ATP USA F17B Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The USA F17B Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F17B Futures Event Details:

2001-07-02Clay
OutdoorPittsburgh, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F17B Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Brian Vahaly (SE) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Sebastian Fitz (GER)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFBrian Vahaly (SE) (USA)Lazar Magdincev ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Bjorn Jacob (8) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFSebastian Fitz (GER)Andrew Colombo (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFBrian Vahaly (SE) (USA)Bo Hodge (SE) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFLazar Magdincev ()Mark Nielsen (2WC) (NZL)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Chad Carlson (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Jacob (8) (GER)Nick Rainey (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrew Colombo (WC) (USA)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fitz (GER)Olivier Le Jeune (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Brian Vahaly (SE) (USA)Diego Ayala (5) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Bo Hodge (SE) (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Lazar Magdincev ()Ignacio Gonzalez-King (6) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (2WC) (NZL)Travis Parrott (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Igor Levine (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chad Carlson (USA)Alejandro Asta (ARG)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nick Rainey (Q) (USA)Marcus Fluitt (USA)4-6 7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bjorn Jacob (8) (GER)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Jay Gooding (4) (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andrew Colombo (WC) (USA)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (GER)Will Farah-Lebar (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivier Le Jeune (FRA)Jonathan Beardsley (7) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Ayala (5) (USA)Ryan Sachire (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (SE) (USA)Andreas Kauntz (GER)6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Hamid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)Rishi Sridhar (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bo Hodge (SE) (USA)Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (6) (ARG)Adrian Bohane (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev ()Michael Lang (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Travis Parrott (Q) (USA)Martin Zumpft (Q) (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (2WC) (NZL)Adriano Biasella (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Colombo (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-1 6-7(6) 6-4
SFAdriano Biasella (ITA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFAndrew Colombo (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Michael Lang (Q) (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
WO
QFAdriano Biasella (ITA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Eduardo Morones (MEX)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Ron Mercer (WC) (USA)
Tom Mercer (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFMichael Lang (Q) (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Will Farah-Lebar ()
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
QFAndrew Colombo (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Diego Ayala (2) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Domenic Marafiote (1) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R16Brandon Kramer (USA)
Eduardo Morones (MEX)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Philip Stolt (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Ron Mercer (WC) (USA)
Tom Mercer (USA)
Jonathan Beardsley (4) (USA)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Will Farah-Lebar ()
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Michael Kosta (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-2
R16Michael Lang (Q) (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Jaymon Crabb (3) (AUS)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Andrew Colombo (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Alex Menichini (WC) (USA)
Nick Rainey (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Diego Ayala (2) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Travis Parrott (WC) (USA)
Andres Pedroso (USA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Lang (USA)Carter Morris (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrian Bohane (WC) (USA)Dong-Whee Choi ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adriano Biasella (3) (ITA)Jamal Parker (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Will Farah-Lebar (4) ()Michael Kosta (9) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nick Rainey (12) (USA)Brandon Kramer (5) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Igor Levine (RUS)Scott Lipsky (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Travis Parrott (USA)Philip Stolt (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martin Zumpft (11) (GER)Andres Pedroso (8) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Lang (USA)Eduardo Morones (1) (MEX)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carter Morris (USA)James Kent (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi ()Mark Riddell (USA)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Adrian Bohane (WC) (USA)Renato Mizutani (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adriano Biasella (3) (ITA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jamal Parker (USA)Daniel Haimovic (USA)0-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Will Farah-Lebar (4) ()Casey Was (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Kosta (9) (USA)Andrew Golub (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brandon Kramer (5) (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nick Rainey (12) (USA)Tom Mercer (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Scott Lipsky (USA)Jonathan Stokke (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Igor Levine (RUS)Vincent Ng (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philip Stolt (USA)Alexander Schweizer (7) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Travis Parrott (USA)Pablo Gonzalez-King (A) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andres Pedroso (8) (USA)Phillip Metz (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Zumpft (11) (GER)Paul Jacobson (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Morones (1) (MEX)Vincent Owens (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Lang (USA)Ron Mercer (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Kent (WC) (USA)Bjorn Munroe (BHS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Carter Morris (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (USA)Manoj Mahadevan (2) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi ()Jason Yue (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bohane (WC) (USA)Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renato Mizutani (BRA)Kile Sherry (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (3) (ITA)Mikhail Kouznetsov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (USA)Jason Hazley (USA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jamal Parker (USA)Tim Kutschera (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Haimovic (USA)Alex Tauneanu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (4) ()Leandro Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Casey Was (USA)Parsa Samii (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Golub (USA)Sebastian Mastalerz ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Kosta (9) (USA)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (5) (USA)Derick Spice (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ogidi Obi (USA)Marcio Torres (BRA)7-5 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tom Mercer (USA)Huntley Montgomery (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nick Rainey (12) (USA)Paul Warkentin (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Stokke (USA)Cyril Saubion (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Scott Lipsky (USA)Jakub Grzeslo (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Levine (RUS)Roberto Bracone (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vincent Ng (WC) (USA)Matthew Yeates (10) (AUS)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Schweizer (7) (GER)Michael Berger (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philip Stolt (USA)Marc Silva (USA)7-6(7) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Travis Parrott (USA)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Gonzalez-King (A) (ARG)Todd Stecko (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andres Pedroso (8) (USA)Josef Fischer ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Phillip Metz (USA)Alexander Nikolic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul Jacobson (WC) (USA)Vince Hill (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Zumpft (11) (GER)Ben Kirksey (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Lang (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Lazar Magdincev (1) ()
Casey Was (USA)
6-3 6-3
Q2Lazar Magdincev (1) ()
Casey Was (USA)
Andreas Kauntz (GER)
Alexander Schweizer (GER)
6-4 4-6 6-4
Q2Michael Lang (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Carter Morris (WC) (USA)
Ogidi Obi (USA)
6-2 6-4