ATP USA F17A Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The USA F17A Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F17A Futures Event Details:

2001-06-25Clay
OutdoorQuogue, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F17A Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrian Vahaly (WC) (USA)Bjorn Jacob (3) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFBrian Vahaly (WC) (USA)Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFBjorn Jacob (3) (GER)Chad Carlson (6LL) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFBrian Vahaly (WC) (USA)Alejandro Asta (8) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBo Hodge (WC) (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFBjorn Jacob (3) (GER)Cyril Saubion (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFChad Carlson (6LL) (USA)Jay Gooding (2) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brian Vahaly (WC) (USA)Alberto Banus-Sado (1) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Asta (8) (ARG)Andrew Colombo (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)Philip Stolt (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hamid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)Doug Root (7) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cyril Saubion (FRA)Marcus Fluitt (5) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Jacob (3) (GER)Adriano Biasella (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chad Carlson (6LL) (USA)Oskar Johansson (Q) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jay Gooding (2) (AUS)Toshihide Matsui (Q) (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alberto Banus-Sado (1) (ESP)Andres Pedroso (Q) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (WC) (USA)Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Colombo (Q) (USA)Darin Goldstein (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Asta (8) (ARG)Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (Q) (USA)Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)Matthew Snyder (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hamid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)Scott Crichlow (LL) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Doug Root (7) (USA)Alok Bhide (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fluitt (5) (USA)Andrew Adler (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saubion (FRA)Evan Austin (WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (ITA)Travis Parrott (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Jacob (3) (GER)Brandon Kramer (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chad Carlson (6LL) (USA)Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oskar Johansson (Q) (SWE)Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (Q) (JPN)Ajay Ramaswami (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jay Gooding (2) (AUS)Nick Rainey (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBo Hodge (3) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
Evan Austin (USA)
Andrew Colombo (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFEvan Austin (USA)
Andrew Colombo (USA)
Daniel Montes De Oca (4) (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
7-6(7) 6-3
SFBo Hodge (3) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFEvan Austin (USA)
Andrew Colombo (USA)
Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Montes De Oca (4) (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
Huntley Montgomery (WC) (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
2-6 6-3 6-3
QFBo Hodge (3) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)
Philip Stolt (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-3
QFAdriano Biasella (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Doug Root (2) (USA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)
Matthew Snyder (USA)
6-1 3-6 6-3
R16Evan Austin (USA)
Andrew Colombo (USA)
Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Montes De Oca (4) (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Huntley Montgomery (WC) (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Oskar Johansson (SWE)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Hamid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Alejandro Asta (WC) (ARG)
Darin Goldstein (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Bo Hodge (3) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
Naoki Arimoto (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
R16Doug Root (2) (USA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
Travis Parrott (WC) (USA)
Nick Rainey (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philip Stolt (USA)Chad Carlson (1) (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Michael Lang (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oskar Johansson (SWE)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andres Pedroso (4) (USA)Mark Riddell (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Scott Crichlow (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Colombo (6) (USA)Akshay Jagdale (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Travis Parrott (USA)Jerry Makowski (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chad Carlson (1) (USA)Daniel Haimovic (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philip Stolt (USA)Josef Fischer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Huntley Montgomery (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Lang (USA)Oren Belillti (CAN)6-4 1-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Oskar Johansson (SWE)Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Craig Schwartz (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Pedroso (4) (USA)Stonar Coleman (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mark Riddell (USA)Peter Harjes (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Tim Kutschera (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Crichlow (WC) (USA)Nick Weiss (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Colombo (6) (USA)Rahman Smiley (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Akshay Jagdale (IND)Alexander Nikolic (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Menichini (USA)Mark Nigalan (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Scott Lipsky (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jerry Makowski (USA)Duane Williams (BAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Travis Parrott (USA)Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chad Carlson (1) (USA)Andrew Golub (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Haimovic (USA)John Cook (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josef Fischer (GER)Nick Hummel (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philip Stolt (USA)Paul Campo (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Greg Weksel (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Huntley Montgomery (USA)Timikan Solomon (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lang (USA)Eric Scharf (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oren Belillti (CAN)Mehdi Bahbaz (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oskar Johansson (SWE)Mario Monroy (3) (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barry Kauffman (ISR)Maurice Trail (JAM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Craig Schwartz (USA)William Cook (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Parsa Samii (USA)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Pedroso (4) (USA)Kazuya Otani (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stonar Coleman (USA)Sihan Wu (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Harjes (USA)Michael Edwards (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Kutschera (USA)Martin Zumpft (5) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Alex Tauneanu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nick Weiss (USA)Alex Altman (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Scott Crichlow (WC) (USA)Sebastian Mastalerz (GER)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Colombo (6) (USA)Vincent Owens (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rahman Smiley (USA)Vinay Bhamidipati (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Nikolic (GER)Adrian Ciocci (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Akshay Jagdale (IND)Donny Opici (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (USA)Todd Weinstein (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Nigalan (USA)Philip Cibulsky (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Scott Lipsky (USA)Alfredo Fernandez-Andres (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Kile Sherry (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jerry Makowski (USA)Marjan Kaljaj (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Duane Williams (BAR)Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Travis Parrott (USA)Elvis Henry (JAM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anand Radhakrishnan (IND)Steve Paskiewicz (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F17A Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win USA F17A Futures?