ATP USA F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The USA F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F18 Futures Event Details:

1999-11-08Hard
OutdoorLafayette, LA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiha Gregorc (SLO)Wade Mcguire (15) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMiha Gregorc (SLO)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFWade Mcguire (15) (USA)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDmitry Tursunov (RUS)Eric Drew (16) (USA)7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiha Gregorc (SLO)Marq Foster (4WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFZack Fleishman (USA)Ignacio Hirigoyen (14) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFWade Mcguire (15) (USA)Simon Larose (8) (CAN)6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eric Drew (16) (USA)Ingo Neumuller (AUT)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Michael Griesser (Q) (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marq Foster (4WC) (USA)Emin Agaev (13) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miha Gregorc (SLO)Oliver Marach (5) (AUT)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)Brandon Kramer (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Hirigoyen (14) (ARG)Bryan Juinio (Q) (PHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simon Larose (8) (CAN)Scott Barron (IRL)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Wade Mcguire (15) (USA)Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ingo Neumuller (AUT)Rafael Fontes (WC) (BRA)6-3 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Eric Drew (16) (USA)Brian Cummings (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Griesser (Q) (USA)Cody Jackson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Zak Blanchard (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marq Foster (4WC) (USA)Robert Samuelsson (SWE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (13) (CAN)Thomas Strengberger (AUT)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (SLO)Yohny Romero (11) (VEN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (5) (AUT)Jeff Williams (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (USA)Matthew Breen (6) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brandon Kramer (USA)Tripp Phillips (LL) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (14) (ARG)Vaughan Snyman (RSA)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bryan Juinio (Q) (PHI)Grant Doyle (3) (AUS)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Larose (8) (CAN)Aaron Marchetti (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scott Barron (IRL)Patric Stalbark (LL) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wade Mcguire (15) (USA)Radoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)Zoltan Papp (HUN)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ingo Neumuller (AUT)Kim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Rafael Fontes (WC) (BRA)Julien Raynal (FRA)6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Brian Cummings (Q) (USA)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Eric Drew (16) (USA)Carl-Philip Hagman (Q) (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Cody Jackson (Q) (USA)Richard Michalski (LL) (USA)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Michael Griesser (Q) (USA)Gordon Uehling (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Eduardo Gordilho (WC) (BRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Zak Blanchard (WC) (USA)Kobi Ziv (7) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marq Foster (4WC) (USA)Gregory Zavialoff (Q) (FRA)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Robert Samuelsson (SWE)Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Thomas Strengberger (AUT)Shane Stone (Q) (TRI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Emin Agaev (13) (CAN)Bernard Kaczorowski (LL) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Yohny Romero (11) (VEN)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Miha Gregorc (SLO)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jeff Williams (USA)Gavin Sontag (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Oliver Marach (5) (AUT)Wynn Criswell (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Matthew Breen (6) (AUS)Osvaldo Biffe (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Zack Fleishman (USA)Egor Koleganov (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Tripp Phillips (LL) (USA)Stefan Aarts (Q) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Brandon Kramer (USA)Marc Merry (12) (NED)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ignacio Hirigoyen (14) (ARG)Michal Jordan (Q) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Vaughan Snyman (RSA)Michael Kember (Q) (NZL)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Bryan Juinio (Q) (PHI)Patrik Langvardt (DEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Grant Doyle (3) (AUS)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (LL) (DOM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Simon Larose (8) (CAN)Gwaneal Gueit (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Aaron Marchetti (USA)Mark Loughrin (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Patric Stalbark (LL) (SWE)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Scott Barron (IRL)Alex Witt (10) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Wade Mcguire (15) (USA)Steven Bijl (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Radoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)Frederick Sundsten (Q) (NOR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Zoltan Papp (HUN)Keith Brill (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)Oren Motevassel (2) (ISR)6-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FZack Fleishman (8) (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Mark Loughrin (6) (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
6-4 6-7 7-6
SFMark Loughrin (6) (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
6-3 7-6
SFZack Fleishman (8) (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Wynn Criswell (5) (USA)
Oren Motevassel (ISR)
WO
QFVaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Marq Foster (USA)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
6-4 7-6
QFMark Loughrin (6) (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Gareth Williams (3) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
7-6 6-2
QFWynn Criswell (5) (USA)
Oren Motevassel (ISR)
Simon Larose (4) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
6-1 7-6
QFZack Fleishman (8) (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Matthew Breen (AUS)
7-6 6-1
R16Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Steven Bijl (NED)
Marc Merry (NED)
7-5 6-3
R16Marq Foster (USA)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
Keith Brill (7) (USA)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Gareth Williams (3) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
2-1 Retired
R16Mark Loughrin (6) (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
7-6 6-4
R16Wynn Criswell (5) (USA)
Oren Motevassel (ISR)
Daniel Montes De Oca (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
6-3 7-6
R16Simon Larose (4) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Scott Barron (IRL)
Zoltan Papp (HUN)
6-2 2-6 6-3
R16Zack Fleishman (8) (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Dony Papadia (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
6-4 6-3
R16Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Matthew Breen (AUS)
Stefan Aarts (NED)
Paul Logtens (NED)
6-4 6-4
R32Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Eric Drew (USA)
Jesse Walter (USA)
6-3 6-1
R32Steven Bijl (NED)
Marc Merry (NED)
Michal Jordan (POL)
Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)
6-3 5-7 7-5
R32Marq Foster (USA)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
4-6 6-0 6-3
R32Keith Brill (7) (USA)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Tracy Delatte (USA)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
6-1 6-2
R32Gareth Williams (3) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Brian Cummings (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
6-4 7-6
R32Tripp Phillips (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
Zak Blanchard (USA)
Shane Stone (TRI)
7-6 6-4
R32Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Keith Pollak (USA)
6-3 7-6
R32Mark Loughrin (6) (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Raghav Bagri (A) (IND)
Emmanuel John (USA)
6-1 6-1
R32Wynn Criswell (5) (USA)
Oren Motevassel (ISR)
Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Daniel Montes De Oca (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
Osvaldo Biffe (BRA)
Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R32Scott Barron (IRL)
Zoltan Papp (HUN)
Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R32Simon Larose (4) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R32Zack Fleishman (8) (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Michael Griesser (USA)
Michael Kember (NZL)
6-3 6-3
R32Dony Papadia (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
Rafael Fontes (BRA)
Eduardo Gordilho (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R32Stefan Aarts (NED)
Paul Logtens (NED)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Patric Stalbark (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R32Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Matthew Breen (AUS)
Cody Jackson (USA)
Ryan Fitzwilliam (RSA)
6-1 6-7 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gregory Zavialoff (1) (FRA)Chase Emerson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bryan Juinio (2) (PHI)Tripp Phillips (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carl-Philip Hagman (3) (DEN)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Aarts (4) (NED)Paul Logtens (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gordon Uehling (5) (USA)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Radoslav Nijaki (6) (POL)Chuck Tille (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michal Jordan (POL)Michael Quintero (COL)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Egor Koleganov (RUS)Patric Stalbark (8) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gavin Sontag (9) (USA)Tracy Delatte (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Griesser (USA)Osvaldo Biffe (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frederick Sundsten (NOR)Richard Michalski (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Brian Cummings (USA)Dann Battistone (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Michael Kember (NZL)Robert Johnson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Shane Stone (TRI)Alexander Howard (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cody Jackson (USA)Jon Monk (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Zavialoff (1) (FRA)Iphton Louis (HAI)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chase Emerson (USA)Paul Kolenich (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bryan Juinio (2) (PHI)Bart Fremin (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tripp Phillips (USA)Jason Maher (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carl-Philip Hagman (3) (DEN)Tagawa Daiso (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Emmanuel John (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Aarts (4) (NED)Ramez Qamer (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paul Logtens (NED)Bernard Audibert (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gordon Uehling (5) (USA)Zakaria Bahri (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Igor Levine (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Radoslav Nijaki (6) (POL)Ben Cousins (USA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Chuck Tille (USA)Dony Papadia (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (COL)Marshall Brown (7) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michal Jordan (POL)Zack Saloom (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patric Stalbark (8) (SWE)Raghav Bagri (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Egor Koleganov (RUS)Robert Turner (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gavin Sontag (9) (USA)Corey Winmill (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tracy Delatte (USA)Craig Peterson (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)Carlos Himpler (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)Dean Graham (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Griesser (USA)Fabian Giraud (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Osvaldo Biffe (BRA)Kelly Gullett (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Richard Michalski (USA)Alan Collier (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frederick Sundsten (NOR)Chris Mays (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dann Battistone (USA)Christopher Gessner (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brian Cummings (USA)Phillip Emerson (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Johnson (USA)Omar Husain (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kember (NZL)Joseph Weisberger (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shane Stone (TRI)Marcel Lima (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Howard (USA)Clem Dobbins (USA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cody Jackson (USA)Michael Waite (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jon Monk (GBR)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Zavialoff (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Iphton Louis (HAI)Bye
Q3Paul Kolenich (USA)Bye
Q3Chase Emerson (USA)Bye
Q3Bryan Juinio (2) (PHI)Bye
Q3Bart Fremin (USA)Bye
Q3Tripp Phillips (USA)Bye
Q3Jason Maher (AUS)Bye
Q3Carl-Philip Hagman (3) (DEN)Bye
Q3Tagawa Daiso (USA)Bye
Q3Emmanuel John (USA)Bye
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Bye
Q3Stefan Aarts (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Ramez Qamer (USA)Bye
Q3Paul Logtens (NED)Bye
Q3Bernard Audibert (CAN)Bye
Q3Gordon Uehling (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Zakaria Bahri (MAR)Bye
Q3Igor Levine (RUS)Bye
Q3Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Bye
Q3Radoslav Nijaki (6) (POL)Bye
Q3Ben Cousins (USA)Bye
Q3Chuck Tille (USA)Bye
Q3Dony Papadia (VEN)Bye
Q3Marshall Brown (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Michael Quintero (COL)Bye
Q3Zack Saloom (USA)Bye
Q3Michal Jordan (POL)Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patric Stalbark (8) (SWE)Bye
Q3Raghav Bagri (IND)Bye
Q3Egor Koleganov (RUS)Bye
Q3Robert Turner (USA)Bye
Q3Gavin Sontag (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Corey Winmill (USA)Bye
Q3Tracy Delatte (USA)Bye
Q3Craig Peterson (USA)Bye
Q3Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Himpler (USA)Bye
Q3Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)Bye
Q3Dean Graham (GBR)Bye
Q3Michael Griesser (USA)Bye
Q3Fabian Giraud (FRA)Bye
Q3Osvaldo Biffe (BRA)Bye
Q3Kelly Gullett (USA)Bye
Q3Richard Michalski (USA)Bye
Q3Alan Collier (USA)Bye
Q3Frederick Sundsten (NOR)Bye
Q3Chris Mays (USA)Bye
Q3Dann Battistone (USA)Bye
Q3Christopher Gessner (USA)Bye
Q3Phillip Emerson (USA)Bye
Q3Brian Cummings (USA)Bye
Q3Omar Husain (RUS)Bye
Q3Robert Johnson (USA)Bye
Q3Michael Kember (NZL)Bye
Q3Joseph Weisberger (USA)Bye
Q3Marcel Lima (BRA)Bye
Q3Shane Stone (TRI)Bye
Q3Alexander Howard (USA)Bye
Q3Clem Dobbins (USA)Bye
Q3Michael Waite (AUS)Bye
Q3Cody Jackson (USA)Bye
Q3Jon Monk (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F18 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win USA F18 Futures?