ATP USA F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The USA F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F19 Futures Event Details:

1999-11-15Hard
OutdoorGrenelefe, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Blake (2) (USA)Simon Larose (14) (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFSimon Larose (14) (CAN)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFJames Blake (2) (USA)Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPaul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Karsten Braasch (1) (GER)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFSimon Larose (14) (CAN)Eduardo Rincon (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRalph Grambow (Q) (GER)Kobi Ziv (13) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJames Blake (2) (USA)Jan Boruszewski (10) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Karsten Braasch (1) (GER)Patrick Sommer (Q) (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Scott Barron (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Simon Larose (14) (CAN)Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Eduardo Rincon (COL)Lazar Magdincev (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)Matt Guyaux (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kobi Ziv (13) (ISR)Mashiska Washington (3) (USA)3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Boruszewski (10) (GER)Brandon Hawk (7WC) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16James Blake (2) (USA)Steve Berke (Q) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Karsten Braasch (1) (GER)Tobias Clemens (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrick Sommer (Q) (GER)Emin Agaev (AZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Scott Barron (IRL)Wynn Criswell (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)Ingo Neumuller (AUT)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Simon Larose (14) (CAN)Dustin Mauck (Q) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (LL) ()Gavin Sontag (LL) (USA)7-6 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduardo Rincon (COL)Marq Foster (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)Cedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Matt Guyaux (Q) (USA)Eric Taino (11) (PHL)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kobi Ziv (13) (ISR)Jacques Gley (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (3) (USA)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Brandon Hawk (7WC) (USA)Nathaniel Jackmon (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Boruszewski (10) (GER)Marc Merry (NLD)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Steve Berke (Q) (USA)Tomas Catar (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32James Blake (2) (USA)Mario Tabares (Q) (CUB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Karsten Braasch (1) (GER)Oleg Novinkov (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Tobias Clemens (GER)Dominic Boulet (LL) (CAN)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R64Emin Agaev (AZE)Timo Nigri (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Patrick Sommer (Q) (GER)Bobby Kokavec (16) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)Miles MacLagan (9) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Marshall Brown (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Wynn Criswell (USA)Xavier Audouy (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Scott Barron (IRL)Oliver Marach (8) (AUT)7-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)Yohny Romero ()5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Ingo Neumuller (AUT)Michael Jessup (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Dustin Mauck (Q) (USA)Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Simon Larose (14) (CAN)Vaughan Snyman (RSA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Gavin Sontag (LL) (USA)Marcin Matkowski (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Lazar Magdincev (LL) ()Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Eduardo Rincon (COL)Richard Schmidt (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Marq Foster (6) (USA)Zoltan Papp (HUN)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R64Cedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)Todor Enev (Q) (BUL)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R64Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)Steve Campbell (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Matt Guyaux (Q) (USA)Sukhwa Young (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Eric Taino (11) (PHL)Diego Ayala (USA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Kobi Ziv (13) (ISR)Aaron Marchetti (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Jacques Gley (Q) (FRA)Thomas Strengberger (AUT)2-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Fredrik Giers (SWE)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Mashiska Washington (3) (USA)Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Brandon Hawk (7WC) (USA)Markus Menzler (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Nathaniel Jackmon (Q) (USA)Nicholas Chisholm (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Marc Merry (NLD)David Critchley (Q) (CAN)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Jan Boruszewski (10) (GER)Stefan Aarts (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Tomas Catar (SVK)Mitty Arnold (15) (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Steve Berke (Q) (USA)Kiantki Thomas (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Mario Tabares (Q) (CUB)William Stearns (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64James Blake (2) (USA)Levar Harper-Griffith (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBobby Kokavec (2) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Cedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)
Miles MacLagan ()
4-6 7-5 6-1
SFCedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)
Miles MacLagan ()
Dario Pizzato (WC) (ITA)
Mario Radic (CRO)
6-2 7-6
SFBobby Kokavec (2) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Mitty Arnold (3) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
6-4 6-3
QFDario Pizzato (WC) (ITA)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Diego Ayala (USA)
James Blake (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-4
QFCedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)
Miles MacLagan ()
Simon Larose (4) (CAN)
Eric Taino (PHL)
1-6 6-4 6-4
QFMitty Arnold (3) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Karsten Braasch (6) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
6-3 7-5
QFBobby Kokavec (2) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Jan Boruszewski (8) (GER)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Dario Pizzato (WC) (ITA)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Diego Ayala (USA)
James Blake (USA)
Wynn Criswell (7) (USA)
Michael Jessup (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Simon Larose (4) (CAN)
Eric Taino (PHL)
Daniel Montes De Oca (WC) (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
6-1 6-4
R16Cedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)
Miles MacLagan ()
Nicholas Chisholm (RSA)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
7-6 7-5
R16Karsten Braasch (6) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Shawn Brooke (USA)
Brandon Weir-Smith ()
6-3 7-6
R16Mitty Arnold (3) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Dustin Mauck (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-3
R16Jan Boruszewski (8) (GER)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Steven Bijl (NLD)
Marc Merry (NLD)
6-4 6-4
R16Bobby Kokavec (2) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Emin Agaev (AZE)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R32Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Richard Michalski (USA)
Conrad Nowak (USA)
6-4 7-6
R32Dario Pizzato (WC) (ITA)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Aaron Marchetti (WC) (USA)
William Stearns (USA)
6-3 7-6
R32Diego Ayala (USA)
James Blake (USA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
6-3 7-6
R32Wynn Criswell (7) (USA)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Oliver Freelove ()
Jerry Turek (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R32Simon Larose (4) (CAN)
Eric Taino (PHL)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Steve Berke (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Daniel Montes De Oca (WC) (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
David Critchley (CAN)
6-7 6-2 7-6
R32Nicholas Chisholm (RSA)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
Scott Barron (IRL)
Zoltan Papp (HUN)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R32Cedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)
Miles MacLagan ()
Marq Foster (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Karsten Braasch (6) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R32Shawn Brooke (USA)
Brandon Weir-Smith ()
Pedro Caniza ()
Christian De Los Rios (PRY)
WO
R32Dustin Mauck (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
6-1 6-4
R32Mitty Arnold (3) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
6-4 6-1
R32Jan Boruszewski (8) (GER)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Wim Fissette (BEL)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
6-0 6-2
R32Steven Bijl (NLD)
Marc Merry (NLD)
Julian Edwards ()
Thomas Rusling (USA)
6-1 6-3
R32Emin Agaev (AZE)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Sebastian Rutka (POL)
6-3 6-4
R32Bobby Kokavec (2) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrick Sommer (1) (GER)Paul Logtens (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jacques Gley (FRA)Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mario Radic (3) (CRO)Steven Wood (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nathaniel Jackmon (4) (USA)Ross Nwachukwu (USA)5-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Steve Berke (USA)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Critchley (6) (CAN)Jonathan Beardsley (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Oleg Novinkov (USA)Gavin Sontag (26) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kiantki Thomas (8) (USA)Mark Rapa (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Todor Enev (9) (BUL)Iphton Louis (HTI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Richard Schmidt (WC) (USA)Radoslav Nijaki (24) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dustin Mauck (11) (USA)Marcus Fluitt (21) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Xavier Audouy (FRA)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefan Aarts (13) (NLD)Marshall Brown (19) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matt Guyaux (20) (USA)Dominic Boulet (14) (CAN)5-7 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ralph Grambow (17) (GER)Lazar Magdincev (15) ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mario Tabares (CUB)Igor Levine (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Sommer (1) (GER)Obren Milutinovic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Logtens (NLD)Dario Pizzato (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jacques Gley (FRA)Jan Krejci (2) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)Remco Pondman (NLD)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (3) (CRO)Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steven Wood (GBR)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Jackmon (4) (USA)Ivor Hitrec ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Ross Nwachukwu (USA)Billy Wilkinson (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (WC) (USA)Steven Bijl (5) (NLD)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steve Berke (USA)Wim Fissette (27) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Critchley (6) (CAN)Jason Maher (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Beardsley (USA)Thomas Rusling (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oleg Novinkov (USA)Collin Parker (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gavin Sontag (26) (USA)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kiantki Thomas (8) (USA)Sebastian Rutka (POL)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Mark Rapa (WC) (GBR)Michael Griesser (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Todor Enev (9) (BUL)Shawn Brooke (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iphton Louis (HTI)Philippe Salvat (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Richard Schmidt (WC) (USA)Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Radoslav Nijaki (24) (POL)Alexander Howard (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dustin Mauck (11) (USA)Dann Battistone (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcus Fluitt (21) (USA)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()6-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (FRA)Danijel Kruslin (12) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Brandon Wagner (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefan Aarts (13) (NLD)Barry Westerveld ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marshall Brown (19) (USA)Michael Starosta (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominic Boulet (14) (CAN)Bo Hodge (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matt Guyaux (20) (USA)David Ensignia ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (15) ()Mauricio Escobar (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (17) (GER)Brian Cummings (USA)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Igor Levine (RUS)Vincent Todaro (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mario Tabares (CUB)Brandon Weir-Smith ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Sommer (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Obren Milutinovic ()Shigha Singh (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (NLD)Paul Ramy (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dario Pizzato (ITA)Pedro Caniza ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Krejci (2) (CZE)Robert Turner (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jacques Gley (FRA)Jason Hazley (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Remco Pondman (NLD)Emmanuel John (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)Ashok Dabruru (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (3) (CRO)Felipe Lemos (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steven Wood (GBR)Said Day (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Sasa Pirc ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Jackmon (4) (USA)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivor Hitrec ()Oscar Roman (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Billy Wilkinson (USA)Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ross Nwachukwu (USA)Alexandro Furlan (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steven Bijl (5) (NLD)Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (WC) (USA)Adrian Pagani (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Steve Berke (USA)Jeremy Mitchell (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wim Fissette (27) (BEL)Brian Baxter (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Critchley (6) (CAN)Olivier Mauger (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Maher (AUS)Alexander Walden (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Rusling (USA)Eric Gildhorn ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Beardsley (USA)Jens Garberding ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Collin Parker (USA)Luke Bourgeois (7) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Oleg Novinkov (USA)Evan Austin (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)Michael Kember (NZL)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Gavin Sontag (26) (USA)Craig Peterson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (8) (USA)James Bloore (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rutka (POL)Matthew Rales (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Rapa (WC) (GBR)Jonathon O'steen (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Griesser (USA)Marton Balla (25) (HUN)6-2 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Todor Enev (9) (BUL)K. J. Weiss (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shawn Brooke (USA)Michael Quintero (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philippe Salvat (WC) (CAN)Robert Borshay (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iphton Louis (HTI)Julian Edwards (23) ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)Jesse Walter (10) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Richard Schmidt (WC) (USA)Ash Jaddoo (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Howard (WC) (USA)John Nwachukwu (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Radoslav Nijaki (24) (POL)Daniel Friedman (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dustin Mauck (11) (USA)Fred Rispoli (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dann Battistone (USA)Jermaine Smith (WC) (JAM)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()David Schmuck (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (21) (USA)Rico Jacober (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danijel Kruslin (12) (GER)Raghav Bagri (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xavier Audouy (FRA)Jason Bradstreet (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Fabrizio Rotati (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brandon Wagner (USA)Patric Stalbark (22) (SWE)5-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Aarts (13) (NLD)Paul Campo (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barry Westerveld ()Richard Michalski (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Starosta (POL)Cesar Ravan (VEN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marshall Brown (19) (USA)Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (14) (CAN)David Barbouth (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (USA)Lamar Jackson (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Ensignia ()Christian De Los Rios (PRY)WO[H2H]
Q3Matt Guyaux (20) (USA)Patrick Kalas ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (15) ()Frederick Sundsten (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Escobar (COL)Chong Yang (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian Cummings (USA)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (17) (GER)Parrish Preston (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vincent Todaro (USA)Pawel Kozak (16) (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Igor Levine (RUS)Dean Graham (GBR)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mario Tabares (CUB)Will Farah-Lebar ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brandon Weir-Smith ()Torsten Riedel (18) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]