ATP USA F16B Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The USA F16B Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F16B Futures Event Details:

2015-06-08Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F16B Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Ernesto Escobedo (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Collin Altamirano (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFErnesto Escobedo (8) (USA)Ryan Haviland (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFCollin Altamirano (USA)Sekou Bangoura (6) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Rhyne Williams (5) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFErnesto Escobedo (8) (USA)Sanam Singh (4) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRyan Haviland (USA)Hans HACH (MEX)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)Damon Gooch (RSA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (6) (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Rhyne Williams (5) (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ernesto Escobedo (8) (USA)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sanam Singh (4) (IND)Gonzales Austin (HTI)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Hans HACH (MEX)Finn Tearney (NZL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ryan Haviland (USA)Quentin Monaghan (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (USA)Matija Pecotic (1) (CRO)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Damon Gooch (RSA)Mac Styslinger (WC) (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Jacob Dunbar (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (6) (USA)Yancy Dennis (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Winston Lin (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (USA)Jai Corbett (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (USA)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (5) (USA)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (8) (USA)Hunter Nicholas (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)Jonathan Ho (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gonzales Austin (HTI)Michael Riechmann (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sanam Singh (4) (IND)Luca Corinteli (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (NZL)Wil Spencer (7) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Hans HACH (MEX)Hunter Harrington (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Quentin Monaghan (USA)Andrew Carter (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryan Haviland (USA)Eric Quigley (2) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHunter Nicholas (3) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFHunter Nicholas (3) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFGonzales Austin (HTI)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Hunter Harrington (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Luca Corinteli (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-6
QFHunter Nicholas (3) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Jonathan Ho (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFGonzales Austin (HTI)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (4) (USA)
Mac Styslinger (USA)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-5
QFAlexios Halebian (USA)
Hunter Harrington (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (2) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Mico Santiago (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)
Luca Corinteli (USA)
Serge Becerra Jeria ()
Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Hunter Nicholas (3) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Yancy Dennis (USA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Damon Gooch (RSA)
Jonathan Ho (USA)
Peter Lohrbach (USA)
Austin Robles (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Robert Kelly ()
Elijah Melendez (USA)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (4) (USA)
Mac Styslinger (USA)
Ethan Dunbar (USA)
Jacob Dunbar (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)
Hunter Harrington (USA)
Christopher Marquis (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
7-5 6-3
R16Raymond Sarmiento (2) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryan Haviland (1) (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Gonzales Austin (2) (HTI)Max Jacob Schnur (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Winston Lin (3) (USA)Austin Robles (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jai Corbett (WC) (AUS)Nick Stachowiak (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Quentin Monaghan (USA)Sahak Bazrganian (5) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michael Riechmann (6) (USA)Kevin Le (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yancy Dennis (USA)Elijah Melendez (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jacob Dunbar (USA)Robert Kelly ()7-6(3) 4-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ryan Haviland (1) (USA)Paul Webster (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Hillel Rousseau ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gonzales Austin (2) (HTI)Sebastian Beltrame (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Max Jacob Schnur (USA)Aderes Staton (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Winston Lin (3) (USA)Peter Lohrbach (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Austin Robles (USA)Brian Boggs (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jai Corbett (WC) (AUS)Serge Becerra Jeria (4) ()6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nick Stachowiak (USA)Dejon Bivens (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sahak Bazrganian (5) (USA)Dane Esses (USA)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Quentin Monaghan (USA)Adrian Chamdani (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Michael Riechmann (6) (USA)Oscar Janglin (SWE)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Le (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yancy Dennis (USA)Maximiliano Colorado (7) (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elijah Melendez (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Robert Kelly ()Michael Anzalone Jr (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jacob Dunbar (USA)Bayo Philips (USA)6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaul Webster (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau ()Robert Galloway (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDrew Van Orderlain (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gonzales Austin (2) (HTI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Beltrame (USA)Mark Verschneider (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Max Jacob Schnur (USA)Jonathan Cornish (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAderes Staton (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Winston Lin (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Lohrbach (USA)Christopher Trizzino (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Austin Robles (USA)George Cartledge (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBrian Boggs (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Serge Becerra Jeria (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jai Corbett (WC) (AUS)Christopher Eubanks (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nick Stachowiak (USA)Paul Ramsey (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDejon Bivens (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sahak Bazrganian (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dane Esses (USA)Drew Halbauer (USA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Quentin Monaghan (USA)Ethan Dunbar (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAdrian Chamdani (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Michael Riechmann (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Janglin (SWE)Robbie Mudge (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Le (USA)Parrish Preston (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChristopher Rosensteel (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Colorado (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yancy Dennis (USA)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElijah Melendez (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Michael Anzalone Jr (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Kelly ()Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bayo Philips (USA)Nicholas Horton (WC) (AUS)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJacob Dunbar (USA)Bye[H2H]