ATP USA F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The USA F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F16 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-01Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Mena (2) (ARG)Kaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
SFKaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
SFFacundo Mena (2) (ARG)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFelipe Mantilla (COL)Axel Geller (ARG)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Isaiah Strode (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Connor Smith (7) (USA)6-3 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (2) (ARG)Dennis Nevolo (6) (USA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Axel Geller (ARG)Thales Turini (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)Sami Reinwein (5) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Ulises Blanch (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Isaiah Strode (USA)Ty Trombetta (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Connor Smith (7) (USA)Alexandru Gozun (WC) (USA)6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Rhyne Williams (4) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dennis Nevolo (6) (USA)Alexandre ROTSAERT (WC) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (2) (ARG)Ricardo Rodriguez ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Axel Geller (ARG)Philip Bester (1) (CAN)6-1 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (COL)Alan Kohen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (5) (GER)Vasil Kirkov (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Paul Barretto (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (WC) (USA)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (USA)Jonathan Chang (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Isaiah Strode (USA)Naoki Nakagawa (8) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (7) (USA)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandru Gozun (WC) (USA)Winston Lin (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Collin Johns (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (4) (USA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (6) (USA)Juan Rocha (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre ROTSAERT (WC) (USA)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez ()Jonathas Sucupira (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (2) (ARG)Gary Kushnirovich (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Alexandru Gozun (USA)
Connor Smith (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFConnor Smith (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
4-6 6-1 10-6
SFAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Alexandru Gozun (USA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFConnor Smith (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Jonathan Ho (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFIsaiah Strode (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-4 4-6 10-6
QFAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Alexandru Gozun (USA)
Paul Barretto (USA)
Axel Geller (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFAlex Blumenberg (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Felipe Mantilla (2) (COL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Connor Smith (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Bye
R16Patrick Daciek (USA)
Jonathan Ho (USA)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Philip Bester (4) (CAN)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-1
R16Isaiah Strode (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Collin Johns (USA)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
7-6(6) 6-0
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Alexandru Gozun (USA)
Gary Kushnirovich (USA)
Hleb Maslau (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Paul Barretto (USA)
Axel Geller (ARG)
Alexander Centenari (3) (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Felipe Mantilla (2) (COL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alan Kohen (10) ()Andres Andrade (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gary Kushnirovich (11) (USA)Vasil Kirkov (2) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paul Barretto (USA)Jonathan Chang (3) (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Pavel Krainik (4) (CAN)Matias Soto (CHI)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Axel Geller (ARG)Sebastian Arcila (PUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan Rocha (ARG)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Egor Koleganov (7) (RUS)Jonathan Ho (13) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ty Trombetta (9) (USA)Mark Whitehouse (8) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Andrade (ECU)Dariusz Lipka (POL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (10) ()Trey Hilderbrand (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vasil Kirkov (2) (USA)Mason Beiler (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gary Kushnirovich (11) (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chang (3) (USA)Brian Berdusco (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paul Barretto (USA)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (4) (CAN)Pierre Luquet (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matias Soto (CHI)Nicolas Mejia (14) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Axel Geller (ARG)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Arcila (PUR)Rowland Phillips (12) (_JA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Rocha (ARG)Jake VAN Emburgh (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Isaiah Strode (USA)Mauricio Resendiz (15) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Egor Koleganov (7) (RUS)Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Ho (13) (USA)Seanon Williams ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mark Whitehouse (8) (GBR)William Howells (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ty Trombetta (9) (USA)Nils Heimer (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)Eduardo Agustin Torre (1) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andres Andrade (ECU)Stephen Stege (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Trey Hilderbrand (USA)Stratton Gilmore (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (10) ()Eduardo Roldan (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vasil Kirkov (2) (USA)Marcelo Arturo RodrÍguez Mojica (PAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mason Beiler (USA)Hillel Rousseau ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Leduc (CAN)Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gary Kushnirovich (11) (USA)Jorge Nunez (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chang (3) (USA)Jake Briggs (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian Berdusco (USA)Carter Bradford (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paul Barretto (USA)Zack J. Quigley (USA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adam Skalsky (GBR)Zandrix Acob (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (4) (CAN)Bryant Mohns (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pierre Luquet (FRA)Harrison Horton (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matias Soto (CHI)Daniel Gianopulos (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mejia (14) (COL)Arnav Mohanty (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Axel Geller (ARG)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Joel Vincent Link ()6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Arcila (PUR)Sergey Belov (RUS)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (12) (_JA)Dave Fosnacht (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jake VAN Emburgh (USA)Conner Mcmann (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Rocha (ARG)Mark Oljaca (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isaiah Strode (USA)Rafael Tosetto (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Resendiz (15) (MEX)Thomas Cook (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Egor Koleganov (7) (RUS)Rohit Navelkar (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (ARG)Jordi Mullor (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Seanon Williams ()Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Ho (13) (USA)Rudy Richter ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mark Whitehouse (8) (GBR)Tomas Frommel (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3William Howells (USA)Vincent Lefebvre (CAN)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nils Heimer (SWE)Edward Wagner (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ty Trombetta (9) (USA)Isaac Eck (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Agustin Torre (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dariusz Lipka (POL)Tetsuya Ota (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andres Andrade (ECU)Arsav Mohanty (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stephen Stege (USA)Amad Ahmed (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Stratton Gilmore (USA)Stewart Block (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Trey Hilderbrand (USA)Adam Palladino (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Roldan (MEX)Andre Schoeman (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Alan Kohen (10) ()Jordan Nickerson (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Vasil Kirkov (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Arturo RodrÍguez Mojica (PAN)Pedro Wagner (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Hillel Rousseau ()Daniel Sun (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mason Beiler (USA)Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)Abhishek Bastola (NEP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Antoine Leduc (CAN)Shubham Aggarwal (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jorge Nunez (MEX)Yili Zheng (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gary Kushnirovich (11) (USA)Jean Perez (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Chang (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jake Briggs (USA)Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Carter Bradford (USA)Edmund Jr. Sanford (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Brian Berdusco (USA)Arnav Dhingra (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Paul Barretto (USA)Justin Lunn ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Zack J. Quigley (USA)Marcel Andres Betancourt (PUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Zandrix Acob (USA)Jan Vrba (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Adam Skalsky (GBR)Jason Legall (16) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Pavel Krainik (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bryant Mohns (USA)Graham Alrutz (USA)3-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Harrison Horton (USA)Peter Gulyas (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Pierre Luquet (FRA)David Mrazek (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Matias Soto (CHI)Joseph Correa (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Daniel Gianopulos (USA)Eric Parziale (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Arnav Mohanty (USA)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Mejia (14) (COL)Matthew Segura (USA)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Axel Geller (ARG)Tyler Mercier (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)Samuel Boisvert (CAN)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Joel Vincent Link ()Jonathan Baker (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Julio Armando Fernandez Persia (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Arcila (PUR)Zachary Dennis (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Sergey Belov (RUS)Verdine Browne (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dave Fosnacht (USA)Ladislav Kalinovsky (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Rowland Phillips (12) (_JA)JOSHUA Bode (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jake VAN Emburgh (USA)Junior Alexander Ore (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Conner Mcmann (USA)Michael Lippens (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Sage Leaman (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Isaiah Strode (USA)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rafael Tosetto (BRA)Wellington Bastos (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Thomas Cook (USA)Russell Benkaim (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mauricio Resendiz (15) (MEX)Juan Martin Ramirez Mejia (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Egor Koleganov (7) (RUS)Mikhail Kornienko (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rohit Navelkar (USA)Carlos Andres Pico (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (ARG)Oscar Beich (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jordi Mullor (MEX)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Antoine Gbadoe ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Seanon Williams ()Andrew Ely (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Rudy Richter ()Alexander Yarkov (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Ho (13) (USA)Dana Parziale (USA)7-5 7-6(12)[H2H]
Q4Mark Whitehouse (8) (GBR)Luis Alberto Quintero (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tomas Frommel (CZE)Pavel Vanis (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Vincent Lefebvre (CAN)Jose Moreno (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4William Howells (USA)Dejon Bivens (USA)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Edward Wagner (USA)Ignacio DE Elia (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nils Heimer (SWE)Ivan Yatsuk (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Isaac Eck (USA)Arsen Iskindirov (KAZ)WO[H2H]
Q4Ty Trombetta (9) (USA)Dainius Drukteinis (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]