ATP USA F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The USA F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F15 Futures Event Details:

2002-06-17Hard
OutdoorBerkeley, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Clarke (1) (IRL)Lazar Magdincev (5) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFPeter Clarke (1) (IRL)Zack Fleishman (USA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
SFLazar Magdincev (5) ()Ryan Sachire (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Clarke (1) (IRL)Luke Bourgeois (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFZack Fleishman (USA)Alun Jones (4) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFLazar Magdincev (5) ()Jeff Williams (3) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFRyan Sachire (USA)Huntley Montgomery (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)K.C. Corkery (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (8) (AUS)Bobby Reynolds (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alun Jones (4) (AUS)Luke Shields (Q) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)Michihisa Onoda (7) (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Lazar Magdincev (5) ()Pramod Dabir (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeff Williams (3) (USA)Amer Delic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Ryan Sachire (USA)Dirk Stegmann (6) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Huntley Montgomery (Q) (USA)John Doran (IRL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (1) (IRL)James Sekulov (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32K.C. Corkery (USA)Lester Cook (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (Q) (USA)Willem-Petrus Meyer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (8) (AUS)Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alun Jones (4) (AUS)John-Paul Fruttero (SE) (USA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Luke Shields (Q) (USA)Stephen Nugent (WC) (IRL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (USA)Tripp Phillips (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Michihisa Onoda (7) (JPN)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (5) ()Brian Wilson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pramod Dabir (Q) (USA)Eric Nunez (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Amer Delic (WC) (BIH)Nick Rainey (LL) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (3) (USA)Whi Kim (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dirk Stegmann (6) (RSA)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Sachire (USA)Sean Cooper (Q) (IRL)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Huntley Montgomery (Q) (USA)Chris Magyary (USA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32John Doran (IRL)Daniel Willman (2) (NZL)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Luke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFLuke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
John Doran (IRL)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFNick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
6-7(8) 6-4 6-4
QFJohn Doran (IRL)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (1) ()
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
QFLuke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Lazar Magdincev ()
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFNick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Sean Cooper (WC) (IRL)
Stephen Nugent (IRL)
4-1 Retired
QFZack Fleishman (2) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (WC) (USA)
Nathan Zeder (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (1) ()
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Michael Calkins (USA)
Amer Delic (BIH)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16John Doran (IRL)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Tad Berkowitz (Q) (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Luke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
K.C. Corkery (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Lazar Magdincev ()
Eric Nunez (USA)
Artem Petushkov (Q) (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Sean Cooper (WC) (IRL)
Stephen Nugent (IRL)
Peter Clarke (IRL)
James Sekulov (AUS)
1-3 Retired
R16Nick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (3) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
6-2 5-7 6-3
R16Bobby Reynolds (WC) (USA)
Nathan Zeder (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Ogidi Obi (WC) (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Brandon Fallon (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Huntley Montgomery (2) (USA)Jun Hernandez (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Whi Kim (USA)Tom Lloyd (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sean Cooper (IRL)Scott Lipsky (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Pramod Dabir (USA)Nick Rainey (5) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bobby Reynolds (USA)Nathan Zeder (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luke Shields (USA)Evan Zeder (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Brian Wilson (8) (USA)Sam Warburg (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Malcolm Swan (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brandon Fallon (USA)Kean Feeder (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Huntley Montgomery (2) (USA)Federico Mattioli (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jun Hernandez (USA)Taylor Bedilion (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Whi Kim (USA)Brandon Kramer (3) (USA)4-6 6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tom Lloyd (USA)Karl Gregor (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sean Cooper (IRL)Masahide Sakamoto (4) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Lipsky (USA)Matthew Rutherford (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nick Rainey (5) (USA)Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pramod Dabir (USA)Witold Cudny (POL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bobby Reynolds (USA)Prakash Amritraj (6) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nathan Zeder (USA)Colin O'grady (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evan Zeder (USA)Ryan Livesay (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luke Shields (USA)Shawn Foster (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brian Wilson (8) (USA)Tin Dong (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sam Warburg (USA)Andrew Rosenfeld (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Malcolm Swan (AUS)Artem Petushkov (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kean Feeder (USA)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brandon Fallon (USA)Wendell Pierce (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Huntley Montgomery (2) (USA)Juan-Camilo Gamboa (COL)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Federico Mattioli (ARG)Dustin Ilic (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jun Hernandez (USA)Brian Harrison (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taylor Bedilion (USA)Andrea Bonfigli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (3) (USA)Eugene Karimov (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Whi Kim (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karl Gregor (USA)Go James Fukugaki (USA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Lloyd (USA)Aubry Wand (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Masahide Sakamoto (4) (JPN)Ryan Murphy (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sean Cooper (IRL)Jason Welborn (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Lipsky (USA)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Rutherford (USA)Ilya Leshinsky (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nick Rainey (5) (USA)Chris Martin (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)David Webershapiro (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Olandreu Ivy (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pramod Dabir (USA)Art Hsieh (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Prakash Amritraj (6) (IND)Kevin Patrick (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bobby Reynolds (USA)Ruben Tolles (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nathan Zeder (USA)Marvin Samuels (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Colin O'grady (USA)Ryan Sabian (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryan Livesay (USA)Aaron Badart (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evan Zeder (USA)Chris Meyer (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luke Shields (USA)Cameron Ball (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shawn Foster (USA)Travis Crawford (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brian Wilson (8) (USA)Aaron Ellis (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tin Dong (USA)Alex Strom (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrew Rosenfeld (USA)Andrew Csordas (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sam Warburg (USA)Michael Calkins (9) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)Segun Moruka (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Artem Petushkov (RUS)Rob Shafer (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Malcolm Swan (AUS)Stephen Reilly (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kean Feeder (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Shibu Lal ()6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Wendell Pierce (USA)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q4Brandon Fallon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Huntley Montgomery (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Camilo Gamboa (COL)Chuck Terrell (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dustin Ilic (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Federico Mattioli (ARG)Axel Meyer-Wolden ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Brian Harrison (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jun Hernandez (USA)Paul Champlin (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Taylor Bedilion (USA)Francisco Zepponi (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Andrea Bonfigli (ITA)Jayant Sood (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Brandon Kramer (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eugene Karimov (USA)Charles Leach (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alex Menichini (USA)Matthew Loucks (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Whi Kim (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Karl Gregor (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Go James Fukugaki (USA)Jonathan Tragardh (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tom Lloyd (USA)Tommy Tu (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Aubry Wand (USA)Dietrich Schleuter (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Masahide Sakamoto (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Murphy (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sean Cooper (IRL)Mandondo Ivy (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jason Welborn (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Robert Heller (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Scott Lipsky (USA)Nick Fustar (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ilya Leshinsky (USA)John Evans (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Matthew Rutherford (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nick Rainey (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chris Martin (USA)Dave Lingman (USA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4David Webershapiro (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Olandreu Ivy (USA)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Pramod Dabir (USA)Alex Krohn (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Art Hsieh (USA)Khalid Salaam (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Prakash Amritraj (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Patrick (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ruben Tolles (COL)Clancy Shields (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Bobby Reynolds (USA)Jeffrey King (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marvin Samuels (USA)Nicholas Baum (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nathan Zeder (USA)Eric Basica (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ryan Sabian (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Colin O'grady (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aaron Badart (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Livesay (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Chris Meyer (USA)Albert Kao (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Evan Zeder (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luke Shields (USA)Alex Hobson (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Cameron Ball (USA)Geoff Mora (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Travis Crawford (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shawn Foster (USA)Anton Vorobiev (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Brian Wilson (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aaron Ellis (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tin Dong (USA)Jamil Al Agba (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alex Strom (USA)Steven Cornell (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Andrew Csordas (USA)Daniel Angel (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andrew Rosenfeld (USA)Jose Hanza (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sam Warburg (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Calkins (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Tad Berkowitz (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)
Matthew Rutherford (USA)
6-3 6-4
Q2Artem Petushkov (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Jun Hernandez (WC) (USA)
Chris Martin (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2