ATP USA F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The USA F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F1 Futures Event Details:

2000-01-10Hard
OutdoorPembroke Pines, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHarel Levy (1) (ISR)Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFHarel Levy (1) (ISR)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFRodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Rene Nicklisch (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFHarel Levy (1) (ISR)Gregory Carraz (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Jack Brasington (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRene Nicklisch (GER)Irakli Labadze (LL) (GEO)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFRodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (FRA)Jan Hermansson (SWE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Gabriel Trifu (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jack Brasington (Q) (USA)Wade McGuire (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Irakli Labadze (LL) (GEO)Jurgen Melzer (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Rene Nicklisch (GER)Michael Russell (3) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Jonathan Stark (8) (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Eyal Erlich (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Mario Tabares (WC) (CUB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)Tom Chicoine (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (FRA)K. J. Weiss (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Hermansson (SWE)Artem Derepasko (7) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Emin Agaev (LL) (AZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trifu (Q) (ROU)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jack Brasington (Q) (USA)Luke Milligan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Wade McGuire (Q) (USA)Michael Joyce (5WC) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (LL) (GEO)Timo Fleischfresser (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (Q) (AUT)Lovro Zovko (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rene Nicklisch (GER)Rafael de Mesa (WC) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (3) (USA)Alexander Peya (AUT)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jonathan Stark (8) (USA)Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)7-6(1) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Michael Jessup (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (ISR)Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Peter Clarke (IRL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGareth Williams (4) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Rafael de Mesa (WC) (USA)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
6-4 6-1
SFRafael de Mesa (WC) (USA)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
Michael Jessup (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFGareth Williams (4) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-3 7-5
QFRafael de Mesa (WC) (USA)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Michael Joyce (1) (USA)
Kyle Spencer ()
7-5 6-2
QFWynn Criswell (USA)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
6-1 1-6 6-3
QFGareth Williams (4) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
6-4 6-3
QFJonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Michael Joyce (1) (USA)
Kyle Spencer ()
Marcos Daniel (Q) (BRA)
Eduardo Frick (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Rafael de Mesa (WC) (USA)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Jurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Wynn Criswell (USA)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Jason Cook (WC) (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Dougal Williams (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Gareth Williams (4) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Jonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Mark Loughrin (WC) (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
6-7(3) 6-0 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Trifu (1) (ROU)Eduardo Rincon (16) (COL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Irakli Labadze (2) (GEO)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)Ronald Dueller (13) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Jessup (USA)Doug Bohaboy (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jack Brasington (USA)Phillip King (12) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wade McGuire (6) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Nicolas Todero (ARG)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Melzer (8) (AUT)Emin Agaev (10) (AZE)7-6(6) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trifu (1) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Rincon (16) (COL)Shuon Madden (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Irakli Labadze (2) (GEO)Philipp Mullner (AUT)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Remus Farcas (15) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ronald Dueller (13) (AUT)Igor Ogrinc ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Jessup (USA)Kalle Flygt (4) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Doug Bohaboy (USA)Dmitry Tursunov (14) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jack Brasington (USA)Ramsey Smith (USA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Phillip King (12) (USA)Jason Cook (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wade McGuire (6) (USA)Amer Delic (BIH)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Ignacio Hirigoyen (11) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (ARG)Carl-Henry Barthold ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Andres Pedroso (WC) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Melzer (8) (AUT)Ryan Sachire (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emin Agaev (10) (AZE)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (1) (ROU)Shaun Rudman (RSA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Wing Luen "wayne" Wong (HKG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shuon Madden (USA)Hicham Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Rincon (16) (COL)William Stearns (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irakli Labadze (2) (GEO)David McNamara (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Philipp Mullner (AUT)Pawel Kozak (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Todd Widom (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Remus Farcas (15) (ROU)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Iphton Louis (A) (HTI)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)Boris Bachert (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Ogrinc ()Doug Root (USA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ronald Dueller (13) (AUT)Gordon Uehling (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (4) (SWE)Joshua Cohen (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Jessup (USA)Ryan Newport (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doug Bohaboy (USA)Marshall Brown (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Tursunov (14) (RUS)Dumitru Caradima (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jack Brasington (USA)Thomas Blake (5) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramsey Smith (USA)Nicolas Vogel (GER)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jason Cook (USA)Chris Brandi (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Phillip King (12) (USA)Thiemo Maier (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wade McGuire (6) (USA)Melvin Tong (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amer Delic (BIH)Andreas Bubik (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Stephen Moros (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (11) (ARG)David Abelson (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carl-Henry Barthold ()Falk Nier (GER)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (ARG)Eric Nunez (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Pedroso (WC) (USA)Lazar Magdincev ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Oscar Ortiz (9) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Melzer (8) (AUT)Michael Myles (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Sachire (USA)Paul Campo (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (ROU)Mark Loughrin (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (10) (AZE)Steve Berke (USA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trifu (1) (ROU)Jarin Skube (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Shaun Rudman (RSA)Ashley Fickel (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Gavin Sontag (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Wing Luen "wayne" Wong (HKG)Thomas Oliver (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Shuon Madden (USA)Jonathan Beardsley (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Hicham Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)Kyle Spencer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4William Stearns (USA)Shoichiro Kaji (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Rincon (16) (COL)Jens Gerlach (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Irakli Labadze (2) (GEO)Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4David McNamara (AUS)Alastair Jenkin (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Pawel Kozak (AUT)Patrick Aubone (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Philipp Mullner (AUT)Jeremy Mitchell (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Todd Widom (USA)Val Banada (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Markus Wislsperger (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Philip Horyna (SUI)Younes Limam (MAR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Remus Farcas (15) (ROU)Chris Kwon (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Iphton Louis (A) (HTI)Billy Wilkinson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)Borja Becerra-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Boris Bachert (GER)Kevin Hawke (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Doug Root (USA)Bojan Vujic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Igor Ogrinc ()Michael Yani (USA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gordon Uehling (USA)Oleg Novinkov (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ronald Dueller (13) (AUT)Danny Demers (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Kalle Flygt (4) (SWE)Manuel Jorquera (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q4Joshua Cohen (USA)Gonzalo Anderson (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ryan Newport (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Michael Jessup (USA)Evan Austin (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Doug Bohaboy (USA)Luka Bernard (SLO)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marshall Brown (USA)Christopher Clayton (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dumitru Caradima (ROU)Michael Edwards (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dmitry Tursunov (14) (RUS)Sebastian Fitz (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Thomas Blake (5) (USA)Oliver Freelove ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jack Brasington (USA)Eduardo Frick (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Vogel (GER)Brian Barry (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ramsey Smith (USA)Art Dyson (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jason Cook (USA)Robert Kowalczyk (USA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Chris Brandi (USA)Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Thiemo Maier (AUT)Keith Brill (USA)6-3 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q4Phillip King (12) (USA)Cody Hubbell (WC) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Wade McGuire (6) (USA)Dougal Williams (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Melvin Tong (HKG)Philippe Salvat (CAN)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andreas Bubik (USA)Doug De Vriendt (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Amer Delic (BIH)Dean Graham (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stephen Moros (USA)Chris Moulton (USA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Abelson (CAN)Golan Sassoon (ISR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Hirigoyen (11) (ARG)Marius Calugaru (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Falk Nier (GER)Alex Witt (7) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Carl-Henry Barthold ()Hunt Elliott (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Todero (ARG)Keith From (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Eric Nunez (USA)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Lazar Magdincev ()German Berkovic (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andres Pedroso (WC) (USA)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Hans Grobecker (SWE)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Oscar Ortiz (9) (MEX)Richard Macey (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jurgen Melzer (8) (AUT)Jordan Dolberg (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Michael Myles (USA)Ford Elliott (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ryan Sachire (USA)Trey Eubanks (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Paul Campo (USA)Arindam Datta (IND)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Mark Loughrin (USA)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (WC) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Victor Hanescu (ROU)Daniel Friedman (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Steve Berke (USA)Pierre Saneus (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Emin Agaev (10) (AZE)Adrian Pagani (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Eduardo Frick (BRA)
Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
WO
Q2Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Eduardo Frick (BRA)
Pieter Calitz (1) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Q2Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Emin Agaev (2) (AZE)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)