ATP USA F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The USA F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F18 Futures Event Details:

2001-07-16Hard
OutdoorJoplin, MO, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Luczak (3) (AUS)Matthew Breen (1Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatthew Breen (1Q) (AUS)Michihisa Onoda (4) (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFPeter Luczak (3) (AUS)Thomas Dupre (2) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatthew Breen (1Q) (AUS)Chris Magyary (5Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMichihisa Onoda (4) (JPN)Mirko Pehar (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPeter Luczak (3) (AUS)Daniel Willman (NZL)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFThomas Dupre (2) (FRA)Phillip Harboe (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthew Breen (1Q) (AUS)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chris Magyary (5Q) (USA)Ryan Moore (Q) (USA)7-6(12) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michihisa Onoda (4) (JPN)Marq Foster (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mirko Pehar (CRO)Punch Maleka (LL) (RSA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Willman (NZL)Brandon Wagner (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Peter Luczak (3) (AUS)Matias Boeker (LL) (ARG)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Phillip Harboe (CHI)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)3-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (2) (FRA)Thomas Blake (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Breen (1Q) (AUS)Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (IND)Nicola Bruno (Q) (ITA)7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ryan Moore (Q) (USA)Ramsey Smith (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Chris Magyary (5Q) (USA)Luben Pampoulov (AUT)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Michihisa Onoda (4) (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marq Foster (USA)Ryan Sachire (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Punch Maleka (LL) (RSA)Philip Stolt (Q) (USA)4-6 6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (CRO)Jeff Williams (7) (USA)7-6(2) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Brandon Wagner (Q) (USA)Jay Gooding (6) (AUS)6-4 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniel Willman (NZL)Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matias Boeker (LL) (ARG)K.c. Corkery (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (3) (AUS)Cary Franklin (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Phillip Harboe (CHI)Fritz Bissell (LL) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)Raven Klaasen (RSA)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (USA)Andreas Kauntz (SE) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (2) (FRA)Ken Veney (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyan Sachire (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Chris Magyary (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFRyan Sachire (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Lee Radovanovich (NZL)
James Shortall (NZL)
6-0 6-3
SFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Chris Magyary (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFRyan Sachire (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
QFLee Radovanovich (NZL)
James Shortall (NZL)
Vikrant Chadha (4) (IND)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
6-4 6-4
QFBo Hodge (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Chris Magyary (USA)
Sadik Kadir (Q) (AUS)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
6-2 6-3
R16Ryan Sachire (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Ryan Moore (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)
Phillip Metz (USA)
5-7 7-5 6-3
R16Vikrant Chadha (4) (IND)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
Hamid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)
Ken Veney (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Lee Radovanovich (NZL)
James Shortall (NZL)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Bo Hodge (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Matthew Breen (3) (AUS)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Sadik Kadir (Q) (AUS)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Michael Yani (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)
Chris Magyary (USA)
Luben Pampoulov (2) (AUT)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
3-6 6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthew Breen (1) (AUS)Phillip Metz (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chris Magyary (2) (USA)Nick Lane (NZL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (3) (MAR)Matt Wright (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Brandon Wagner (USA)Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philip Stolt (USA)Punch Maleka (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1K.c. Corkery (USA)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Bruno (ITA)Matias Boeker (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ryan Moore (USA)Fritz Bissell (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Breen (1) (AUS)Tres Davis (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Metz (USA)Chris Martin (13) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Magyary (2) (USA)Simon Rea (NZL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nick Lane (NZL)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (3) (MAR)Luke Shields (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matt Wright (USA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)Sebastian Linda (GER)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Brandon Wagner (USA)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Punch Maleka (RSA)Daniel Dauber (VEN)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Philip Stolt (USA)Eduardo Pacheco (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (USA)Joseph Schmulian (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2K.c. Corkery (USA)Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Bruno (ITA)Casey Smith (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Boeker (ARG)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fritz Bissell (USA)Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ryan Moore (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (14) (USA)6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Breen (1) (AUS)Jamal Parker (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tres Davis (USA)Brett Joelson (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Metz (USA)Hicham Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Martin (13) (USA)Sorin Ene (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Magyary (2) (USA)James Bloore (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Rea (NZL)Eric Robertson (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Nenad Zivkovic (YUG)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nick Lane (NZL)Robert Kowalczyk (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (3) (MAR)Raigo Saluste (EST)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luke Shields (USA)Ryan Maloney (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matt Wright (USA)Dane Mcgregor (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (USA)James Shortall (15) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)Roger Gubser (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (GER)Jimmy Haney (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (AUS)Graydon Oliver (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Wagner (USA)Kabelo Maleka (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Punch Maleka (RSA)Adriano Biasella (5) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dauber (VEN)Vitali Denissov (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Pacheco (MEX)Steve Trifletti (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Stolt (USA)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Schmulian (USA)Eduardo Morones (6) (MEX)6-2 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (USA)Matthew Prentice (NZL)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3K.c. Corkery (USA)Troy Hahn (USA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)Nicolas Boeker (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Nicola Bruno (ITA)Manoj Mahadevan (7) (IND)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Casey Smith (USA)Sean Maymi (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Jerry Makowski (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Boeker (ARG)Michael Yani (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)Lee Radovanovich (8) (NZL)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Bissell (USA)Alexei Zharinov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Moore (USA)Leandro Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John-Paul Fruttero (14) (USA)Andrew Metzler (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Breen (1) (AUS)Bye
Q4Jamal Parker (USA)Michael Marle (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brett Joelson (USA)Mark Way (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Tres Davis (USA)Angelo Vasilescu (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Metz (USA)Renato Mizutani (BRA)6-2 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hicham Fathi El Idrissi (MAR)Fabio Campos (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Sorin Ene (ROU)Sihan Wu (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Chris Martin (13) (USA)Matthew Snyder (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Chris Magyary (2) (USA)Bye
Q4James Bloore (NZL)Clancy Shields (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Simon Rea (NZL)Alex Krohn (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Eric Robertson (USA)Richard Beard (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nenad Zivkovic (YUG)Alex Navinkov (USA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Chris Wettengel (USA)Alex Albu (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nick Lane (NZL)Drew Hoskins (USA)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Kowalczyk (USA)Kotaro Miyachi (12) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (3) (MAR)Bye
Q4Raigo Saluste (EST)Matthew Bain (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luke Shields (USA)John Valenti (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Maloney (AUS)Alex Altman (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dane Mcgregor (RSA)Christopher Chiou (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matt Wright (USA)Geoff Boyd (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Monroe (USA)Kevin Gill (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4James Shortall (15) (NZL)Richard Magney (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)Bye
Q4Roger Gubser (USA)Kevin Braun (USA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jimmy Haney (USA)Eric Stuart (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Linda (GER)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Graydon Oliver (USA)Matthew Behrmann (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sadik Kadir (AUS)Igor Levine (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kabelo Maleka (RSA)Daniel Ramirez-Lenero (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brandon Wagner (USA)Nenad Toroman (10) (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Adriano Biasella (5) (ITA)Bye
Q4Punch Maleka (RSA)Alexis Rafidison (MAD)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Dauber (VEN)Hagen Endler (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vitali Denissov (RUS)Chris Guido (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Pacheco (MEX)Stuart Row (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Steve Trifletti (USA)Alexander Blodgett (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Philip Stolt (USA)Scott Crichlow (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Paul Podbury (16) (AUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Morones (6) (MEX)Bye
Q4Joseph Schmulian (USA)Henry Beam (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Prentice (NZL)David Mertz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nathan B. Price (USA)Justin Obront (BAH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Troy Hahn (USA)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)7-6(5) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4K.c. Corkery (USA)Stuart Waters (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)Shriranga Sudhakara (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Boeker (ARG)Rishi Sridhar (9) (IND)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Manoj Mahadevan (7) (IND)Bye
Q4Nicola Bruno (ITA)Brent D'amico (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Casey Smith (USA)Dax Hankerson (USA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sean Maymi (USA)Aiza Shikapwashya (ZAM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)John Hixon (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jerry Makowski (USA)J.d. Prichard (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matias Boeker (ARG)Alexander Schweizer (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Michael Yani (USA)Vikrant Chadha (11) (IND)2-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Lee Radovanovich (8) (NZL)Clem Dobbins (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)Jamie Friedland (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Fritz Bissell (USA)Brandon Davis (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexei Zharinov (RUS)Jeremy Beach (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Moore (USA)Giovanni Muratore (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Leandro Carvalho (BRA)Vincent Owens (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Metzler (USA)Brian Farrell (USA)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John-Paul Fruttero (14) (USA)Emmanuel Davedin (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win USA F18 Futures?