ATP USA F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The USA F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-01-08Hard
OutdoorAventura, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Dupre (FRA)Mardy Fish (2) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFThomas Dupre (FRA)Noam Behr (1Q) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFMardy Fish (2) (USA)Michihisa Onoda (LL) (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFNoam Behr (1Q) (ISR)Alexander Shvets (Q) (BLR)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFThomas Dupre (FRA)Maxime Boye (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMichihisa Onoda (LL) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFMardy Fish (2) (USA)Michael Jessup (8) (USA)0-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Noam Behr (1Q) (ISR)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Shvets (Q) (BLR)Helge Koll-Frafjord (6) (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (FRA)Dmitry Tursunov (4) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxime Boye (FRA)Oren Motevassel (5) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)Lovro Zovko (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Michihisa Onoda (LL) (JPN)Sebastien De Chaunac (3) (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Michael Jessup (8) (USA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (2) (USA)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Noam Behr (1Q) (ISR)Bobby Kokavec (Q) (CAN)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (ARG)Diego Ayala (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Shvets (Q) (BLR)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (6) (NOR)Hamid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (4) (RUS)Geoff Abrams (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (FRA)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (FRA)Ramsey Smith (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Oren Motevassel (5) (USA)Simon Greul (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)Mario Tabares (Q) (CUB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Dominic Boulet (LL) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michihisa Onoda (LL) (JPN)Philipp Hammer (GER)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (3) (FRA)Florian Allgauer (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Jessup (8) (USA)Tomasz Boniecki (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (WC) (USA)Rafael de Mesa (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (2) (USA)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (LL) (MAR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMardy Fish (4) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)
Eric Drew (USA)
WO
SFMardy Fish (4) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
Michael Jessup (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFThomas Blake (WC) (USA)
Eric Drew (USA)
Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
6-7(7) 6-3 6-3
QFDominic Boulet (CAN)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFMardy Fish (4) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Noam Behr (ISR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
WO
QFThomas Blake (WC) (USA)
Eric Drew (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
QFYaoki Ishii (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Geoff Abrams (2) (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Dominic Boulet (CAN)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Andrej Kracman (1) (SLO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
R16Maxime Boye (FRA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
David Abelson (CAN)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Mardy Fish (4) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Nicolas Pereira (Q) ()
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
6-1 6-4
R16Noam Behr (ISR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Eric Nunez (USA)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
Hamid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)
Ramsey Smith (USA)
6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
R16Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)
Eric Drew (USA)
Diego Ayala (3) (USA)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
6-7(7) 6-2 6-3
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Fernando Samayoa (WC) (GTM)
Kyle Spencer ()
6-4 6-4
R16Geoff Abrams (2) (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noam Behr (1) (ISR)Andrew Nisker (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Shvets (2) (BLR)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (13) (MAR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomasz Boniecki (10) (POL)Lazar Magdincev ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Bobby Kokavec (CAN)Evan Austin (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Geoff Abrams (5) (USA)Dong-Whee Choi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Jaeger (6) (GER)Ronald Dueller (PR) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mario Tabares (WC) (CUB)Dominic Boulet (16) (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ramsey Smith (USA)Michihisa Onoda (8) (JPN)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noam Behr (1) (ISR)Fernando Samayoa (WC) (GTM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Nisker (CAN)Daniel Sebescen (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Shvets (2) (BLR)Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (13) (MAR)Goran Dragicevic (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev ()Jeff Morrison (3) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomasz Boniecki (10) (POL)Joshua Burman (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bobby Kokavec (CAN)Thomas Blake (4) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Evan Austin (USA)Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Geoff Abrams (5) (USA)Andreas Bubik (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi ()Alessandro Camarco (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Jaeger (6) (GER)Or Dekel (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ronald Dueller (PR) (AUT)Roko Karanusic (12) (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Tabares (WC) (CUB)Alexander Tabares (CUB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominic Boulet (16) (CAN)Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michihisa Onoda (8) (JPN)Julien Link (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ramsey Smith (USA)Frederic Petitjean (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noam Behr (1) (ISR)Dmitri Koch ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fernando Samayoa (WC) (GTM)Eric Drew (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Sebescen (WC) ()Lukas Fricker (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrew Nisker (CAN)Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shvets (2) (BLR)Michael Kember (NZL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)Juan Jaysingh (USA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goran Dragicevic (USA)Carl-Henry Barthold ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (13) (MAR)Younes Limam (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeff Morrison (3) (USA)Jordan Dolberg (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev ()Matej Bocko (A) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joshua Burman (WC) (USA)Oyvind Alver (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Boniecki (10) (POL)Sascha Heinemann (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Blake (4) (USA)Scott Willinsky (JAM)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bobby Kokavec (CAN)Eduardo Rincon (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evan Austin (USA)Lars Poerschke (GER)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)Michael Quintero (14) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Geoff Abrams (5) (USA)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Andreas Bubik (USA)Paulo Carvallo (PRY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Robert Steckley (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi ()Andrej Kracman (11) (SLO)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jaeger (6) (GER)Tal Meir (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Or Dekel (ISR)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ronald Dueller (PR) (AUT)Martin Zumpft (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Roko Karanusic (12) (CRO)Nathaniel Jackmon (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Tabares (WC) (CUB)Andres Pedroso (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Tabares (CUB)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)Harel Srugo (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (16) (CAN)Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michihisa Onoda (8) (JPN)Michal Ciszek (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julien Link (GER)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederic Petitjean (FRA)David Abelson (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ramsey Smith (USA)Martin Stringari (9) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Noam Behr (1) (ISR)Eric Basica (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Dmitri Koch ()Michael Myles (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Fernando Samayoa (WC) (GTM)Jonathon O'steen (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Eric Drew (USA)David Martin (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Daniel Sebescen (WC) ()Billy Wilkinson (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lukas Fricker (SUI)Kile Sherry (USA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)Elad Stern (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andrew Nisker (CAN)Jens Uhlenbroek (A) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alexander Shvets (2) (BLR)Liran Kling (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michael Kember (NZL)German Berkovic (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)Ali Zaver (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Juan Jaysingh (USA)John Valenti (A) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Goran Dragicevic (USA)Todd Widom (USA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Carl-Henry Barthold ()Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)7-5 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Younes Limam (MAR)Brendon Gaentner (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (13) (MAR)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jeff Morrison (3) (USA)Mirko Pehar (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jordan Dolberg (USA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Matej Bocko (A) (SVK)Saneus Pierre ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lazar Magdincev ()Dejan Djokic (SRB)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Oyvind Alver (NOR)El Mehdi Belbacha-Jawhari (MAR)7-6(4) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Joshua Burman (WC) (USA)Fabio Benato (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sascha Heinemann (GER)Hunt Elliott (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Tomasz Boniecki (10) (POL)Hyung-Kwon Kim ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Thomas Blake (4) (USA)Nandor Veres (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Scott Willinsky (JAM)Joseph Gershon (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Rincon (COL)Val Banada (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Bobby Kokavec (CAN)Daniel Friedman (USA)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Lars Poerschke (GER)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Evan Austin (USA)Robert Kowalczyk (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)Chris Moulton (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Michael Quintero (14) (COL)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Geoff Abrams (5) (USA)Daniel Opaina (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Nicolas Pereira (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Paulo Carvallo (PRY)Jeremy Mitchell (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Andreas Bubik (USA)Bryan Nelson (USA)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Robert Steckley (CAN)Kevin Sorensen (IRL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Chadwick Hartley (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dong-Whee Choi ()Philip Horyna (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Andrej Kracman (11) (SLO)Chris Martin (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Jaeger (6) (GER)Alexander Anikine (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tal Meir (ISR)Andrew Fagenholz (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Or Dekel (ISR)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Ionut Hurduc (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Martin Zumpft (GER)Gordon Uehling (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ronald Dueller (PR) (AUT)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4Nathaniel Jackmon (WC) (USA)Eldon Jones (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Roko Karanusic (12) (CRO)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mario Tabares (WC) (CUB)Francesco Aldi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andres Pedroso (USA)Francois Dallain (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexander Tabares (CUB)Arnaud Benidor (A) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Harel Srugo (ISR)Rafael Biasini (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)Alex Korch (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Paul Ramy (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Dominic Boulet (16) (CAN)Roy Sichel (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Michihisa Onoda (8) (JPN)Michael Griesser (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michal Ciszek (CAN)Chris Brandi (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Franklin Durighetto (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Julien Link (GER)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4David Abelson (CAN)Sandro Spotti (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Frederic Petitjean (FRA)Jason Pardon (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ramsey Smith (USA)Daniel Yoo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Martin Stringari (9) (ARG)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Pereira (WC) ()
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
Ziga Janskovec (2) (SLO)
Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Q2Nicolas Pereira (WC) ()
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
German Berkovic (1) (RUS)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(2)
Q2Ziga Janskovec (2) (SLO)
Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)
Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita (A) ()
Mario Tabares (CUB)
7-6(5) 6-4