ATP USA F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The USA F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F18 Futures Event Details:

2009-07-20Hard
OutdoorJoplin, MO, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlake Strode (USA)Arnau Brugues-Davi (5) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFBlake Strode (USA)Matej Bocko (6) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFArnau Brugues-Davi (5) (ESP)Michael Venus (SE) (NZL)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFBlake Strode (USA)Michael Mcclune (1) (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatej Bocko (6) (SVK)Gregory Ouellette (4WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Venus (SE) (NZL)Holden Seguso (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (5) (ESP)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (1) (USA)Jonathan Wolff (LL) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Blake Strode (USA)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (4WC) (USA)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Matej Bocko (6) (SVK)Cory Parr (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Holden Seguso (Q) (USA)Jeff Dawson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Venus (SE) (NZL)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (5) (ESP)Jeff Dadamo (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)Sean Berman (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (1) (USA)Nicolas Meister (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Wolff (LL) (USA)Jonathon Cooper (LL) (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (USA)Ignacio Taboada (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (4WC) (USA)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (USA)Will Gray (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Cory Parr (USA)William Humphreys (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (6) (SVK)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Holden Seguso (Q) (USA)Andrea Falgheri (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeff Dawson (Q) (USA)Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Michael Venus (SE) (NZL)Kyle Mcmorrow (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (USA)Todd Paul (3) (USA)6-7(8) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (5) (ESP)Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeff Dadamo (Q) (USA)Stefan Hardy (Q) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)Nick Savage-Pollock (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sean Berman (WC) (USA)Gastao Elias (2) (POR)5-5 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCory Parr (3) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (4) (MEX)
Robbye Poole (USA)
6-1 6-2
SFCory Parr (3) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Michael Mcclune (1) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
6-3 6-1
SFLuis Diaz-Barriga (4) (MEX)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Andrew Crone (USA)
Stefan Hardy (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFMichael Mcclune (1) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Blake Strode (USA)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
QFCory Parr (3) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
David Pace (WC) (USA)
Jon Wiegand (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (4) (MEX)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Sean Berman (USA)
Ignacio Taboada (USA)
7-5 7-6(1)
QFAndrew Crone (USA)
Stefan Hardy (USA)
Marcus Fugate (2) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7-6(1) 7-6(3)
R16Michael Mcclune (1) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Blake Strode (USA)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)
6-3 4-1 Retired
R16Cory Parr (3) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16David Pace (WC) (USA)
Jon Wiegand (USA)
Jacob Gutwillig (WC) (USA)
William Humphreys (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Sean Berman (USA)
Ignacio Taboada (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (4) (MEX)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Ricky Flach (WC) (USA)
Joey Nicolazzi (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrew Crone (USA)
Stefan Hardy (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Holden Seguso (USA)
5-7 6-3 [10-3]
R16Marcus Fugate (2) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Patrick Collins (USA)
Will Gray (USA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robbye Poole (1) (USA)Alex Di Valerio (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Hardy (2) (USA)Eric Roberson (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nick Savage-Pollock (CAN)Jonathon Cooper (3) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Dawson (USA)Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Holden Seguso (USA)Jonathan Wolff (5) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Taboada (USA)Patrick Collins (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Dadamo (USA)Eric D. West (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)Jon Wiegand (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (1) (USA)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Di Valerio (USA)Amogh Prabhakar (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Hardy (2) (USA)Stephen Stege (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Roberson (USA)Austin Venancio Brooks (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathon Cooper (3) (AUS)Abraham Souza (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nick Savage-Pollock (CAN)Milen Rangelov (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Michael Pereira (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Dawson (USA)Kevin Galloway (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Wolff (5) (USA)Kevin King (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Holden Seguso (USA)Daniel Stahl (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Collins (USA)Pablo Pires De Almeida (6) (USA)4-6 6-2 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Taboada (USA)Alex J Trillini (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric D. West (USA)Patrick Daciek (USA)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Dadamo (USA)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jon Wiegand (USA)Matt A Hansen (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)Vijay Paul (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (1) (USA)Vladislav Sluchenkov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Dottino (USA)Jack Anton (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amogh Prabhakar (IND)Morten Rytter Christensen (DEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Di Valerio (USA)Robert Rotaru (CAN)6-7(8) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Hardy (2) (USA)Andrew Crone (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Stege (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Roberson (USA)Waylon Chin (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Austin Venancio Brooks (USA)Anton Bettink (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathon Cooper (3) (AUS)Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Souza (USA)David Pace (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nick Savage-Pollock (CAN)Johnny Benjamin Maraikumar (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milen Rangelov (BUL)Michael Angulo (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Alex Rafiee (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Pereira (USA)Adam Morgan (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Dawson (USA)Christopher James Price (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Galloway (USA)Andrew Pulido (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Wolff (5) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin King (USA)Geoffrey Embry (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Holden Seguso (USA)Joey Nicolazzi (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stahl (USA)Rohan Weideman (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Pires De Almeida (6) (USA)Evgeniy Belov (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Collins (USA)Hayward Scholtz (RSA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex J Trillini (AUS)Jeff Zenisek (USA)6-7(1) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Taboada (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (USA)Shinta Fujii (7) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric D. West (USA)Blair Edwards (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Dadamo (USA)Paul Nahon (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jon Wiegand (USA)Jose Gerardo Meza Paniagua (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matt A Hansen (USA)Diogo Claudino (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vijay Paul (USA)Erik Corace (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)Sean Royal (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robbye Poole (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Vladislav Sluchenkov (RUS)Bye
Q4Jack Anton (USA)Bye
Q4Andrew Dottino (USA)Steve Bodenheimer (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Morten Rytter Christensen (DEN)Bye
Q4Amogh Prabhakar (IND)Bye
Q4Robert Rotaru (CAN)Bye
Q4Alex Di Valerio (USA)Andrew Ochotta (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Hardy (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Andrew Crone (USA)Bye
Q4Mico Santiago (USA)Bye
Q4Stephen Stege (USA)Bye
Q4Eric Roberson (USA)Bye
Q4Waylon Chin (USA)John Valenti (USA)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Anton Bettink (NZL)Bye
Q4Austin Venancio Brooks (USA)Bye
Q4Jonathon Cooper (3) (AUS)Bye
Q4Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)Bye
Q4Abraham Souza (USA)Alexander Blodgett (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Pace (USA)Bye
Q4Nick Savage-Pollock (CAN)Bye
Q4Johnny Benjamin Maraikumar (IND)Bye
Q4Michael Angulo (USA)Bye
Q4Milen Rangelov (BUL)Bye
Q4Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Bye
Q4Alex Rafiee (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Pereira (USA)Bye
Q4Adam Morgan (USA)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christopher James Price (USA)Bye
Q4Jeff Dawson (USA)Bye
Q4Kevin Galloway (USA)Bye
Q4Andrew Pulido (USA)Bye
Q4Jonathan Wolff (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Bye
Q4Kevin King (USA)Matthew Smith (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Geoffrey Embry (USA)Bye
Q4Holden Seguso (USA)Bye
Q4Joey Nicolazzi (USA)Bye
Q4Daniel Stahl (USA)Bye
Q4Rohan Weideman (RSA)Jacob Gutwillig (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Pires De Almeida (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Evgeniy Belov (RUS)Bye
Q4Patrick Collins (USA)Michael Gilliland (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Hayward Scholtz (RSA)Bye
Q4Jeff Zenisek (USA)Bye
Q4Alex J Trillini (AUS)Bye
Q4Ignacio Taboada (USA)Bye
Q4Ricky Flach (USA)Bye
Q4Shinta Fujii (7) (JPN)Bye
Q4Patrick Daciek (USA)Sam Gould (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Blair Edwards (USA)Bye
Q4Eric D. West (USA)Bye
Q4Paul Nahon (USA)Bye
Q4Jeff Dadamo (USA)Artem Ilyushin (RUS)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Bye
Q4Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Bye
Q4Jon Wiegand (USA)Bye
Q4Jose Gerardo Meza Paniagua (MEX)Bye
Q4Matt A Hansen (USA)Paulo Daniel Gonzalez (BRA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Diogo Claudino (BRA)Bye
Q4Vijay Paul (USA)Jeff Gast (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Erik Corace (USA)Bye
Q4Sean Royal (AUS)Bye
Q4Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)James Wilson (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win USA F18 Futures?