ATP USA F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The USA F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F16 Futures Event Details:

2002-06-24Hard
OutdoorAuburn, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMashiska Washington (USA)Huntley Montgomery (USA)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFMashiska Washington (USA)Tripp Phillips (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFHuntley Montgomery (USA)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTripp Phillips (USA)Bobby Reynolds (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMashiska Washington (USA)Nick Rainey (LL) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLuke Bourgeois (AUS)John Doran (IRL)1-6 7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFHuntley Montgomery (USA)Dmitry Tursunov (5) (RUS)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tripp Phillips (USA)Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (WC) (USA)Michihisa Onoda (7) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nick Rainey (LL) (USA)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Mashiska Washington (USA)Scott Lipsky (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Gregory Lee (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16John Doran (IRL)Jeff Williams (3) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (5) (RUS)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Huntley Montgomery (USA)Daniel Willman (2) (NZL)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tripp Phillips (USA)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (WC) (USA)Chris Magyary (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michihisa Onoda (7) (JPN)Kean Feeder (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Rainey (LL) (USA)Alun Jones (4) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Reichel (USA)Andrew Carlson (Q) (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (Q) (USA)Witold Cudny (Q) (POL)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (USA)Zack Fleishman (8) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Dirk Stegmann (6) (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gregory Lee (Q) (USA)Lester Cook (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32John Doran (IRL)Brian Wilson (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (3) (USA)Sam Warburg (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (5) (RUS)Artem Petushkov (WC) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Pramod Dabir (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Huntley Montgomery (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Willman (2) (NZL)Brandon Fallon (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (1) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
6-2 6-4
SFWillem-Petrus Meyer (1) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Huntley Montgomery (3) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFNick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Michael Calkins (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
6-1 7-5
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer (1) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Artem Petushkov (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-4 7-6(8)
QFHuntley Montgomery (3) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Scott Lipsky (WC) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFMichael Calkins (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
Luke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
QFNick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
WO
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (1) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Chris Martin (WC) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Artem Petushkov (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Lester Cook (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Huntley Montgomery (3) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Witold Cudny (Q) (POL)
Go James Fukugaki (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Scott Lipsky (WC) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Derek Fitzpatrick (WC) (USA)
Matthew Rutherford (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Michael Calkins (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
Sean Cooper (IRL)
Stephen Nugent (IRL)
4-6 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
R16Luke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Peter Clarke (IRL)
John Doran (IRL)
2-6 6-2 6-3
R16Nick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Ogidi Obi (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Kean Feeder (USA)
Matthew Loucks (USA)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Lipsky (USA)Nick Rainey (1) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Brian Wilson (2) (USA)Luke Shields (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Witold Cudny (POL)Stephen Nugent (3) (IRL)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Andrew Carlson (USA)Jamil Al Agba (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Brandon Fallon (USA)Amer Delic (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Pramod Dabir (USA)Eugene Karimov (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sam Warburg (USA)Taylor Bedilion (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Lee (USA)Nick Fustar (USA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nick Rainey (1) (USA)Karl Gregor (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Lipsky (USA)Axel Meyer-Wolden (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brian Wilson (2) (USA)Clancy Shields (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luke Shields (USA)Boris Turkic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Nugent (3) (IRL)Matthew Loucks (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Witold Cudny (POL)Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jamil Al Agba (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Carlson (USA)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brandon Fallon (USA)Evan Zeder (USA)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amer Delic (USA)Andrew Cheney (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eugene Karimov (USA)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pramod Dabir (USA)Paul Champlin (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Taylor Bedilion (USA)Matthew Rutherford (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sam Warburg (USA)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nick Fustar (USA)Ryan Murphy (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Lee (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)6-7(1) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nick Rainey (1) (USA)Ryan Edlefsen (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karl Gregor (USA)Tin Dong (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Axel Meyer-Wolden (GER)Daniel Tontz (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Lipsky (USA)Creighton Macy (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brian Wilson (2) (USA)Travis Crawford (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clancy Shields (USA)Chris Martin (USA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Shields (USA)Henrich Hofferik (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Turkic (CRO)Greg Biorkman (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Nugent (3) (IRL)Sean Cooper (IRL)3-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matthew Loucks (USA)Geoff Mora (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)Art Hsieh (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (USA)Aaron Badart (4) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (USA)Jon Biorkman (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Carlson (USA)Mark Josselson (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Fallon (USA)Michael Calkins (5) (USA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Evan Zeder (USA)Verjil Beachy Bedwin (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Andrew Cheney (USA)Ryan Heinberg (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amer Delic (USA)Andrea Bonfigli (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Zach Rideout (USA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eugene Karimov (USA)Erik Grotemeyer (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Champlin (USA)Anton Vorobiev (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pramod Dabir (USA)Cristobal Valverde (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Rutherford (USA)Jason Wilson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Bedilion (USA)Daishi Murakami (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Go James Fukugaki (USA)Jonathan Tragardh (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sam Warburg (USA)Cezhan Ambrose (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nick Fustar (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Murphy (USA)Colin O'grady (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ogidi Obi (USA)Chad Wilson (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Gregory Lee (USA)Paul Dilloway (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nick Rainey (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Edlefsen (USA)Bye
Q4Karl Gregor (USA)Bye
Q4Tin Dong (USA)Bye
Q4Axel Meyer-Wolden (GER)Bye
Q4Daniel Tontz (USA)Bye
Q4Creighton Macy (USA)Bye
Q4Scott Lipsky (USA)Jesse Inghelram (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brian Wilson (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Travis Crawford (USA)Bye
Q4Chris Martin (USA)Bye
Q4Clancy Shields (USA)Bye
Q4Luke Shields (USA)Bye
Q4Henrich Hofferik (SVK)Bye
Q4Boris Turkic (CRO)Bye
Q4Greg Biorkman (USA)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Nugent (3) (IRL)Bye
Q4Sean Cooper (IRL)Bye
Q4Matthew Loucks (USA)Andrew Rosenfeld (USA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Geoff Mora (USA)Bye
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)Bye
Q4Ryan Segelke (USA)Bye
Q4Art Hsieh (USA)Bye
Q4Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)Bye
Q4Aaron Badart (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Alex Menichini (USA)Malcolm Swan (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Jamil Al Agba (USA)Bye
Q4Jon Biorkman (USA)Bye
Q4Andrew Carlson (USA)Bye
Q4Mark Josselson (USA)Bye
Q4Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Bye
Q4Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)Bye
Q4Michael Calkins (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Brandon Fallon (USA)Whi Kim (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Verjil Beachy Bedwin (USA)Bye
Q4Evan Zeder (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Heinberg (USA)Bye
Q4Andrew Cheney (USA)Bye
Q4Andrea Bonfigli (ITA)Bye
Q4Amer Delic (USA)Bye
Q4Zach Rideout (USA)Bye
Q4Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Bye
Q4Erik Grotemeyer (USA)Bye
Q4Eugene Karimov (USA)Bye
Q4Anton Vorobiev (USA)Bye
Q4Paul Champlin (USA)Brian Harrison (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cristobal Valverde (USA)Bye
Q4Pramod Dabir (USA)Mandondo Ivy (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Rutherford (USA)Bye
Q4Jason Wilson (USA)Bye
Q4Daishi Murakami (JPN)Bye
Q4Taylor Bedilion (USA)Bye
Q4Go James Fukugaki (USA)Bye
Q4Jonathan Tragardh (USA)Bye
Q4Sam Warburg (USA)Cameron Ball (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Cezhan Ambrose (USA)Bye
Q4Nick Fustar (USA)Bye
Q4Nathaniel Gorham (USA)Bye
Q4Colin O'grady (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Murphy (USA)Bye
Q4Chad Wilson (USA)Bye
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)Bye
Q4Paul Dilloway (USA)Bye
Q4Gregory Lee (USA)Ashwat Sarohia (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win USA F16 Futures?