ATP USA F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The USA F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F18 Futures Event Details:

2015-06-22Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEmilio Gomez (1) (ECU)Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)[H2H]
SFEmilio Gomez (1) (ECU)Alex Rybakov (5) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Dominic Cotrone (USA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFEmilio Gomez (1) (ECU)Quinton Vega (USA)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFAlex Rybakov (5) (USA)Nathan Pasha (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFDominic Cotrone (USA)Michael Shabaz (7) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Winston Lin (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (1) (ECU)Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Quinton Vega (USA)Samuel Monette (CAN)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nathan Pasha (USA)Matthew Gamble (WC) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Rybakov (5) (USA)Hunter Harrington (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Michael Shabaz (7) (USA)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominic Cotrone (USA)Wil Spencer (3) (USA)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Winston Lin (USA)Hunter Callahan (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Jordi Arconada (ARG)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (1) (ECU)Herkko Pollanen (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)Ethan Dunbar (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Quinton Vega (USA)Thibault Venturino (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Samuel Monette (CAN)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathan Pasha (USA)Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthew Gamble (WC) (USA)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Hunter Harrington (USA)Christopher Racz (USA)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (5) (USA)Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (7) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)WO[H2H]
R32Mikael Torpegaard ()John Mcnally (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dominic Cotrone (USA)Stefan Vinti (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Wil Spencer (3) (USA)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Winston Lin (USA)Dmytro Kamynin (6) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Hunter Callahan (WC) (USA)Jonathan Ho (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Arconada (ARG)Isade Juneau (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Patrick Daciek (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Arconada (ARG)
Stephen Madonia (USA)
Dominic Cotrone (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
SFJordi Arconada (ARG)
Stephen Madonia (USA)
Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)
Joseph Cadogan (TTO)
6-2 6-2
SFDominic Cotrone (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
Alex Rybakov (3) (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
WO
QFJordi Arconada (ARG)
Stephen Madonia (USA)
Emilio Gomez (1) (ECU)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
6-2 4-6 10-7
QFFarzin Danny Amiri (USA)
Joseph Cadogan (TTO)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-1
QFAlex Rybakov (3) (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Isade Juneau (CAN)
Samuel Monette (CAN)
6-2 6-4
QFDominic Cotrone (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
2-6 7-6(3) 10-5
R16Emilio Gomez (1) (ECU)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
Herkko Pollanen (FIN)
Mikael Torpegaard ()
1-6 6-3 10-7
R16Jordi Arconada (ARG)
Stephen Madonia (USA)
Hunter Callahan (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Jordan Benjamin (4) (USA)
Matthew Gamble (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)
Joseph Cadogan (TTO)
Christian Langmo (WC) (USA)
Ognjen Samardzic (USA)
7-5 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Isade Juneau (CAN)
Samuel Monette (CAN)
Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (WC) (USA)
Ethan Dunbar (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Alex Rybakov (3) (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Hunter Harrington (USA)
Jonathan Ho (USA)
5-7 6-4 10-6
R16Dominic Cotrone (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
Mathieu Pilote-schraenen (WC) (CAN)
John Speicher (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thibault Venturino (1) (FRA)Matt Kuhar (USA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dominic Cotrone (2) (USA)Colin Sinclair (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefan Vinti (ROU)Christian Langmo (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Jeremy Lynn (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1John Mcnally (USA)David Wilczynski (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mikael Torpegaard ()Samuel Monette (6) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Ho (7) (USA)Daniel Grunberger (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Boris KOZLOV (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thibault Venturino (1) (FRA)Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matt Kuhar (USA)Nathan Perrone (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominic Cotrone (2) (USA)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Colin Sinclair (AUS)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Stefan Vinti (ROU)Serge Becerra Jeria (3) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Langmo (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Luis Fernando Ramirez (4) (VEN)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Lynn (USA)Solomon Cadogan (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2John Mcnally (USA)Stephen Madonia (5) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Wilczynski (USA)Gabe Tishman (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samuel Monette (6) (CAN)Nicholai Westergaard (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikael Torpegaard ()Strong Kirchheimer (USA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Ho (7) (USA)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel Grunberger (USA)Graham Alrutz (USA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Boris KOZLOV (USA)Peter Lohrbach (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Chris Lewit (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thibault Venturino (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erroll Lawrence (USA)Michael Perrone (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matt Kuhar (USA)Tariq Ismail ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nathan Perrone (USA)Ognjen Samardzic (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominic Cotrone (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Bradley (IRL)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Colin Sinclair (AUS)Artem Khrapko (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)Nicholas Kopylec (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Serge Becerra Jeria (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Vinti (ROU)Vusa Hove ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Leduc (CAN)A.j. Catanzariti (USA)6-2 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Christian Langmo (USA)Karl Poling (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Fernando Ramirez (4) (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Myles Schalet (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Solomon Cadogan (USA)Patrick Baldino (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Lynn (USA)Paul Mcdonald (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephen Madonia (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3John Mcnally (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabe Tishman (USA)Washi Gervais (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Wilczynski (USA)Zachary Bessette (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Samuel Monette (6) (CAN)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicholai Westergaard (USA)Riley H. Reist (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Strong Kirchheimer (USA)John Speicher (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikael Torpegaard ()Karlyn Small (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Ho (7) (USA)Rached Rihani (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Di Feo (CAN)Joseph Cadogan (TTO)7-5 3-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Grunberger (USA)Jordan Parker (GBR)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Graham Alrutz (USA)Mitchell Dobek (USA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Lohrbach (USA)Todd Barnum (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Boris KOZLOV (USA)Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chris Lewit (USA)Mathieu Pilote-schraenen (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Corey Stella (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]