ATP USA F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The USA F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F1 Futures Event Details:

1999-01-04Hard
OutdoorAltamonte Springs, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Blake (USA)Irakli Labadze (15) (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJames Blake (USA)Frederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFIrakli Labadze (15) (GEO)Michael Jessup (13) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFFrederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)Bob Bryan (1) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJames Blake (USA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Jessup (13) (USA)Hugo Armando (11) (USA)6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
QFIrakli Labadze (15) (GEO)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)Kristian Capalik (16) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)Mitty Arnold (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (ARG)Dumitru Caradima (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16James Blake (USA)Lovro Zovko (CRO)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Armando (11) (USA)Cyril Martin (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Jessup (13) (USA)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Reichel (USA)Thomas Dupre (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Irakli Labadze (15) (GEO)Sam Schroerlucke (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)Antonio Prieto (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristian Capalik (16) (USA)Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Mitty Arnold (USA)Keith Brill (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)Thomas Blake (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (ARG)Maxsy Jimenez (WC) ()6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dumitru Caradima (Q) (ROU)Vaughan Snyman (14) (RSA)7-5 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Chris Groer (12) (USA)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32James Blake (USA)Alexander Popp (5) (GER)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cyril Martin (FRA)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Hugo Armando (11) (USA)David Abelson (LL) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Jessup (13) (USA)Lars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (SLO)Bryan Juinio (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (Q) (FRA)Martin Verkerk (7) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Reichel (USA)Mike Bryan (9) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (15) (GEO)Donavan September (RSA)3-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sam Schroerlucke (Q) (USA)Mitch Sprengelmeyer (Q) (USA)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Bob Bryan (1) (USA)Pedro Braga (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Antonio Prieto (BRA)Jeff Loehr (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)Andre De Oliveira (Q) (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Kristian Capalik (16) (USA)Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Keith Brill (USA)Jim Thomas (10) (USA)7-6 5-7 7-6[H2H]
R64Mitty Arnold (USA)Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Thomas Blake (USA)Jonathan Pastel (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Frederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)Thiemo Maier (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Nicolas Todero (ARG)Henrik Andersson (4) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Maxsy Jimenez (WC) ()Matthias Rekate (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Dumitru Caradima (Q) (ROU)Efe Ustundag (Q) (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Vaughan Snyman (14) (RSA)Kyle Porter (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Chris Groer (12) (USA)Doug De Vriendt (LL) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Lovro Zovko (CRO)Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64James Blake (USA)Justin O'Neal (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Alexander Popp (5) (GER)Jesco Renner (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Cyril Martin (FRA)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (6) (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Werner Eschauer (AUT)Philippe Salvat (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64David Abelson (LL) (CAN)Andrej Bizjak (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Hugo Armando (11) (USA)Simon Blanc (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Michael Jessup (13) (USA)Alex Witt (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Lars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (LL) (MAR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Bryan Juinio (Q) (USA)Timo Nigri (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Miha Gregorc (SLO)Federico Rovai (3) (SWE)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Martin Verkerk (7) (NLD)Keith From (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Thomas Dupre (Q) (FRA)Marcus Fluitt (Q) (USA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R64Alexander Reichel (USA)Jicham Zaatini (LBN)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Mike Bryan (9) (USA)Arnaud L'Official (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Irakli Labadze (15) (GEO)Alex Bose (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Donavan September (RSA)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Mitch Sprengelmeyer (Q) (USA)Ludovic Pain (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Sam Schroerlucke (Q) (USA)Petr Kralert (2) (CZE)7-5 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Chris Groer (5) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
SFMike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Jonathan Pastel (USA)
Sam Schroerlucke (USA)
6-2 6-0
SFChris Groer (5) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Keith Brill (2) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-1
QFMike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
James Blake (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFJonathan Pastel (USA)
Sam Schroerlucke (USA)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
6-2 6-7 6-4
QFChris Groer (5) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Ali Hamadeh (3) (LBN)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFKeith Brill (2) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Hugo Armando (8) (USA)
Alex Bose (USA)
2-6 6-4 Retired
R16Mike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Matthias Rekate ()
Philippe Salvat (CAN)
6-0 6-0
R16James Blake (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Mitty Arnold (7) (USA)
Matthew Pledger (USA)
7-6 6-4
R16Petr Kralert (CZE)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
Vaughan Snyman (4) (RSA)
Kyle Spencer ()
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Jonathan Pastel (USA)
Sam Schroerlucke (USA)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-2 3-6 6-4
R16Chris Groer (5) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Dougal Williams (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Ali Hamadeh (3) (LBN)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Timo Nigri (GER)
Alexander Popp (GER)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Hugo Armando (8) (USA)
Alex Bose (USA)
David Abelson (CAN)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
6-4 7-5
R16Keith Brill (2) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Robert Collins (IRL)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
7-6 6-2
R32Mike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Dirk Buers ()
Lars Zimmermann (GER)
6-0 6-0
R32Matthias Rekate ()
Philippe Salvat (CAN)
Dumitru Caradima (ROU)
Keith From (USA)
WO
R32James Blake (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
6-4 6-1
R32Mitty Arnold (7) (USA)
Matthew Pledger (USA)
Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
6-0 2-6 6-3
R32Vaughan Snyman (4) (RSA)
Kyle Spencer ()
Simon Blanc (FRA)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
2-6 7-6 6-2
R32Petr Kralert (CZE)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R32Jonathan Pastel (USA)
Sam Schroerlucke (USA)
Cyril Martin (FRA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-4 6-0
R32Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (6) (ARG)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-3 5-7 6-1
R32Chris Groer (5) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-0 7-6
R32Dougal Williams (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Jay Udwadia (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Timo Nigri (GER)
Alexander Popp (GER)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
6-2 1-6 7-6
R32Ali Hamadeh (3) (LBN)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Jon Goldfarb (USA)
Jesco Renner (GER)
6-4 6-4
R32Hugo Armando (8) (USA)
Alex Bose (USA)
Andre De Oliveira (USA)
Doug De Vriendt (CAN)
WO
R32David Abelson (CAN)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Andrej Bizjak (SLO)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
6-3 6-4
R32Robert Collins (IRL)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Donavan September (RSA)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R32Keith Brill (2) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Ty Braswell (USA)
Davidson Kozlowski (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Dupre (1) (FRA)Billy Wilkinson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alex Witt (2) (USA)Adam Altschuler (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lars Zimmermann (3) (GER)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mitch Sprengelmeyer (4) (USA)Mitsuhiro Goto (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Efe Ustundag (5) (TUR)Lamar Jackson (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dumitru Caradima (ROU)Evan Austin (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrej Bizjak (7) (SLO)Doug De Vriendt (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jesco Renner (8) (GER)Shawn Brooke (USA)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diego Ayala (9) (USA)Thanh-Tai Lam ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thiemo Maier (10) (AUT)Lee Harang (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bryan Juinio (11) (USA)Igor Levine (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andre De Oliveira (USA)David Abelson (12) (CAN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Marcus Fluitt (13) (USA)Rodrigo Nascimento-Gomes (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthias Rekate ()Robert Collins (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sam Schroerlucke (USA)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (15) (MAR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ronald Dueller (16) (AUT)Riad Sawas ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Thomas Dupre (1) (FRA)Davidson Kozlowski (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Billy Wilkinson (USA)Kaveh Bograhty ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Witt (2) (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adam Altschuler (USA)Tony Ro (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lars Zimmermann (3) (GER)Dirk Buers ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)Alexander Walden (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mitch Sprengelmeyer (4) (USA)Brian Fishback (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mitsuhiro Goto (JPN)Shaul Aloni (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Efe Ustundag (5) (TUR)Jon Goldfarb (USA)6-2 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Lamar Jackson (USA)Edwin Kerkhoven (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dumitru Caradima (ROU)Kyle Spencer (6) ()7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Evan Austin (USA)Goran Vasiljevic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrej Bizjak (7) (SLO)Sebastien Guillemart (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Doug De Vriendt (CAN)Oleg Novinkov (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jesco Renner (8) (GER)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shawn Brooke (USA)Chris Mays (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (9) (USA)Jerry Fekete (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thanh-Tai Lam ()Peter Garcia (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thiemo Maier (10) (AUT)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lee Harang (USA)Srdjan Djordjevic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bryan Juinio (11) (USA)Marco Elia ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Levine (RUS)Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Abelson (12) (CAN)Dirk Benninghaus (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andre De Oliveira (USA)Cesar Ravan (VEN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcus Fluitt (13) (USA)Charlie O'brien (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Nascimento-Gomes (BRA)Josh Stearns (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthias Rekate ()Dmitry Tursunov (14) (RUS)7-6 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Collins (IRL)Hans-Peter Quatember (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (15) (MAR)Erik Turnquist (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sam Schroerlucke (USA)Aleksandar Tunjic (17) (GER)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ronald Dueller (16) (AUT)Carter Morris (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Riad Sawas ()Chong Yang (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Dupre (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Davidson Kozlowski (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaveh Bograhty ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Billy Wilkinson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Witt (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ogidi Obi (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tony Ro (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Altschuler (USA)Emmett Braxton (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lars Zimmermann (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dirk Buers ()Andrew Connett (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Walden (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mitch Sprengelmeyer (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brian Fishback (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shaul Aloni (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mitsuhiro Goto (JPN)Timothy Csontos (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Efe Ustundag (5) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jon Goldfarb (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edwin Kerkhoven (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lamar Jackson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyle Spencer (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dumitru Caradima (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goran Vasiljevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evan Austin (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrej Bizjak (7) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Guillemart (FRA)James Neitzel (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oleg Novinkov (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Doug De Vriendt (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesco Renner (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Mays (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shawn Brooke (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jerry Fekete (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thanh-Tai Lam ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Garcia (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thiemo Maier (10) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lee Harang (USA)Martin Fritz (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Srdjan Djordjevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bryan Juinio (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Elia ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Levine (RUS)Michael Yani (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Barry Kauffman (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Abelson (12) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dirk Benninghaus (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre De Oliveira (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cesar Ravan (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlie O'brien (USA)Ryan Winter (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Josh Stearns (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Nascimento-Gomes (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Tursunov (14) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthias Rekate ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hans-Peter Quatember (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Collins (IRL)Jay Udwadia (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (15) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erik Turnquist (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sam Schroerlucke (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Tunjic (17) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ronald Dueller (16) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carter Morris (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riad Sawas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chong Yang (USA)ByeBye[H2H]