ATP USA F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The USA F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F16 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-17Clay
OutdoorAmelia Island, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDennis Novikov (7) (USA)Jarmere Jenkins (Q) (USA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFDennis Novikov (7) (USA)Chase Buchanan (1) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJarmere Jenkins (Q) (USA)Jason Tahir (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFChase Buchanan (1) (USA)Mitchell Frank (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFDennis Novikov (7) (USA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJason Tahir (Q) (USA)Jason Jung (3) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJarmere Jenkins (Q) (USA)Andrew Carter (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chase Buchanan (1) (USA)Martins Podzus (LAT)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mitchell Frank (USA)Eric Quigley (5) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)Andrew J. Schafer (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dennis Novikov (7) (USA)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jason Tahir (Q) (USA)Roberto Maytin (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jason Jung (3) (USA)Stephen Hoh (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrew Carter (USA)Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jarmere Jenkins (Q) (USA)Moritz Buerchner (Q) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (1) (USA)Mac Styslinger (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LAT)Rafael Davidian (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mitchell Frank (USA)Alan Kohen (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (5) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew J. Schafer (Q) (USA)Jess Jones (LL) (USA)0-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (CHI)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-0 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (7) (USA)A.j. Catanzariti (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jason Tahir (Q) (USA)Milan Pokrajac (6) (CAN)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Maytin (VEN)Michael Redlicki (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephen Hoh (AUS)Gonzales Austin (HAI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jason Jung (3) (USA)Tommy Mylnikov (Q) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Carter (USA)Dennis Nevolo (8) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)Roberto Cid (DOM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jarmere Jenkins (Q) (USA)Sebastian Beltrame (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Moritz Buerchner (Q) (GER)Marcelo Arevalo (2) (ESA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJarmere Jenkins (USA)
Mac Styslinger (USA)
Marcelo Arevalo (4) (ESA)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
6-4 6-2
SFMarcelo Arevalo (4) (ESA)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Chase Buchanan (1) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-1 6-2
SFJarmere Jenkins (USA)
Mac Styslinger (USA)
Michael Redlicki (2) (USA)
Jason Tahir (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFChase Buchanan (1) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Janis Podzus (LAT)
Martins Podzus (LAT)
6-2 6-3
QFMarcelo Arevalo (4) (ESA)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Jared Hiltzik (USA)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFJarmere Jenkins (USA)
Mac Styslinger (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (3) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFMichael Redlicki (2) (USA)
Jason Tahir (USA)
Stephen Hoh (AUS)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Chase Buchanan (1) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Thomas Pura (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Janis Podzus (LAT)
Martins Podzus (LAT)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
2-6 7-6(6) [10-8]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (4) (ESA)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
John Valenti (A) (USA)
Robert Verzaal (USA)
7-5 6-0
R16Jared Hiltzik (USA)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
Moritz Buerchner (GER)
Roberto Cid (DOM)
6-4 6-1
R16Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Mac Styslinger (USA)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
6-1 6-3
R16Sekou Bangoura (3) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Aron Hiltzik (WC) (USA)
John Mee (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Stephen Hoh (AUS)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Sebastian Beltrame (WC) (USA)
Thomas Blackwell (USA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Michael Redlicki (2) (USA)
Jason Tahir (USA)
Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Tahir (1) (USA)Robbie Mudge (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)Thomas Pura (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Becker O'shaughnessey (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alan Kohen (4) (ARG)Odyr Cruz (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew J. Schafer (USA)Carter Lin (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Beltrame (6) (USA)Jess Jones (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jarmere Jenkins (USA)Ognjen Samardzic (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Moritz Buerchner (GER)Peter Kobelt (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jason Tahir (1) (USA)Jordan Belga (USA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Robbie Mudge (USA)Jordi Arconada (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)Zachary Golberg (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Pura (USA)Anton A. Kovrigin (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Artem Baradach (3) (BLR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Becker O'shaughnessey (USA)Francis Tiafoe (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (4) (ARG)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Odyr Cruz (BRA)Adam Decker (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew J. Schafer (USA)Robert Verzaal (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carter Lin (USA)Piotr Banas (POL)Walkover[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Beltrame (6) (USA)Filip Rams (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jess Jones (USA)Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS)6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ognjen Samardzic (USA)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (7) (BRA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jarmere Jenkins (USA)Alex Fennell (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Peter Kobelt (USA)Ronald Powell (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Buerchner (GER)Mohd Assri Merzuki (9) (MAS)5-7 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Tahir (1) (USA)Mauro Tete (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Belga (USA)Justin Archer (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Arconada (ARG)Beck Bond (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Robbie Mudge (USA)Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)Jhonatan Gonzalez (2) (VEN)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zachary Golberg (USA)Benjamin Adrian (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Pura (USA)Eric Alves (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anton A. Kovrigin (USA)Andrew Irving (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artem Baradach (3) (BLR)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Andrew Dromsky (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francis Tiafoe (USA)Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Becker O'shaughnessey (USA)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (4) (ARG)Zachary White (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Odyr Cruz (BRA)Hunter Lathrop (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Decker (USA)Nils Corrales (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Verzaal (USA)Jose Munoz Salgado (5) (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrew J. Schafer (USA)Rolando Torrellas (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Banas (POL)Hunt Elliott (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carter Lin (USA)Ken Ito (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Beltrame (6) (USA)Alexandru Gozun (USA)5-7 7-6(7) 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Filip Rams (POL)Alvaro Ochoa (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS)Jordan Nickerson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jess Jones (USA)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (7) (BRA)Robert Livi (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ognjen Samardzic (USA)Thomas N. Mayronne (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Fennell (USA)Daisuke Suzuki (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jarmere Jenkins (USA)Gian Issa (SUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Powell (USA)Lucas Dourado (8) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Kobelt (USA)Eduardo Russi (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Buerchner (GER)Tim Kopinski (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mohd Assri Merzuki (9) (MAS)John Mee (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jason Tahir (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Mauro Tete (ARG)Mandeep Yadav (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Belga (USA)Rodney Vickers (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Justin Archer (USA)Irving Corrales (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Beck Bond (USA)Bye
Q4Jordi Arconada (ARG)Jimmi Parsons (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Robbie Mudge (USA)Daniel Shebshayevich (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Tayjhon Mcgee (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jhonatan Gonzalez (2) (VEN)Bye
Q4Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)Emmett Ward (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Zachary Golberg (USA)Lawrence Erroll (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Adrian (USA)Gustavo Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eric Alves (ARG)Angel Peredo (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Pura (USA)Scott Suhrer (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Irving (NZL)Parrish Preston (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Anton A. Kovrigin (USA)Adon Kronk (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Artem Baradach (3) (BLR)Bye
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Chi-Shan Jao (TPE)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Zane Moody (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Dromsky (USA)Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francis Tiafoe (USA)Jason Derijk (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA)Brian M. Conlon (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yuanfeng Li (CHN)John Michael Busch (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Becker O'shaughnessey (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alan Kohen (4) (ARG)Bye
Q4Zachary White (CAN)Evan Bechtel (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Elio Livi (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA)William Fountain (BAH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Odyr Cruz (BRA)Lewis Halski (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hunter Lathrop (USA)Daniel O'connor (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nils Corrales (VEN)Anthony L. E. Grady Jr. (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam Decker (USA)Jody Turnquest (BAH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose Munoz Salgado (5) (CHI)Bye
Q4Robert Verzaal (USA)Sergio Riveros (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrew J. Schafer (USA)Bye
Q4Rolando Torrellas (VEN)Aron Hiltzik (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hunt Elliott (USA)Vincenzo Ciccone (USA)6-1 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Piotr Banas (POL)Mcclain Culver (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ken Ito (JPN)Rohit Navelkar (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carter Lin (USA)Daniel Hobart (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Beltrame (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Alexandru Gozun (USA)Brian Page Jr. (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Ochoa (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Filip Rams (POL)Andres Eloy Machado Garcia (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Nickerson (USA)Vasantkumar Krishnamurthy (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS)Ernesto Farinas (VEN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)Vikram Ravoory (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jess Jones (USA)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (7) (BRA)Bye
Q4Robert Livi (USA)John Wahlborg (USA)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ognjen Samardzic (USA)Nikola Samardzic (USA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Thomas N. Mayronne (USA)Gerald Nickerson (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daisuke Suzuki (JPN)Christian Langmo (USA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alex Fennell (USA)Nikhil Sharma (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jarmere Jenkins (USA)Stephen Stege (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gian Issa (SUR)Michael Malinsky (USA)7-5 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Lucas Dourado (8) (BRA)Bye
Q4Ronald Powell (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Russi (BRA)Ceron Rolle (BAH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Peter Kobelt (USA)Naoto Takeuchi (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Moritz Buerchner (GER)Edward Symmonett (BAH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tim Kopinski (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John Mee (USA)Eduardo Cabrera (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mohd Assri Merzuki (9) (MAS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win USA F16 Futures?