ATP USA F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The USA F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F18 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-02Clay
OutdoorPittsburgh, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Bogdanovic (1) (GBR)Matheson Klein (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlex Bogdanovic (1) (GBR)Chase Buchanan (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMatheson Klein (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogdanovic (1) (GBR)Joel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFChase Buchanan (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (3) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Jason Tahir (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMatheson Klein (AUS)Ruben Gonzales (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (1) (GBR)Robert Rotaru (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Joel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (3) (USA)Daniel Stahl (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chase Buchanan (USA)Christian Harrison (6) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Charles Boyce (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jason Tahir (USA)Jordan Cox (4) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matheson Klein (AUS)Reid Carleton (5) (USA)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ruben Gonzales (USA)Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (1) (GBR)Shane Vinsant (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Rotaru (Q) (CAN)John Harrison Richmond (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)Morgan Mays (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)Evan King (7) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (3) (USA)Christopher Mengel (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniel Stahl (USA)Michael Redlicki (USA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (USA)Andrew Carter (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (6) (USA)Martin Redlicki (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Bruno Abdel Nour (SYR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Charles Boyce (Q) (USA)Shaun Bernstein (Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jason Tahir (USA)Harry Fowler (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jordan Cox (4) (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Reid Carleton (5) (USA)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matheson Klein (AUS)Alexander Petrone (LL) (USA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)Hunter Callahan (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Gonzales (USA)Michael Venus (2) (NZL)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Redlicki (USA)
Jason Tahir (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (2) (USA)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFMichael Redlicki (USA)
Jason Tahir (USA)
Jordan Cox (1) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFRuben Gonzales (2) (USA)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
Reid Carleton (3) (USA)
Daniel Stahl (USA)
6-7(11) 6-4 [11-9]
QFJordan Cox (1) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Damian Farinola (AUS)
Paul Kramberger (AUS)
6-0 6-3
QFMichael Redlicki (USA)
Jason Tahir (USA)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFReid Carleton (3) (USA)
Daniel Stahl (USA)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Hunter Callahan (USA)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
QFRuben Gonzales (2) (USA)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
Harry Fowler (USA)
Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jordan Cox (1) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Bye
R16Damian Farinola (AUS)
Paul Kramberger (AUS)
Shaun Bernstein (USA)
Alexander Petrone (USA)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Michael Redlicki (USA)
Jason Tahir (USA)
Christopher Mengel (USA)
Casey Watt (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
Brandon Anandan (WC) (USA)
Malcolm Harrison (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Chase Buchanan (USA)
Hunter Callahan (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-7(5) 6-1 [11-9]
R16Reid Carleton (3) (USA)
Daniel Stahl (USA)
Adam Cranford (WC) (USA)
James Mcavoy (USA)
WO
R16Harry Fowler (USA)
Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)
Robert Rotaru (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Ruben Gonzales (2) (USA)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Venkat Iyer (IND)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1John Harrison Richmond (USA)Jeffrey W. Offerdahl (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Carter (2) (USA)Alexander Petrone (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Daciek (3) (USA)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Charles Boyce (WC) (USA)Anton Samuilau (BLR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Redlicki (USA)Phillip Arndt (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robert Rotaru (CAN)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Shaun Bernstein (USA)Adam Cranford (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maksim Kan (UZB)Andrew Korinek (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2John Harrison Richmond (USA)Venkat Iyer (1) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeffrey W. Offerdahl (USA)Zeeshan Ismail (ZIM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Carter (2) (USA)Casey Watt (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Petrone (USA)Tariq Ismail (ZIM)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (3) (USA)Zachary White (CAN)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Damian Farinola (AUS)Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charles Boyce (WC) (USA)Eric D. Bratt (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anton Samuilau (BLR)Ben O'brien (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Arndt (USA)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Redlicki (USA)Charlie Ghriskey (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Srikar Alla (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Rotaru (CAN)Mitchell Dobek (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shaun Bernstein (USA)Jeremy Court (USA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adam Cranford (USA)James Mcavoy (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Korinek (USA)Nikola Djordjevic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Kan (UZB)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Venkat Iyer (1) (IND)Bye
Q3John Harrison Richmond (USA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zeeshan Ismail (ZIM)Darren Mast (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey W. Offerdahl (USA)Matias Andres Aignasse (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Carter (2) (USA)Elliot Keyser (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Casey Watt (USA)Mitchell Maroscher (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tariq Ismail (ZIM)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Petrone (USA)Roosevelt Cooper (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (3) (USA)Ron Mercer (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zachary White (CAN)Malcolm Harrison (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO)Brandon Anandan (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Rohit Saundankar (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eric D. Bratt (USA)William Davis (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Charles Boyce (WC) (USA)John Chatlak (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anton Samuilau (BLR)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ben O'brien (AUS)Matthew Coomer (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Harrison Keyser (AUS)Graham Alrutz (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Arndt (USA)Nolan C. Paige (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Charlie Ghriskey (USA)Luca Corinteli (USA)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Redlicki (USA)Krasimir Kolev (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Anthony Assal (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Srikar Alla (IND)Timofey Senkevich (BLR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Dobek (USA)Kenan Hadzic (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Rotaru (CAN)Ryan Mccormick (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Court (USA)Aidan Talcott (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shaun Bernstein (USA)Aziz Makhkamov (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Mcavoy (USA)Andrew Hanley (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Cranford (USA)Daniel Goldblum (USA)2-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andrew Korinek (USA)Alex Conway (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Djordjevic (YUG)Jason Derijk (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Kan (UZB)Keith R Whittingham (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)Sumner Chase (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win USA F18 Futures?