ATP USA F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The USA F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F16 Futures Event Details:

2001-06-18Hard
OutdoorRedding, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Luczak (AUS)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPeter Luczak (AUS)Ryan Sachire (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFYaoki Ishii (JPN)Chris Magyary (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFRyan Sachire (USA)Doug Bohaboy (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Luczak (AUS)Zack Fleishman (3) (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFChris Magyary (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (Q) (USA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
QFYaoki Ishii (JPN)Levar Harper-Griffith (5) (USA)1-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Doug Bohaboy (USA)Michihisa Onoda (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ryan Sachire (USA)Michael Yani (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Zack Fleishman (3) (USA)Robby Ginepri (USA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)Peter Clarke (IRL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Alex Witt (LL) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Chris Magyary (USA)Trace Fielding (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Levar Harper-Griffith (5) (USA)Brandon Wagner (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Louis Vosloo (ZAF)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Michihisa Onoda (JPN)Jack Brasington (1) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Doug Bohaboy (USA)Nenad Toroman (Q) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Yani (Q) (USA)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan Sachire (Q) (USA)Michael Jessup (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (3) (USA)Ramsey Smith (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (SE) (USA)Alex Krohn (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (AUS)Amer Delic (WC) (BIH)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (IRL)Adriano Biasella (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Witt (USA)Alex Kim (6) (USA)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (Q) (USA)Sam Warburg (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chris Magyary (USA)Jeff Williams (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Trace Fielding (Q) (USA)Thomas Dupre (FRA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Levar Harper-Griffith (5) (USA)Phillip King (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Brandon Wagner (WC) (USA)Diego Ayala (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (ZAF)Geoff Abrams (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Ryan Haviland (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTrace Fielding (USA)
Jimmy Haney (USA)
Zack Fleishman (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
6-3 7-6(7)
SFZack Fleishman (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Doug Bohaboy (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
6-3 2-6 6-2
SFTrace Fielding (USA)
Jimmy Haney (USA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Chris Magyary (USA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
QFZack Fleishman (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Louis Vosloo (ZAF)
6-1 6-4
QFDoug Bohaboy (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Adriano Biasella (Q) (ITA)
Michael Yani (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Chris Magyary (USA)
Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFTrace Fielding (USA)
Jimmy Haney (USA)
Geoff Abrams (USA)
Jack Brasington (USA)
7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(6)
R16Zack Fleishman (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Phillip King (USA)
Ramsey Smith (USA)
7-5 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Oren Motevassel (USA)
Louis Vosloo (ZAF)
Alex Krohn (WC) (USA)
Andrew Rosenfeld (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Diego Ayala (4) (USA)
Jason Cook (USA)
6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(7)
R16Doug Bohaboy (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Jeff Laski (WC) (USA)
Nick Rainey (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)
Chris Magyary (USA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Nenad Toroman (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Arnaud Benidor (LL) (FRA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Trace Fielding (USA)
Jimmy Haney (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Michael Jessup (USA)
6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
R16Geoff Abrams (USA)
Jack Brasington (USA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Ryan Newis (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sam Warburg (USA)Alex Witt (2) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ramsey Smith (USA)Jason Cook (3) (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Ryan Sachire (4) (USA)Dave Lingman (USA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Yani (USA)Danny Westerman (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adriano Biasella (6) (ITA)Jeff Laski (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nenad Toroman (USA)Kean Feeder (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Trace Fielding (USA)Punch Maleka (8) (ZAF)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Arnaud Benidor (FRA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryan Newis (AUS)Erik Dmytruk (CAN)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alex Witt (2) (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sam Warburg (USA)Charles Leach (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jason Cook (3) (USA)Robert Haybittel (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ramsey Smith (USA)Michael Paz ()WO[H2H]
Q2Ryan Sachire (4) (USA)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Danny Westerman (USA)Michael Calkins (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (USA)Brandon Kramer (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adriano Biasella (6) (ITA)Ronald Paz ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeff Laski (USA)Aswat Sirohia (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kean Feeder (USA)Joshua Burman (7) (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nenad Toroman (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Punch Maleka (8) (ZAF)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Trace Fielding (USA)Nino-Angelo Salvador ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Benidor (FRA)Brent Paton (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erik Dmytruk (CAN)Sirisant Khalsa (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryan Newis (AUS)Nick Rainey (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Alex Witt (2) (USA)Matthew Snowdon (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Trent Aaron (USA)Ben Woodhouse (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charles Leach (USA)Mandondo Ivy (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Sam Warburg (USA)Dante Haynes (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jason Cook (3) (USA)Aaron Badart (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Haybittel (AUS)Nathan Zeder (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Paz ()Rahul Sankhla (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ramsey Smith (USA)Felipe Lemos (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryan Sachire (4) (USA)Anthony Ross (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Dentry Mortimer ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (USA)Jimmy Haney (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (USA)Ryan Moore (USA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Calkins (USA)Raven Klaasen (5) (ZAF)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danny Westerman (USA)Atma Khalsa (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (USA)Marcio Pepe (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (USA)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (6) (ITA)Arindam Datta (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ronald Paz ()Chris Meyer (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Aswat Sirohia (USA)Pablo Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeff Laski (USA)German Berkovic (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Burman (7) (USA)Jose Lieberman (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kean Feeder (USA)Mason Fuller (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Paul-Michel Ferrari ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (USA)Robert Strahle (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Punch Maleka (8) (ZAF)Eugene Karimov (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (USA)Chad Wilson (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nino-Angelo Salvador ()Sylvain Anibie ()6-2 2-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Trace Fielding (USA)Kabelo Maleka (ZAF)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Arnaud Benidor (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Brent Paton (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Sirisant Khalsa (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Erik Dmytruk (CAN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Newis (AUS)Peter Bong (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q4Nick Rainey (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Alex Witt (2) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Snowdon (AUS)Craig Peterson (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ben Woodhouse (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Trent Aaron (USA)Brendon Gaentner (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mandondo Ivy (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Charles Leach (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Dante Haynes (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Sam Warburg (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jason Cook (3) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Aaron Badart (USA)Dusty Hall (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Robert Haybittel (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Nathan Zeder (USA)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Michael Paz ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Rahul Sankhla (IND)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Felipe Lemos (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ramsey Smith (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Sachire (4) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Anthony Ross (AUS)Andrew Rosenfeld (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Dentry Mortimer ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Alex Menichini (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jimmy Haney (USA)Zoltan Hites (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dave Lingman (USA)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ryan Moore (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Raven Klaasen (5) (ZAF)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Calkins (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Danny Westerman (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Atma Khalsa (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Yani (USA)Michael Moretti (VEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marcio Pepe (BRA)Jason Mallaiah (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Joshua Olivas (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Brandon Kramer (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Adriano Biasella (6) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Arindam Datta (IND)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ronald Paz ()Stephen Donovan (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Chris Meyer (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Aswat Sirohia (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Pablo Gonzalez-King (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jeff Laski (USA)Adrian Gusan (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4German Berkovic (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Joshua Burman (7) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jose Lieberman (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Kean Feeder (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Mason Fuller (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Paul-Michel Ferrari ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Alexander Feron (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Robert Strahle (SWE)Lance Johnson (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nenad Toroman (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Punch Maleka (8) (ZAF)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Eugene Karimov (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Chad Wilson (USA)Christian Tiangco ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Nathan B. Price (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Nino-Angelo Salvador ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Sylvain Anibie ()Peter Ralph (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kabelo Maleka (ZAF)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Trace Fielding (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adriano Biasella (1) (ITA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Ryan Moore (USA)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Q2Adriano Biasella (1) (ITA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Kabelo Maleka (ZAF)
Punch Maleka (ZAF)
6-2 6-3
Q2Ryan Moore (USA)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Arnaud Benidor (WC) (FRA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win USA F16 Futures?