ATP USA F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The USA F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F16 Futures Event Details:

1999-10-25Hard
OutdoorWaco, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArvind Parmar (1) (GBR)Cedric Kauffmann (8) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFArvind Parmar (1) (GBR)Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)6-1 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFCedric Kauffmann (8) (FRA)Wesley Whitehouse (14) (RSA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFArvind Parmar (1) (GBR)Grant Doyle (7) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFDmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)Johan Settergren (3) (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFWesley Whitehouse (14) (RSA)Brian Macphie (6) (USA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFCedric Kauffmann (8) (FRA)Ingo Neumuller (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arvind Parmar (1) (GBR)Robert Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Grant Doyle (7) (AUS)Oliver Marach (10) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Johan Settergren (3) (SWE)Aaron Marchetti (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)Wynn Criswell (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Brian Macphie (6) (USA)Matthew Breen (12) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (14) (RSA)Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cedric Kauffmann (8) (FRA)Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ingo Neumuller (Q) (AUT)Yohny Romero (VEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (1) (GBR)Jason Cook (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)Simon Larose (15) (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (10) (AUT)Ryan Wolters (USA)WO[H2H]
R32Grant Doyle (7) (AUS)Keith Brill (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (3) (SWE)Carl-Philip Hagman (Q) (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aaron Marchetti (WC) (USA)Bobby Kokavec (13) (CAN)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wynn Criswell (USA)Patric Stalbark (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)Kobi Ziv (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Macphie (6) (USA)Laurent Bensadoun (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Breen (12) (AUS)Patrik Langvardt (DEN)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (14) (RSA)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (8) (FRA)Markus Wislsperger (LL) (GER)5-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (VEN)Justin Layne (16) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ingo Neumuller (Q) (AUT)Eric Drew (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Arvind Parmar (1) (GBR)Rob Givone (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jason Cook (USA)Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Robert Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)Kyle Porter (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Simon Larose (15) (CAN)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Oliver Marach (10) (AUT)Todor Enev (SE) (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Ryan Wolters (USA)Jon Wallmark (Q) (SWE)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Keith Brill (Q) (USA)Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Grant Doyle (7) (AUS)Jorge Aldrete (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Johan Settergren (3) (SWE)Luke Bourgeois (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Carl-Philip Hagman (Q) (DEN)Alex Witt (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Aaron Marchetti (WC) (USA)Jack Brasington (WC) (USA)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Bobby Kokavec (13) (CAN)Mitty Arnold (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Patric Stalbark (Q) (SWE)Thomas Blake (11) (USA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Wynn Criswell (USA)Jeff Williams (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)Gordon Uehling (LL) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Kobi Ziv (ISR)Oren Motevassel (5) (ISR)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Brian Macphie (6) (USA)Alexander Waske (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Laurent Bensadoun (Q) (FRA)Johan Jooste (WC) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patrik Langvardt (DEN)Gwaneal Gueit (Q) (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Matthew Breen (12) (AUS)Mark Loughrin (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Wesley Whitehouse (14) (RSA)Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Pawel Gajdzik (WC) (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)Emin Agaev (CAN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Cedric Kauffmann (8) (FRA)Robert Kendrick (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Markus Wislsperger (LL) (GER)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Zack Fleishman (USA)Andrej Bizjak (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)Miles Maclagan (9) (GBR)3-5 Retired[H2H]
R64Justin Layne (16) (GBR)Nathaniel Jackmon (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Yohny Romero (VEN)Phillip King (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ingo Neumuller (Q) (AUT)Dougal Williams (LL) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Eric Drew (USA)Frederic Niemeyer (2) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Matthew Breen (7) (AUS)
Jason Cook (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFFrederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Bobby Kokavec (4) (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
7-6 7-6
SFMatthew Breen (7) (AUS)
Jason Cook (USA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFFrederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (1) (CAN)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
7-6 7-6
QFBobby Kokavec (4) (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
QFCedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFMatthew Breen (7) (AUS)
Jason Cook (USA)
Brandon Weir-Smith (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
4-6 7-6 6-2
R16Jocelyn Robichaud (1) (CAN)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Dony Papadia (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
7-6 6-3
R16Frederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
WO
R16Bobby Kokavec (4) (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Dougal Williams (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Dario Pizzato (WC) (ITA)
Mario Radic (CRO)
7-6 7-6
R16Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Gareth Williams (6) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R16Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
Michael Griesser (A) (USA)
Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Matthew Breen (7) (AUS)
Jason Cook (USA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Brandon Weir-Smith (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Mitty Arnold (2) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
6-3 6-1
R32Jocelyn Robichaud (1) (CAN)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Justin Layne (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R32Dony Papadia (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
Patrik Langvardt (DEN)
Patric Stalbark (SWE)
2-6 6-4 7-5
R32Todor Enev (BUL)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Stephen Adamson (CAN)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-4 7-5
R32Frederic Niemeyer (8) (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Miles Maclagan (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
WO
R32Bobby Kokavec (4) (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Mark Loughrin (USA)
Ryan Wolters (USA)
WO
R32Dougal Williams (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
7-6 6-3
R32Dario Pizzato (WC) (ITA)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Eric Drew (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
6-7 6-0 6-3
R32Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Wynn Criswell (5) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Gareth Williams (6) (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
7-6 6-3
R32Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Jon Wallmark (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R32Michael Griesser (A) (USA)
Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Raghav Bagri (A) (IND)
Emmanuel John (USA)
6-1 6-2
R32Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
Keith Brill (USA)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R32Matthew Breen (7) (AUS)
Jason Cook (USA)
Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
7-6 7-6
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
Phillip King (WC) (USA)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
7-6 6-3
R32Brandon Weir-Smith (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Andrej Bizjak (SLO)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-4 6-7 6-1
R32Mitty Arnold (2) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Emin Agaev (CAN)
Oren Motevassel (ISR)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ingo Neumuller (1) (AUT)Steven Wood (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mario Radic (2) (CRO)Sulieman Ladipo (NGR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)Jacques Gley (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nathaniel Jackmon (4) (USA)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luke Bourgeois (5) (AUS)Keith From (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Keith Brill (6) (USA)Giorgio Prouse (27) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Robert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)Dumitru Caradima (27) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q1Mark Loughrin (8) (USA)Bobbie Altelaar (26) (NED)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Aldrete (MEX)Marshall Brown (24) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patric Stalbark (23) (SWE)Jason Maher (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Carl-Philip Hagman (11) (DEN)Chuck Tille (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Bensadoun (21) (FRA)Markus Wislsperger (12) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Jon Wallmark (SWE)Dony Papadia (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eric Nunez (20) (USA)Dougal Williams (14) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrej Bizjak (15) (SLO)Iphton Louis (HAI)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)Gordon Uehling (16) (USA)6-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ingo Neumuller (1) (AUT)Juan Manuel Aramburo (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steven Wood (GBR)Robert Johnson (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (2) (CRO)Mark Williams (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sulieman Ladipo (NGR)Bo Hodge (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)John Stott (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jacques Gley (FRA)Ivor Hitrec (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Jackmon (4) (USA)David Hodge (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederick Sundsten (NOR)Tin Dong (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luke Bourgeois (5) (AUS)Josh Vickery (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Keith From (USA)Matt Guyaux (28) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Keith Brill (6) (USA)Jim Willerson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Prouse (27) (ITA)Brad Prigmore (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)Michael Griesser (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dumitru Caradima (27) (ROU)Egor Koleganov (RUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Loughrin (8) (USA)Dario Pizzato (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bobbie Altelaar (26) (NED)Ben Cousins (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Aldrete (MEX)Boris Bosnjakovic (9) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marshall Brown (24) (USA)Dean Graham (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jason Maher (AUS)Olivier Tauma (10) (FRA)7-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Patric Stalbark (23) (SWE)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carl-Philip Hagman (11) (DEN)Dann Battistone (USA)6-1 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chuck Tille (WC) (USA)Radoslav Nijaki (22) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Wislsperger (12) (GER)Avery Ticer (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bensadoun (21) (FRA)Christian Kawas (HON)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dony Papadia (VEN)Will Ritter (13) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jon Wallmark (SWE)Dominic Boulet (19) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dougal Williams (14) (USA)Pathanjari Ravishankar (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eric Nunez (20) (USA)Jorge-Arturo Aguirre (ESA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Bizjak (15) (SLO)Sean O'connor (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Iphton Louis (HAI)Lazar Magdincev (17) (MKD)WO[H2H]
Q2Gordon Uehling (16) (USA)Richard Magney (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)Eric Faulk (18) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ingo Neumuller (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Juan Manuel Aramburo (MEX)Emmanuel John (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Johnson (USA)Rick Naumoff (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steven Wood (GBR)Bye
Q3Mario Radic (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Mark Williams (AUS)Bye
Q3Sulieman Ladipo (NGR)Mario Aldrete (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (USA)Brandon Weir-Smith (RSA)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3John Stott (USA)Bye
Q3Jacques Gley (FRA)Jorge Campos (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivor Hitrec (CRO)Charles Price (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Jackmon (4) (USA)Bye
Q3David Hodge (AUS)Bye
Q3Tin Dong (USA)Craig Peterson (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederick Sundsten (NOR)Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Josh Vickery (WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Keith From (USA)Adam Mirsky (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matt Guyaux (28) (USA)Bye
Q3Keith Brill (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Jim Willerson (USA)Chase Emerson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brad Prigmore (WC) (USA)Chris Anthony Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Prouse (27) (ITA)Bye
Q3Robert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Michael Griesser (USA)Alexander Howard (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Egor Koleganov (RUS)Csongor Bibza (HUN)4-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Dumitru Caradima (27) (ROU)Bye
Q3Mark Loughrin (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Dario Pizzato (ITA)Christopher Gessner (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ben Cousins (USA)James Williams (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bobbie Altelaar (26) (NED)Bye
Q3Boris Bosnjakovic (9) (YUG)Bye
Q3Jorge Aldrete (MEX)Stephen Adamson (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dean Graham (GBR)Noel Tristan (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Brown (24) (USA)Bye
Q3Olivier Tauma (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jason Maher (AUS)Bye
Q3Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Hayden Hodges (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patric Stalbark (23) (SWE)Bye
Q3Carl-Philip Hagman (11) (DEN)Bye
Q3Dann Battistone (USA)Ronald Kloppert (NED)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Chuck Tille (WC) (USA)Joey Blake (USA)6-7 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Radoslav Nijaki (22) (POL)Bye
Q3Markus Wislsperger (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Avery Ticer (WC) (USA)Reid Strand (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Kawas (HON)Cory Hubbard (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bensadoun (21) (FRA)Bye
Q3Will Ritter (13) (USA)Bye
Q3Dony Papadia (VEN)Faheem Ebrahim (HKG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jon Wallmark (SWE)Edegardo Santibanes (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (19) (CAN)Bye
Q3Dougal Williams (14) (USA)Bye
Q3Pathanjari Ravishankar (IND)Omar Husain (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jorge-Arturo Aguirre (ESA)John Baumgartner (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (20) (USA)Bye
Q3Andrej Bizjak (15) (SLO)Bye
Q3Sean O'connor (USA)Oleg Novinkov (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iphton Louis (HAI)Thomas Rusling (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (17) (MKD)Bye
Q3Gordon Uehling (16) (USA)Bye
Q3Richard Magney (AUS)Zakaria Bahri (MAR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)Sam Winterbotham (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Faulk (18) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F16 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win USA F16 Futures?