ATP USA F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The USA F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F16 Futures Event Details:

2015-05-11Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThales Turini (5) (BRA)Tennys Sandgren (3) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFThales Turini (5) (BRA)Wil Spencer (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFWil Spencer (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFThales Turini (5) (BRA)Ryan Haviland (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Dominic Cotrone (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJesse Witten (USA)Rhyne Williams (2) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Wil Spencer (USA)Darian King (1) (BRB)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mico Santiago (USA)Sekou Bangoura (8) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ryan Haviland (USA)Eric Quigley (4) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Thales Turini (5) (BRA)Gregory Ouellette (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominic Cotrone (WC) (USA)Stephen Madonia (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (USA)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Rhyne Williams (2) (USA)Dennis Uspensky (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Darian King (1) (BRB)Juan Rocha (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Wil Spencer (USA)Michael Mmoh (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (USA)Walker Duncan (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (8) (USA)Andrew Carter (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (4) (USA)Collin Johns (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan Haviland (USA)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (5) (BRA)Jorge Montero (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominic Cotrone (WC) (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (6) (USA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephen Madonia (USA)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (GBR)Noah Makarome (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Andrew Watson (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Daniel Garza (7) (MEX)4-6 6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Dennis Uspensky (WC) (USA)Patrick Daciek (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (2) (USA)Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrandon Anandan (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Jean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
SFJean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-4 3-6 12-10
SFBrandon Anandan (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFJean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Alexandru Gasca-Silav (WC) (ROU)
Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)
6-1 6-4
QFKeisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Collin Johns (USA)
Mico Santiago (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFPedro Scocuglia (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Andrew Carter (4) (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFBrandon Anandan (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Darian King (2) (BRB)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Grayson M. Goldin (WC) (USA)
Stephen Madonia (USA)
2-6 6-3 21-19
R16Alexandru Gasca-Silav (WC) (ROU)
Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)
John Jorgeson (USA)
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Collin Johns (USA)
Mico Santiago (USA)
Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
William Bushamuka (WC) (COD)
Ognjen Samardzic (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Junior Alexander Ore (USA)
6-3 2-6 10-2
R16Andrew Carter (4) (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Brandon Anandan (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Dominic Cotrone (USA)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Darian King (2) (BRB)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
Walker Duncan (USA)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sahr Timothy Kpulun (WC) (SLE)Farzin Danny Amiri (1) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tommy Mylnikov (2) (CAN)John Jorgeson (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ryan Haviland (USA)Antoine Richard (3) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stephen Madonia (USA)Raleigh Smith (4) (USA)3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Patrick Daciek (5) (USA)Kai Lemke ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrew Watson (6) (GBR)Ognjen Samardzic (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Walker Duncan (7) (USA)Keisuke Numajiri (12) (JPN)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Farzin Danny Amiri (1) (USA)Radu-Traian Ionescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sahr Timothy Kpulun (WC) (SLE)William Bushamuka (WC) (COD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tommy Mylnikov (2) (CAN)Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2John Jorgeson (WC) (USA)Stephen Stege (13) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (3) (CAN)Jose Luis Sangroniz Ojer (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryan Haviland (USA)Frederick Saba (10) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raleigh Smith (4) (USA)Grayson M. Goldin (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephen Madonia (USA)Christian Garay (PUR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (5) (USA)Trevor Foshey (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kai Lemke ()Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Watson (6) (GBR)Alfredo Perez (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ognjen Samardzic (USA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Walker Duncan (7) (USA)Carter Lin (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Numajiri (12) (JPN)Agustin Moreno (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)Niclas Genovese ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)Jake Devine (USA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Farzin Danny Amiri (1) (USA)Davis Mark Dawson (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Radu-Traian Ionescu (WC) (ROU)Zack J. Quigley (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3William Bushamuka (WC) (COD)Christopher Barrus (USA)7-5 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Sahr Timothy Kpulun (WC) (SLE)Stewart Block (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tommy Mylnikov (2) (CAN)Benjamin Adrian (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)Yili Zheng (CHN)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Jorgeson (WC) (USA)Javier CORDERO Cartagena (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Stephen Stege (13) (USA)Sebastian CASTILLO Sanchez (USA)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (3) (CAN)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Luis Sangroniz Ojer (ESP)Alan Sweet (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (USA)Hayes Brewer (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frederick Saba (10) (USA)Emil Reinberg (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raleigh Smith (4) (USA)Sinan Orhon (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Grayson M. Goldin (USA)Mariano Porter (MEX)6-1 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Stephen Madonia (USA)Brian Boggs (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Garay (PUR)Adam Ambrozy (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (5) (USA)Johnson NG Chen (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Trevor Foshey (USA)Kenta Kurita (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera (MEX)Tadeo Bruno (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemke ()John Lamble (11) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Watson (6) (GBR)Simon Locke (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Perez (USA)Ignasi Forcano (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (BRA)Robert Shulman (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ognjen Samardzic (USA)Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Walker Duncan (7) (USA)Jonathan Wolff (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carter Lin (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Agustin Moreno (MEX)Ankit Chopra (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Numajiri (12) (JPN)Justin Lunn ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)Junior Alexander Ore (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niclas Genovese ()Alexander Gitin (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jake Devine (USA)Drew Halbauer (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Farzin Danny Amiri (1) (USA)Ivan Yatsuk (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Davis Mark Dawson (USA)Pablo Gabriel Llebeili (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Zack J. Quigley (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Radu-Traian Ionescu (WC) (ROU)Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Christopher Barrus (USA)Zachary Bessette (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4William Bushamuka (WC) (COD)Nicolas De Quesada (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Stewart Block (CAN)Dave Hogle (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sahr Timothy Kpulun (WC) (SLE)Omar El-Moslemany (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tommy Mylnikov (2) (CAN)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Benjamin Adrian (WC) (USA)Dainius Drukteinis (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)Pavel Vanis (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Yili Zheng (CHN)Karan Lalchandani (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4John Jorgeson (WC) (USA)Caleb Woodson (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Javier CORDERO Cartagena (ESP)Ladislav Kalinovsky (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Sebastian CASTILLO Sanchez (USA)Jay Jang (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Stephen Stege (13) (USA)Daniel Jr Burgess (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Antoine Richard (3) (CAN)Alexander Knight (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alan Sweet (USA)Charles Trotta (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jose Luis Sangroniz Ojer (ESP)Jared Thompkins (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Hayes Brewer (USA)Saumil SAKARIYA SAUMIL Kamlesh (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ryan Haviland (USA)Marcelo Vasquez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Emil Reinberg (USA)Yuchen Wu (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Frederick Saba (10) (USA)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Raleigh Smith (4) (USA)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Sinan Orhon (TUN)Jay Evans (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Grayson M. Goldin (USA)Graham Alrutz (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mariano Porter (MEX)Michael Anzalone Jr (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Brian Boggs (USA)Dion Earl (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Stephen Madonia (USA)Brandon Veliz ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Christian Garay (PUR)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Adam Ambrozy (USA)Luis Fernando Ramirez (9) (VEN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Patrick Daciek (5) (USA)Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Johnson NG Chen (ESP)Andres Ariel Fernandez Lopez (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kenta Kurita (JPN)Khasoc Truong (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Trevor Foshey (USA)Benn Marler (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tadeo Bruno (ARG)Parker Cuevas-woodall (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera (MEX)Brijesh Lodha (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kai Lemke ()Jody Turnquest ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4John Lamble (11) (USA)Andrei Novikov (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andrew Watson (6) (GBR)Quintin Bergover (RSA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Simon Locke (USA)Kevin Skwira (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alfredo Perez (USA)Aadrian Hasker (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ignasi Forcano (ESP)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Luis Britto (BRA)Flavio Matteoli (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q4Robert Shulman (CAN)Antony Mendes (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)Arkin Rao (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ognjen Samardzic (USA)Maximiliano Colorado (15) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Walker Duncan (7) (USA)Enrique Gonzalez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Wolff (USA)Andrew Ochotta (CAN)6-7(7) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Anthony Schohn (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Carter Lin (USA)Miguel Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Agustin Moreno (MEX)Michael Joseph Basile (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ankit Chopra (IND)Harris Trismen (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Justin Lunn ()Dennis Moses (ZIM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Keisuke Numajiri (12) (JPN)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Gary Kushnirovich (8) (USA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)Rodrigo Marques Perdigao (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alexander Gitin (USA)Carlos Arana (PAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Niclas Genovese ()Andrew Ely (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jake Devine (USA)Vincent Caracappa (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Drew Halbauer (USA)Karlyn Small (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)Courage Okungbowa (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)Alexandru Sturzu (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]