ATP USA F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F19 Futures Event Details:

2005-07-25Hard
OutdoorGodfrey, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSam Warburg (7) (USA)Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFSam Warburg (7) (USA)Michael Yani (3SE) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJamie Baker (2) (GBR)Stephen Mitchell (6) (RSA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFSam Warburg (7) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Yani (3SE) (USA)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFStephen Mitchell (6) (RSA)Daniel Wendler (AUS)5-7 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJamie Baker (2) (GBR)Zach Dailey (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Philip Stolt (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (7) (USA)Adrians Zguns (Q) (LAT)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Yani (3SE) (USA)Jonathan Chu (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matej Bocko (SVK)Kaes Van't Hof (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stephen Mitchell (6) (RSA)Evan O'neil (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Wendler (AUS)Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zach Dailey (USA)Dave Lingman (Q) (USA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Brett Ross (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (USA)Stuart Waters (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrians Zguns (Q) (LAT)Matt Bruch (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (7) (USA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (3SE) (USA)G.d. Jones (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Chu (WC) (USA)John Isner (WC) (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (SVK)Chris Wettengel (WC) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kaes Van't Hof (Q) (USA)Alexandre Simoni (5SE) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephen Mitchell (6) (RSA)Matthew Behrmann (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Evan O'neil (AUS)Ry Tarpley (LL) (USA)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Wendler (AUS)Timothy Neilly (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Dave Lingman (Q) (USA)David Loewenthal (8) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zach Dailey (USA)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Gregg Hill (PR) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)Ryan Redondo (Q) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilip Stolt (2) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-4 6-4
SFAndrew Anderson (4) (RSA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Stephen Mitchell (1) (RSA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
SFPhilip Stolt (2) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
Pete Stroer (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFStephen Mitchell (1) (RSA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)
Billy Heiser (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFAndrew Anderson (4) (RSA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Dylan Arnould (USA)
Jamie Hunt (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFTimothy Neilly (USA)
Pete Stroer (USA)
Matthew Behrmann (3) (USA)
Justin Slattery (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFPhilip Stolt (2) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Pramod Dabir (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Stephen Mitchell (1) (RSA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Zach Dailey (USA)
David Loewenthal (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)
Billy Heiser (USA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-1 1-6 6-4
R16Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Matej Bocko (SVK)
Matt Bruch (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Dylan Arnould (USA)
Jamie Hunt (USA)
Patrick Morris (WC) (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Timothy Neilly (USA)
Pete Stroer (USA)
Scott Green (WC) (USA)
Ross Wilson (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Matthew Behrmann (3) (USA)
Justin Slattery (USA)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
7-5 4-6 7-6(1)
R16Pramod Dabir (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Stuart Waters (USA)
Jose Zunino (ECU)
6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
R16Philip Stolt (2) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (WC) (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryan Redondo (USA)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stuart Waters (12) (USA)Ry Tarpley (2) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kaes Van't Hof (USA)Chadley James (RSA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dave Lingman (USA)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Brett Ross (USA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrians Zguns (LAT)Pete Stroer (15) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tyler Cleveland (USA)Joseph Atas (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matt Bruch (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Redondo (USA)Jose Zunino (1) (ECU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (FRA)Jason Garriotte (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ry Tarpley (2) (USA)Dylan Arnould (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stuart Waters (12) (USA)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kaes Van't Hof (USA)Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chadley James (RSA)Alex Lane (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (USA)H'cone Thompson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lance Vodicka (USA)Ryan Preston (USA)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Rogers (USA)Helio Steiner (BRA)7-6(4) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Brett Ross (USA)Cyprian Pisarek (11) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrians Zguns (LAT)Jamie Hunt (6) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pete Stroer (15) (USA)Ruben Gonzales (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Cleveland (USA)Mikhail Lew (7) (VEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Atas (USA)Carsten Ball (14) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Andy Mack (USA)6-2 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matt Bruch (USA)Kevin Arias (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Zunino (1) (ECU)Brian Bajema (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Redondo (USA)Yevgeny Supeko (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jason Garriotte (USA)Jivko Bojinov (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (FRA)Phillip Michaels (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ry Tarpley (2) (USA)Pramod Dabir (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Arnould (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Spencer Vegosen (USA)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (12) (USA)Dustin Taylor (USA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)Andrei Nicoara (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kaes Van't Hof (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Lane (USA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chadley James (RSA)Benjamin Stapp (13) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3H'cone Thompson (USA)Robert Cameron (4) (USA)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (USA)Glen Hill (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Preston (USA)Brett Hartig (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (USA)Todd Ley (10) (AUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (BRA)Adrian Venturi (5) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Joey Nicolazzi (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brett Ross (USA)Gabriel Coren (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cyprian Pisarek (11) (USA)Shin Hayasaka (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Hunt (6) (USA)Peter Shults (USA)3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adrians Zguns (LAT)Ryan Rowe (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Adriel Gonzalez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pete Stroer (15) (USA)Chris Johnson (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (7) (VEN)Ryan Mcbride (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Cleveland (USA)Alexander Henne (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Atas (USA)Mikhail Arkaev (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (14) (AUS)Robert Wojcik (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Clay Donato (8) (CAN)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andy Mack (USA)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matt Bruch (USA)Patrick Walker (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (USA)Kyle Doppelt (9) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose Zunino (1) (ECU)Bye
Q4Brian Bajema (USA)Wesley Buhr (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yevgeny Supeko (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Redondo (USA)Kenneth Friar (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jason Garriotte (USA)Nick Hegarty (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jivko Bojinov (USA)Bye
Q4Antoine Tassart (FRA)Brandon Davis (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Michaels (USA)Radek Guzik (USA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ry Tarpley (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Pramod Dabir (USA)Fredrik Persson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Arnould (USA)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Flach (USA)Bye
Q4Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Yuji Fukui (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Spencer Vegosen (USA)Kota Higashikawa (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dustin Taylor (USA)Bye
Q4Stuart Waters (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Andrei Nicoara (CAN)Bye
Q4John Valenti (USA)Nick Lane (NZL)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kaes Van't Hof (USA)Bye
Q4Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Hunter Gerlach (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alex Lane (USA)Dmitri Diakonov (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Chadley James (RSA)Ashwin Kumar (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Stapp (13) (AUS)Bye
Q4Robert Cameron (4) (USA)Bye
Q4H'cone Thompson (USA)Aaron Rusnak (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Glen Hill (AUS)Bye
Q4Dave Lingman (USA)Sky Laws (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Preston (USA)Bye
Q4Brett Hartig (USA)Andreas Wijk (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lance Vodicka (USA)Austin King (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Todd Ley (10) (AUS)Bye
Q4Adrian Venturi (5) (AUS)Bye
Q4Helio Steiner (BRA)Victor Suski (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Rogers (USA)Bye
Q4Joey Nicolazzi (USA)Bye
Q4Gabriel Coren (USA)Patrick Morris (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brett Ross (USA)Matt Pierson (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Shin Hayasaka (JPN)Chris Guido (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Cyprian Pisarek (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Jamie Hunt (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Peter Shults (USA)Thomas Rizk (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Rowe (USA)Bye
Q4Adrians Zguns (LAT)Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Adriel Gonzalez (MEX)Bye
Q4Ruben Gonzales (USA)Rob Simpson (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Chris Johnson (USA)Hiram Gonzalez (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pete Stroer (15) (USA)Bye
Q4Mikhail Lew (7) (VEN)Bye
Q4Ryan Mcbride (USA)Michael Levan (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Cleveland (USA)Brett Mckeon (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Henne (BRA)Bye
Q4Joseph Atas (USA)Alex Stone (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Arkaev (RUS)Tim O'brien (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Wojcik (POL)Bye
Q4Carsten Ball (14) (AUS)Bye
Q4Clay Donato (8) (CAN)Bye
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Joe Bates (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andy Mack (USA)Yoshiteru Nara (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Klingemann (USA)Bye
Q4Patrick Walker (USA)Bye
Q4Matt Bruch (USA)Paul Glendenning (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Arias (USA)Billy Heiser (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Doppelt (9) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F19 Futures?