ATP USA F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The USA F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-01-07Hard
OutdoorWesley Chapel, Florida, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSomdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)Dusan Vemic (1) (YUG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFDusan Vemic (1) (YUG)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFSomdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDusan Vemic (1) (YUG)Vincent Millot (FRA)2-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDaniel Lustig (CZE)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSomdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)Todd Paul (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFGregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Chris Lam (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (1) (YUG)Clement Morel (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)Ryler Deheart (5) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)Victor Estrella (4) (DOM)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Daniel Lustig (CZE)Andrey Kumantsov (Q) (RUS)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)Giovanni Lapentti (8Q) (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Todd Paul (Q) (USA)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Jonathan Wolff (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Chris Lam (USA)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (1) (YUG)Treat Huey (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (FRA)Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Michael Yani (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (5) (USA)Peter Shults (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (4) (DOM)Luigi D'agord (ITA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (ITA)Tyler Hochwalt (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (CZE)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (Q) (RUS)Guillermo Alcaide (6) (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (8Q) (ECU)John Houston Barrick (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRE)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Paul (Q) (USA)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Jesse Witten (3) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Wolff (WC) (USA)Gabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Gastao Elias (POR)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Chris Lam (USA)Ilija Bozoljac (2) (YUG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSomdev Devvarman (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFSomdev Devvarman (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFLadislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
John Houston Barrick (USA)
Sanam Singh (IND)
6-2 6-1
QFRyler Deheart (1) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Joe Epkey (WC) (USA)
Tommy Garrison (USA)
6-0 6-4
QFSomdev Devvarman (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
Andrey Kumantsov (4) (RUS)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
QFJohn Houston Barrick (USA)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Brian Battistone (3) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
QFLadislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
Clement Morel (FRA)
0-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
R16Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Ryan Mcbride (USA)
Evan Specht (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Joe Epkey (WC) (USA)
Tommy Garrison (USA)
Steven Kane (WC) (USA)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrey Kumantsov (4) (RUS)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Jason Mallaiah (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
Nicholas Edlefsen (A) (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16John Houston Barrick (USA)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
6-1 2-6 [10-4]
R16Brian Battistone (3) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
Alexei Miller (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Robert Gallman (WC) (USA)
Christian Hand (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Somdev Devvarman (9) (IND)Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Giovanni Lapentti (2) (ECU)Sanam Singh (13) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Adam El Mihdawy (10) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)Daniel Yoo (11) (KOR)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Todd Paul (USA)Henri Kontinen (FIN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Adam Kennedy (6) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)Hyung-Kwon Kim (16) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1John Houston Barrick (USA)James O'brien (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Aaron Yovan (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Somdev Devvarman (9) (IND)Johnny Hamui (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Lapentti (2) (ECU)Christian Hand (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sanam Singh (13) (IND)Robert Khoury (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Bryan Beasley (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam El Mihdawy (10) (USA)Jeff Dadamo (USA)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (11) (KOR)Alexei Miller (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henri Kontinen (FIN)Adam Thompson (5) (NZL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Todd Paul (USA)Amit Inbar (14) (ISR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kennedy (6) (AUS)Travis Kinard (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Chase Buchanan (12) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)Evan Specht (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Kwon Kim (16) (KOR)Ignacio Taboada (USA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2James O'brien (AUS)Andres Gonzalez (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2John Houston Barrick (USA)Philip Stephens (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Ryan Preston (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Yovan (USA)Paul Polarczyk (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johnny Hamui (MEX)Bradley Cox (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Somdev Devvarman (9) (IND)Vijay Paul (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lapentti (2) (ECU)Zachary Wallen (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Hand (USA)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Khoury (USA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sanam Singh (13) (IND)Pablo Chavez (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bryan Beasley (USA)Ricardas Berankis (3) (LTU)WO[H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jeff Dadamo (USA)Erik Corace (USA)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam El Mihdawy (10) (USA)Jeremy Langer (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)Landon Schaefer (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Flach (USA)Joe Epkey (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Miller (RUS)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (11) (KOR)Calle Lundquist (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (5) (NZL)Brian Battistone (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Henri Kontinen (FIN)Andy Wang (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Todd Paul (USA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (14) (ISR)Lee Singer (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Kennedy (6) (AUS)Jason Mallaiah (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Travis Kinard (USA)Richard Smith (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Evgeniy Belov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chase Buchanan (12) (USA)Tommy Garrison (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evan Specht (USA)Oskar Sanchez-Chagollan (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Taboada (USA)Adam Baker (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Kwon Kim (16) (KOR)Joseph Whitner (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Gonzalez (VEN)Marcus Fugate (8) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3James O'brien (AUS)Oliver Alber (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John Houston Barrick (USA)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Stephens (GBR)Michal Ciszek (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Preston (USA)Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Yovan (USA)Patrick Rose (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Paul Polarczyk (CAN)Jose A. De Hoyas (PUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bradley Cox (USA)Robert Gallman (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Johnny Hamui (MEX)Milos Koprivica (YUG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vijay Paul (USA)Edmund Jr. Sanford (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Somdev Devvarman (9) (IND)Bye
Q4Giovanni Lapentti (2) (ECU)Bye
Q4Zachary Wallen (USA)Scott Chandler (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christian Hand (USA)Jonathan David (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Khoury (USA)Leon Ojalvo (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Jonathan Ribaste (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Chavez (VEN)Kurt Thein (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sanam Singh (13) (IND)Bye
Q4Ricardas Berankis (3) (LTU)Bye
Q4Bryan Beasley (USA)Michael Joseph Basile (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ)David Marcotte (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Dadamo (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Erik Corace (USA)Nicolas Bousquet (CAN)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Langer (CAN)Daniel Andrus (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Adam El Mihdawy (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Landon Schaefer (USA)Sheharyar Wali (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Flach (USA)Steven Kane (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Joe Epkey (USA)Maximilian Eppley (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexei Miller (RUS)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Petar Djukic (YUG)Devin Britton (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Calle Lundquist (SWE)Ivan Derepa (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Yoo (11) (KOR)Bye
Q4Adam Thompson (5) (NZL)Bye
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Christopher Wojcik (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Henri Kontinen (FIN)William Lowell (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andy Wang (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Todd Paul (USA)Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sekou Bangoura (USA)Paul Goode (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Lee Singer (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Amit Inbar (14) (ISR)Aaron Klapper (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Adam Kennedy (6) (AUS)Bye
Q4Jason Mallaiah (USA)Antoine Bodwin (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Richard Smith (USA)Francis O'loughlin (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Travis Kinard (USA)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Dann Battistone (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Evgeniy Belov (RUS)Raja Amer Nawaz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tommy Garrison (USA)Scott Lieberman (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chase Buchanan (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Geza Bazula (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oskar Sanchez-Chagollan (MEX)Andrew Saltman (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Evan Specht (USA)Ryan Mcbride (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Adam Baker (USA)Luke Bielawski (USA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Taboada (USA)Istvan Bolgar (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Whitner (USA)Joel Samaha (USA)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hyung-Kwon Kim (16) (KOR)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fugate (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Andres Gonzalez (VEN)Charlie Maher (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Alber (AUT)Angel Flores (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4James O'brien (AUS)Shaun Sumner (USA)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Anthony Schubert (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4John Houston Barrick (USA)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Philip Stephens (GBR)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michal Ciszek (CAN)Jarmere Jenkins (15) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win USA F1 Futures?