ATP USA F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The USA F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F18 Futures Event Details:

2004-07-05Clay
OutdoorPittsburgh, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Russell (4) (USA)Kean Feeder (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFKean Feeder (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (1) (PAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMichael Russell (4) (USA)Martin Alund (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFFrancisco Rodriguez (1) (PAR)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (8) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKean Feeder (USA)Daniel Garza (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Russell (4) (USA)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMartin Alund (Q) (ARG)Lesley Joseph (2) (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francisco Rodriguez (1) (PAR)Chad Harris (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (8) (MEX)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (Q) (MEX)Ryan Sachire (3) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kean Feeder (USA)Philip Stolt (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miha Gregorc (SLO)Luis-Manuel Flores (7) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (4) (USA)Adam Fass (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (Q) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (6) (CHI)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (2) (USA)Alejandro Asta (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Rodriguez (1) (PAR)Mark Riddell (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chad Harris (WC) (USA)Hayato Furukawa (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (AUS)Ron Mercer (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (8) (MEX)Simon Rea (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sachire (3) (USA)Goran Dragicevic (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (Q) (MEX)Jason Pinsky (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kean Feeder (USA)Tres Davis (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (WC) (USA)Raphael Durek (5) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (7) (MEX)Dave Lingman (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (SLO)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Fass (WC) (USA)Roger Anderson (RSA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (4) (USA)Jeremy Wurtzman (Q) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (6) (CHI)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (Q) (ARG)Ytai Abougzir (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Asta (ARG)Treat Huey (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (2) (USA)Matthew Scott (Q) (CAN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTres Davis (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Goran Dragicevic (2) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-3 6-4
SFTres Davis (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
SFGoran Dragicevic (2) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
3-6 6-4 6-2
QFTres Davis (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFYtai Abougzir (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
WO
QFRaphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Kean Feeder (USA)
Chad Harris (USA)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
QFGoran Dragicevic (2) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Sergio Elias-Musalem (CHI)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Tres Davis (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Lesley Joseph (USA)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Joshua Raff (WC) (USA)
Ned Samuelson (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (4) (MEX)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Ron Mercer (WC) (USA)
Tom Mercer (USA)
6-3 0-6 6-3
R16Kean Feeder (USA)
Chad Harris (USA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Matthew Berry (Q) (RSA)
Simon Rea (NZL)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Martin Alund (ARG)
Sergio Elias-Musalem (CHI)
Treat Huey (WC) (USA)
Jason Pinsky (USA)
3-6 7-5 7-5
R16Goran Dragicevic (2) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Treat Huey (USA)Hayato Furukawa (2) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Ignacio Destefano (3) (ARG)Mikhail Kouznetsov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jason Pinsky (USA)Peter Shults (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Wurtzman (9) (USA)Scott Willinsky (5) (JAM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Nicholas Monroe (10) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Scott (CAN)Clemens Breuss (13) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mark Riddell (USA)Mikhail Lew (8) (VEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)David Loewenthal (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)H'cone Thompson (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hayato Furukawa (2) (JPN)Denis Timoshenko (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Treat Huey (USA)Sounak Chatterjee (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Destefano (3) (ARG)Michael Marshall (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kouznetsov (RUS)John Valenti (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peter Shults (USA)Christopher Clayton (4) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jason Pinsky (USA)Holden Seguso (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (5) (JAM)Kevin Arias (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Wurtzman (9) (USA)Paul Rose (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Bradley Sherwood (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Monroe (10) (USA)Joshua Raff (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Scott (CAN)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Clemens Breuss (13) (AUT)Scott Denenberg (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lew (8) (VEN)Ryan Weisband (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Riddell (USA)Ryan Davidson (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)Matthew Berry (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Loewenthal (USA)Parsa Samii (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)John Edison (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3H'cone Thompson (USA)J.j. Stewart (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Furukawa (2) (JPN)Patrick Rose (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Timoshenko (USA)Benjamin Graham (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Treat Huey (USA)Andrew Smith (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sounak Chatterjee (IND)Michael Macvay (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (3) (ARG)Todd Paul (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Marshall (USA)Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Kouznetsov (RUS)John O'rourke (A) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3John Valenti (USA)Paul-Kiel Smith (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Clayton (4) (USA)Ned Samuelson (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Shults (USA)Brett Ross (USA)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Pinsky (USA)Quentin Huff (A) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Holden Seguso (WC) (USA)Aaron Talarico (12) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (5) (JAM)James Kent (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (USA)Michael Andersen (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Rose (USA)Marc Hill (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Wurtzman (9) (USA)Dave Hogle (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Victor Sanakaipapi (CMR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bradley Sherwood (USA)Uri Seiser (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Raff (USA)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (10) (USA)Ryan Fleming (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (7) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Scott (CAN)Jordan Delass (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Denenberg (USA)Mark Hanna (USA)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Clemens Breuss (13) (AUT)John Nichols (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (8) (VEN)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Weisband (WC) (USA)Stephen Capo (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Davidson (USA)John Chatlak (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (USA)Alex Stone (11) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win USA F18 Futures?