ATP USA F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F17 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-06Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTennys Sandgren (4) (USA)Dennis Nevolo (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDennis Nevolo (USA)Darian King (1) (BRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (4) (USA)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDarian King (1) (BRB)Peter Polansky (6) (CAN)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFDennis Nevolo (USA)Mac Styslinger (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (4) (USA)Eric Quigley (5) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFThai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (7) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Darian King (1) (BRB)Alex Rybakov (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (6) (CAN)Gonzales Austin (HTI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mac Styslinger (WC) (USA)Philip Bester (3) (CAN)5-7 4-4 Default[H2H]
R16Dennis Nevolo (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Eric Quigley (5) (USA)Rhyne Williams (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (4) (USA)Greg Jones (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (7) (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)Damon Gooch (RSA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Darian King (1) (BRB)Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)6-1 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (USA)Justin Butsch (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzales Austin (HTI)Jose Statham (NZL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (6) (CAN)Ryan Haviland (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (3) (CAN)Dominic Cotrone (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mac Styslinger (WC) (USA)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (USA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (USA)Tigre Hank (8) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (5) (USA)Jared Hiltzik (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (USA)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Greg Jones (AUS)Jonathan Ho (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (4) (USA)Rowland Phillips (_JA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (7) (USA)Luca Corinteli (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Justin Roberts ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Damon Gooch (RSA)Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Mac Styslinger (USA)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-4 6-1
SFThai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Mac Styslinger (USA)
Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
6-3 6-3
SFGreg Jones (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFGonzales Austin (HTI)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Brandon Anandan (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFThai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Mac Styslinger (USA)
Jared Hiltzik (USA)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFTakanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
5-7 6-1 10-6
QFGreg Jones (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
John Harrison Richmond (WC) (USA)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
6-1 6-2
R16Brandon Anandan (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Philip Bester (1) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Luca Corinteli (WC) (USA)
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Mac Styslinger (USA)
Darian King (3) (BRB)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Jared Hiltzik (USA)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
Aswin Lizen (GBR)
Henrik Wiersholm (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Dominic Cotrone (USA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Greg Jones (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Justin Butsch (WC) (USA)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16John Harrison Richmond (WC) (USA)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Eric Quigley (2) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Damon Gooch (1) (RSA)Hendrik Jebens (10) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Justin Butsch (USA)Ezekiel Clark (11) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dominic Cotrone (3) (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rhyne Williams (4) (USA)Robert Galloway (9) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rowland Phillips (_JA)David Volfson (5) (CAN)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (16) (ROU)Aswin Lizen (6) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Ho (15) (USA)Beck Pennington (USA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Justin Roberts (8) ()Christian Langmo (13) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (1) (RSA)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hendrik Jebens (10) ()John Harrison Richmond (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justin Butsch (USA)Patrick Daciek (2) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Ezekiel Clark (11) (USA)Dane Esses (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominic Cotrone (3) (USA)Evan Zhu (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Dejon Bivens (USA)6-7(1) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rhyne Williams (4) (USA)Jarryd Woog (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Galloway (9) (USA)Jody Maginley ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Volfson (5) (CAN)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rowland Phillips (_JA)Matic Spec (12) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aswin Lizen (6) (GBR)David Hopkins (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (16) (ROU)William Genesen (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Beck Pennington (USA)Felix Corwin (7) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Ho (15) (USA)Alexander Reinke (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Justin Roberts (8) ()Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Christian Langmo (13) (USA)Alexis Salazar (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (USA)Brandon Larsen (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Harrison Richmond (USA)Miguel Alda (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens (10) ()Matthew Rose (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justin Butsch (USA)Nicholas Kunz ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dane Esses (USA)Christopher Trizzino (USA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Ezekiel Clark (11) (USA)Mehrban Iranshad (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominic Cotrone (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evan Zhu (USA)Austin Hussey (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Jason Legall (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dejon Bivens (USA)Agustin Moreno (14) (MEX)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Rhyne Williams (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Woog (USA)Daniel Manlow (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jody Maginley ()Sebastian Eguez (BOL)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Galloway (9) (USA)Dee Poole (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Volfson (5) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kohlman Lawrence (USA)Martin Heller (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (_JA)Paul Webster (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matic Spec (12) ()Alex Kobelt (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aswin Lizen (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Hopkins (USA)Charles Force (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3William Genesen (USA)Jeremy Kochman (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (16) (ROU)Admir Tabak (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felix Corwin (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beck Pennington (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Reinke (USA)Garry Singh Amor (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Ho (15) (USA)Jason Derijk (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Justin Roberts (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alexis Salazar (ECU)Ivan Pintado (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Langmo (13) (USA)Bryant Mohns (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]