ATP USA F16A Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The USA F16A Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F16A Futures Event Details:

2015-06-01Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F16A Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatija Pecotic (1) (CRO)Tennys Sandgren (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMatija Pecotic (1) (CRO)Mico Santiago (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMatija Pecotic (1) (CRO)Ernesto Escobedo (8) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMico Santiago (USA)Sekou Bangoura (7) (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Rhyne Williams (5) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRaymond Sarmiento (USA)Kevin King (6) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Matija Pecotic (1) (CRO)Mac Styslinger (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ernesto Escobedo (8) (USA)Hunter Nicholas (USA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Mico Santiago (USA)Sanam Singh (4) (IND)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (7) (USA)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Rhyne Williams (5) (USA)Sahak Bazrganian (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Noah Rubin (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kevin King (6) (USA)Jonathan Ho (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Finn Tearney (NZL)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (1) (CRO)Collin Altamirano (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mac Styslinger (WC) (USA)Robert Kelly ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Hunter Nicholas (USA)Damon Gooch (RSA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (8) (USA)Yancy Dennis (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanam Singh (4) (IND)Sebastian Beltrame (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Serge Becerra Jeria ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (7) (USA)Ethan Dunbar (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (5) (USA)Dennis Uspensky (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sahak Bazrganian (USA)Alexander Gornet (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (USA)Ryan Haviland (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (3) (USA)Christopher Marquis (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin King (6) (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonathan Ho (WC) (USA)Andrew Carter (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Strong Kirchheimer (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (NZL)Eric Quigley (2) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (3) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFJulio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Jonathan Ho (USA)
Noah Rubin (USA)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-8
SFTennys Sandgren (3) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
1-6 6-3 10-5
QFJulio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
6-2 6-2
QFJonathan Ho (USA)
Noah Rubin (USA)
Hunter Nicholas (4) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFTennys Sandgren (3) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Christopher Marquis (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFCollin Altamirano (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Claiborne Gates (USA)
Keith R Whittingham (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrew Carter (USA)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Ethan Dunbar (WC) (USA)
Jacob Dunbar (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Hunter Nicholas (4) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Adrian Chamdani (USA)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
1-6 6-2 11-9
R16Jonathan Ho (USA)
Noah Rubin (USA)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
Mico Santiago (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Christopher Marquis (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Perry Allen (WC) (USA)
Drew Halbauer (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Tennys Sandgren (3) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Serge Becerra Jeria ()
Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Maksim Kan (WC) (UZB)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Sahak Bazrganian (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ethan Dunbar (USA)Adrian Chamdani (USA)6-7(1) 7-6(7) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ryan Haviland (2) (USA)Maksim Kan (UZB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Robert Kelly ()Cole Fiegel (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Serge Becerra Jeria (4) ()Jacob Dunbar (USA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Gornet (USA)Keith R Whittingham (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Beck Pennington (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Beltrame (USA)Christopher Eubanks (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yancy Dennis (USA)Anudeep Kodali (USA)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian Chamdani (USA)Hunter Harrington (1) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ethan Dunbar (USA)Kevin Fleck (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryan Haviland (2) (USA)Hardy Brown (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maksim Kan (UZB)Robert Galloway (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cole Fiegel (USA)Patrick Daciek (3) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Kelly ()Kavir Kumar (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Serge Becerra Jeria (4) ()Elijah Melendez (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jacob Dunbar (USA)Nick Stachowiak (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Gornet (USA)Luis Fernando Ramirez (5) (VEN)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Keith R Whittingham (USA)Aneesh Natarajan (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beck Pennington (USA)Maximiliano Colorado (6) (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Trey Yates (USA)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Beltrame (USA)Drew Halbauer (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christopher Eubanks (USA)Oscar Janglin (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yancy Dennis (USA)Daniel Yun (USA)2-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Anudeep Kodali (USA)Keni Hadzic (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hunter Harrington (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Chamdani (USA)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ethan Dunbar (USA)Kevin Le (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Fleck (USA)Perry Allen (USA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hardy Brown (USA)Peter Lohrbach (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Galloway (USA)Patrick Thigpen (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maksim Kan (UZB)Collin Thomson (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cole Fiegel (USA)Charles Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kavir Kumar (WC) (USA)Austin Robles (USA)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Kelly ()Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Serge Becerra Jeria (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elijah Melendez (USA)Collin Shick (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nick Stachowiak (USA)Austin Ansari (USA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jacob Dunbar (USA)Prakrut Kartik Patel (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Fernando Ramirez (5) (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Gornet (USA)Brijesh Lodha (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aneesh Natarajan (USA)Saumil SAKARIYA SAUMIL Kamlesh (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Keith R Whittingham (USA)Enrique Gonzalez ()7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Colorado (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beck Pennington (USA)Parrish Preston (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Trey Yates (USA)Robert Haywood (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Drew Halbauer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Beltrame (USA)Francesco Migliano (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christopher Eubanks (USA)Matthew Thomson (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Janglin (SWE)Philippe Lauture (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Yun (USA)Claiborne Gates (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yancy Dennis (USA)Antony Mendes (BRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Anudeep Kodali (USA)Aderes Staton (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Keni Hadzic (USA)Karan Lalchandani (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]