Hunter Callahan (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Ramirez (WC) (COL)Jovan Parlic (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (GBR)Austin Smith (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Prikryl (14) (CZE)Ben Zink (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Sajous (3) (HAI)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dane Webb (USA)Zach Jiganti (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (WC) (USA)Eddie Neese (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (11) (ROU)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (4) (USA)Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Rocha (ARG)Alexander Teppert (USA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Joseph Cadogan (TRI)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim (13) (KOR)Costas Karlis (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Bouras (ALG)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kosakowski (9) (USA)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (6) (FRA)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ridley H. Seguso (USA)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (BAH)Hong Chung (KOR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Soong-Jae Cho (10) (KOR)Nikko Madregallejo (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Ford Elliott (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kincaid (WC) (USA)Mikaiah Vea (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Kuncik (CZE)Victor Hoang (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Abdelnour (15) (SYR)Nicolas Lombardo (ARG)6-7(7) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (USA)Kurt Thein (A) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Anthony Delcore (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cliff Nguyen (USA)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Kwon (12) (USA)Remi Groenendaal (NED)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jesse Witten (1WC) (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nick Chappell (USA)Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Terrell Celestine (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luca Corinteli (USA)Brian Grooms (USA)6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mico Santiago (USA)Lance Vodicka (WC) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Piero Vescovo (ITA)Mateo Rivas (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)Jae-Min Seol (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Haydn Lewis (16) (BAR)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Denis Zivkovic (2) (USA)Waylon Chin (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hunter Callahan (USA)Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jovan Parlic (SRB)Scott Franklin Kathary (USA)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Julian Ramirez (WC) (COL)Alex Fennell (USA)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Austin Smith (USA)Danny Riggs (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jack Carpenter (GBR)Adrian Giacomotti (VEN)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ben Zink (USA)Michael Lippens (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Martin Prikryl (14) (CZE)Dennis Isaev (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Sajous (3) (HAI)Richard Malobicky (WC) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dane Webb (USA)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Zach Jiganti (USA)Luis-Miguel Goncalves (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Eddie Neese (USA)Todd White (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexios Halebian (WC) (USA)Norbert Nemcsek (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Robert Jakubik (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Daescu (11) (ROU)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Simmonds (4) (USA)Deo-Ray Brown (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)Sumner Chase (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Teppert (USA)Daniel Spatz (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Viju George Jr (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Harris Trismen (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Cadogan (TRI)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Costas Karlis (AUS)Michael Schlapfer (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Hyun-Joon Kim (13) (KOR)Bryant Mohns (A) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)Hillel Rousseau (WC) (HAI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Peter Czajka (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Casey Kay (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Nicolas Bonilla (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mehdi Bouras (ALG)David Poole (A) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)Terence Celestine (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Kosakowski (9) (USA)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Cazes-Carrere (6) (FRA)Marcus Yu (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)Pavel Vanis (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ridley H. Seguso (USA)Kyle Staton (A) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)Luis Osio (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hong Chung (KOR)Florin Bogdan Radu (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Devin Mullings (BAH)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nikko Madregallejo (USA)Ivan Luka Sablic (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Soong-Jae Cho (10) (KOR)Dominic Bisceglia (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ford Elliott (USA)Mathieu Quezel-St-Pierre (CAN)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joel Kincaid (WC) (USA)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mikaiah Vea (USA)Hunt Elliott (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jan Kuncik (CZE)Vikram S. Hundal (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Victor Hoang (CAN)Jonathan Morgan (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Lombardo (ARG)Jacob Jensen (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Abdelnour (15) (SYR)Panav Jha (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kurt Thein (A) (USA)Suk-Young Jeong (8) (KOR)1-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Giron (USA)Dylan Nunez (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Delcore (USA)Zachary Pelts (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Rogers (USA)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Cliff Nguyen (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Remi Groenendaal (NED)Rodrigo Valls (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Chris Kwon (12) (USA)Marvin Rolle (BAH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win USA F1 Futures?