ATP USA F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The USA F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-01-08Hard
OutdoorTampa, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Lammer (3) (SUI)Donald Young (8WC) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFDonald Young (8WC) (USA)Conor Niland (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (3) (SUI)Adriano Biasella (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFConor Niland (IRL)Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFDonald Young (8WC) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (4) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (3) (SUI)Michael Yani (6) (USA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFAdriano Biasella (ITA)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (IRL)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)Pavel Chekhov (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Nikita Kryvonos (4) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Donald Young (8WC) (USA)Dmitri Vlasov (WC) (RUS)7-6(9) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Michael Yani (6) (USA)Mashiska Washington (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Chris Lam (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Benedikt Dorsch (1) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (Q) (RUS)Tyler Hochwalt (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)Horia Tecau (7) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (4) (USA)Miles Kasiri (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Vladimir Obradovic (LL) (YUG)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (WC) (RUS)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (8WC) (USA)Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (6) (USA)Reid Carleton (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (USA)Rhyne Williams (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)Adam Kennedy (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)James Cerretani (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (NOR)Aleksander Vlaski (5) (YUG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (ITA)Christopher Brown (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chris Lam (USA)Todd Widom (2) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSomdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
6-0 7-6(7)
SFSomdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
Goran Dragicevic (1) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
2-6 6-1 6-1
SFJames Cerretani (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFGoran Dragicevic (1) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Stephen Ward (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFSomdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
Mashiska Washington (3) (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
7-5 6-3
QFChris Wettengel (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Neil Kenner (WC) (USA)
Ryan Recht (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFJames Cerretani (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
Ryan Stotland (USA)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Goran Dragicevic (1) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Stephen Ward (USA)
Sydney Jim (WC) (USA)
Ikaika Jobe (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Mashiska Washington (3) (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Chris Lam (USA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-1
R16Chris Wettengel (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Brad Pomeroy (USA)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Neil Kenner (WC) (USA)
Ryan Recht (USA)
Denis Molcianov (4) (MDA)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
6-1 1-6 6-4
R16Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
Ryan Stotland (USA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Marcel Goodman (USA)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Aleksander Vlaski (2) (YUG)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Brown (WC) (USA)Dusan Vemic (1) (YUG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Gonzales (10) (USA)Tim Smyczek (2) (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Chris Wettengel (3) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Kennedy (4) (AUS)Ikaika Jobe (9) (USA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Rhyne Williams (USA)Neil Kenner (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Somdev Devvarman (16) (IND)Vladimir Obradovic (6) (YUG)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Reid Carleton (USA)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (13) (MEX)Todd Paul (8) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Vemic (1) (YUG)Joe Bates (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Brown (WC) (USA)Marc Spicijaric (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (2) (USA)Ryan Recht (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (10) (USA)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-7(1) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (3) (USA)Holden Seguso (USA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kennedy (4) (AUS)Treat Huey (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ikaika Jobe (9) (USA)Roy Kalmanovich (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Neil Kenner (USA)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rhyne Williams (USA)Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (6) (YUG)Marek Czerwinski (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Somdev Devvarman (16) (IND)Marvin Rolle (BAH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Reid Carleton (USA)Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)Kevin King (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Todd Paul (8) (USA)Steven Kane (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (13) (MEX)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Vemic (1) (YUG)Devin Britton (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joe Bates (USA)Matt Schnell (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Brown (WC) (USA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Spicijaric (USA)Ryan Preston (12) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (2) (USA)Eric Scharf (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ryan Recht (USA)Stephen Ward (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (USA)Giacomo Miccini (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (10) (USA)Peter Rispoli (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (3) (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (WC) (GRE)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Holden Seguso (USA)Erik Turnquist (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Rowan Reynolds (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Alex Clayton (14) (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Adam Kennedy (4) (AUS)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Treat Huey (USA)Kyle Doppelt (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roy Kalmanovich (USA)Brian Fitzgerald (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ikaika Jobe (9) (USA)Chase Buchanan (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Neil Kenner (USA)Bradley Cox (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rhyne Williams (USA)Eddy Chala (15) (ALG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (6) (YUG)Ryan Stotland (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marek Czerwinski (USA)Waylon Chin (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (BAH)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Somdev Devvarman (16) (IND)Jeff Wiedemann (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)Serguei Tarasevitch (7) (BLR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Reid Carleton (USA)Alexander D Kharkevitch (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin King (USA)Marcel Goodman (11) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Todd Paul (8) (USA)Calvin Kemp (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Kane (USA)Evan Dufaux (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Robert Gallman (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (13) (MEX)Michael Green (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dusan Vemic (1) (YUG)Brandon Davis (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Devin Britton (WC) (USA)James Moye (WC) (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Tyler Snook (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matt Schnell (USA)Michael Fowler (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Brown (WC) (USA)Brandon Silvester (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marc Spicijaric (USA)Michael Skwira (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Preston (12) (USA)Erik Chvojka (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tim Smyczek (2) (USA)Christian Blocker (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eric Scharf (USA)Alex Strom (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Recht (USA)Patrick Frandji (USA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Ward (USA)Mehdi Bouras (ALG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lance Vodicka (USA)Scott Kennel (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Giacomo Miccini (ITA)Sydney Jim (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Peter Rispoli (USA)Jacob Meyer (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Gonzales (10) (USA)Alexandre Lejeune (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Chris Wettengel (3) (USA)Dmitry Frumkin (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (WC) (GRE)Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Erik Turnquist (USA)Sheharyar Wali (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Holden Seguso (USA)Michael Giovanni Manuel (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rowan Reynolds (USA)Robert Pietrucha (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Ervin Garibovic (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Peter Szewczyk (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alex Clayton (14) (USA)Joel Kielbowicz (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Adam Kennedy (4) (AUS)Justin O'neal (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Treat Huey (USA)Galin Nizortchev (A) (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Doppelt (USA)Lucas Carrascosa (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brian Fitzgerald (AUS)Nebyu Retta (ETH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roy Kalmanovich (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Chase Buchanan (USA)Haakon Haraldsen (NOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ikaika Jobe (9) (USA)Danny Colon (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Mohammed Salifu (5) (GHA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)John Valenti (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Bradley Cox (USA)Brendon Gaentner (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Neil Kenner (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)7-6(8) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)Scott Lieberman (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG)David Henri Katz (USA)6-1 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rhyne Williams (USA)Brennan Boyajian (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Eddy Chala (15) (ALG)Jorge Guerra (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vladimir Obradovic (6) (YUG)Fabio Pagani (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Stotland (USA)Francis O'loughlin (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Waylon Chin (USA)Ryan Rowe (USA)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Q4Marek Czerwinski (USA)Stanislav Faynberg (CAN)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marvin Rolle (BAH)Chris Le (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Jason Mallaiah (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Wiedemann (USA)Ernesto Matos (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Somdev Devvarman (16) (IND)Taavo Roos (EST)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Serguei Tarasevitch (7) (BLR)Brad Pomeroy (USA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)Marc Esserman (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexander D Kharkevitch (USA)Brian Coyle (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Reid Carleton (USA)Weston Nichols (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)Thomas Schoeck (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Danilovic (SWE)Jeswin Jolly (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kevin King (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcel Goodman (11) (USA)Colby Jager (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Todd Paul (8) (USA)William Mertz (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Calvin Kemp (USA)Raphael Lejeune (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Steven Kane (USA)Si I (NGR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Evan Dufaux (USA)Milos Koprivica (YUG)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Robert Gallman (USA)Ryan Kent (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Christopher Minihan (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michael Green (USA)John Hoyes (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (13) (MEX)Jason Ramski (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win USA F1 Futures?