ATP USA F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The USA F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F15 Futures Event Details:

1999-10-18Hard
OutdoorBeaumont, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)Brandon Hawk (4) (USA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
SFKim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)Alexander Waske (6Q) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFBrandon Hawk (4) (USA)Cedric Kauffmann (2) (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)Fredrik Giers (8) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Waske (6Q) (GER)Todor Enev (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFBrandon Hawk (4) (USA)Kobi Ziv (5) (ISR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFCedric Kauffmann (2) (FRA)Yohny Romero (7) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)Ryan Wolters (16) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Fredrik Giers (8) (SWE)Ignacio Hirigoyen (10) (ARG)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Todor Enev (Q) (BUL)Jeff Williams (14) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (6Q) (GER)Robert Kendrick (12) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Kobi Ziv (5) (ISR)Wade McGuire (11WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Brandon Hawk (4) (USA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (7) ()Jarkko Nieminen (9) (FIN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Cedric Kauffmann (2) (FRA)Rob Givone (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)Lazar Magdincev ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Wolters (16) (USA)Damien Spizzo (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (10) (ARG)Mark Loughrin (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fredrik Giers (8) (SWE)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (Q) (BUL)Miles MacLagan (3) ()3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (14) (USA)Tyler Jimenez (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (12) (USA)Robert Collins (Q) (IRL)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (6Q) (GER)Brandon Kramer (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kobi Ziv (5) (ISR)Keith Brill (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Wade McGuire (11WC) (USA)Jesco Renner (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (ARG)Zack Fleishman (13WC) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Brandon Hawk (4) (USA)Matt Guyaux (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (7) ()Dougal Williams (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (9) (FIN)Brandon Weir-Smith (LL) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Rob Givone (Q) (USA)Markus Wislsperger (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (2) (FRA)Jason Cook (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Kim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)Eric Nunez (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Lazar Magdincev ()Marshall Brown (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Damien Spizzo (AUS)Thomas Rusling (WC) (USA)6-2 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R64Ryan Wolters (16) (USA)Andrej Bizjak (SLO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Ignacio Hirigoyen (10) (ARG)Andreas Bubik (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Mark Loughrin (WC) (USA)Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Marcus Fluitt (USA)Zakaria Bahri (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Fredrik Giers (8) (SWE)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Miles MacLagan (3) ()Jarin Skube (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Todor Enev (Q) (BUL)Robert Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Tyler Jimenez (WC) (USA)Gordon Uehling (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R64Jeff Williams (14) (USA)Eric Faulk (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Robert Kendrick (12) (USA)Shane Stone (Q) (TTO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Robert Collins (Q) (IRL)Aaron Marchetti (USA)7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Brandon Kramer (USA)Bobbie Altelaar (Q) (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Alexander Waske (6Q) (GER)Bo Hodge (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Kobi Ziv (5) (ISR)Stephen Moros (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Keith Brill (USA)Obren Milutinovic (LL) ()7-6 6-0[H2H]
R64Jesco Renner (GER)Patric Stalbark (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Wade McGuire (11WC) (USA)Will Ritter (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Zack Fleishman (13WC) (USA)Wynn Criswell (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Nicolas Todero (ARG)Kyle Porter (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Matt Guyaux (Q) (USA)Dean Graham (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Brandon Hawk (4) (USA)Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Yohny Romero (7) ()Derek Anderson (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R64Dougal Williams (USA)Dann Battistone (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Brandon Weir-Smith (LL) ()Brian Cummings (Q) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Jarkko Nieminen (9) (FIN)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Markus Wislsperger (GER)Andrew Painter (15) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Rob Givone (Q) (USA)Christian Kawas (LL) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Jason Cook (USA)Dustin Mauck (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Cedric Kauffmann (2) (FRA)Trace Fielding (WC) (USA)6-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FZack Fleishman (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Wynn Criswell (2) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
6-1 7-6
SFZack Fleishman (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Mark Loughrin (USA)
Ryan Wolters (USA)
6-2 4-6 7-6
SFWynn Criswell (2) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
7-5 6-3
QFZack Fleishman (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Miles MacLagan (1) ()
Andrew Painter (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFMark Loughrin (USA)
Ryan Wolters (USA)
Jerry Turek (5) (CAN)
Dougal Williams (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFIgnacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Jason Cook (3) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFWynn Criswell (2) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)
6-0 3-6 6-0
R16Miles MacLagan (1) ()
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
Patric Stalbark (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Brandon Hawk (7) (USA)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
6-1 6-2
R16Mark Loughrin (USA)
Ryan Wolters (USA)
Keith Brill (4) (USA)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R16Jerry Turek (5) (CAN)
Dougal Williams (USA)
Dony Papadia ()
Yohny Romero ()
6-1 7-5
R16Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Trace Fielding (USA)
Tyler Jimenez (USA)
6-7 6-3 7-6
R16Jason Cook (3) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Lazar Magdincev ()
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Dann Battistone (USA)
Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (8) (USA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
7-5 7-6
R16Wynn Criswell (2) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)
Brandon Weir-Smith ()
6-4 6-2
R32Miles MacLagan (1) ()
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Matt Guyaux (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
7-6 7-5
R32Aaron Marchetti (USA)
Patric Stalbark (SWE)
Derek Anderson (WC) (USA)
Obren Milutinovic ()
6-1 6-2
R32Zack Fleishman (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Kyle Porter (USA)
Steven Wood (GBR)
6-0 6-1
R32Brandon Hawk (7) (USA)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
Bobbie Altelaar (NLD)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-7 6-2 7-6
R32Keith Brill (4) (USA)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
Brian Cummings (WC) (USA)
Wade McGuire (USA)
7-6 6-2 7-6
R32Mark Loughrin (USA)
Ryan Wolters (USA)
Dustin Mauck (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
6-7 2-6 6-7
R32Dony Papadia ()
Yohny Romero ()
Anton Klaric (AUS)
Damien Spizzo (AUS)
6-1 6-0
R32Jerry Turek (5) (CAN)
Dougal Williams (USA)
Stephen Moros (WC) (USA)
Jarin Skube (USA)
6-1 6-1
R32Trace Fielding (USA)
Tyler Jimenez (USA)
Ville Liukko (6) (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
7-6 6-2
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Robert Johnson (USA)
Thomas Rusling (USA)
6-3 6-3
R32Lazar Magdincev ()
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Raghav Bagri (A) (IND)
Emmanuel John (USA)
7-6 6-2
R32Jason Cook (3) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-2 7-6
R32Marcus Fluitt (8) (USA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Andrej Bizjak (SLO)
Jesco Renner (GER)
6-2 6-1
R32Dann Battistone (USA)
Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)
Stephen Adamson (CAN)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
4-6 7-6 6-3
R32Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)
Brandon Weir-Smith ()
Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)
Olivier Tauma (FRA)
6-1 2-6 7-5
R32Wynn Criswell (2) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Waske (1) (GER)Pathanjari Ravishankar (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wynn Criswell (2) (USA)Steven Wood (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rob Givone (3) (USA)Oleg Novinkov (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Robert Collins (4) (IRL)Jerry Turek (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marshall Brown (5) (USA)Obren Milutinovic ()6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bobbie Altelaar (6) (NLD)Juan Manuel Aramburo (MEX)7-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matt Guyaux (7) (USA)Christian Kawas ()6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jarin Skube (USA)Kim Zimmermann ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shane Stone (TTO)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Brian Cummings (USA)Dean Graham (GBR)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Todor Enev (BUL)Rick Naumoff (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bo Hodge (USA)Fabian Giraud (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Stephen Moros (USA)Jim Willerson (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dann Battistone (USA)Chase Emerson (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zakaria Bahri (MAR)Omar Husain (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robert Samuelsson (SWE)Brandon Weir-Smith ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Waske (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pathanjari Ravishankar (IND)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wynn Criswell (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Steven Wood (GBR)Maxim Kashuba (RUS)4-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rob Givone (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oleg Novinkov (USA)Robert Johnson (USA)2-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Robert Collins (4) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jerry Turek (CAN)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marshall Brown (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Obren Milutinovic ()Simon Evelyn ()6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bobbie Altelaar (6) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Aramburo (MEX)Alexander Howard (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matt Guyaux (7) (USA)Jorge-Arturo Aguirre ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Kawas ()Pat Abshire (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kim Zimmermann ()Giorgio Prouse (8) (ITA)3-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jarin Skube (USA)Luis Uribe (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Radoslav Nijaki (9) (POL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Shane Stone (TTO)Aaron Fowler (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dean Graham (GBR)Jason Maher (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brian Cummings (USA)Martin Greenhalgh (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Todor Enev (BUL)Egor Koleganov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rick Naumoff (USA)Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bo Hodge (USA)Jerry Makowski (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fabian Giraud (FRA)Michael Glasgow (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jim Willerson (USA)Alexis Pourchet (FRA)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephen Moros (USA)Cody Hubbell (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chase Emerson (USA)Jamal Morgan (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Dann Battistone (USA)Tony Buagas (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zakaria Bahri (MAR)Christopher Gessner (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Omar Husain (RUS)Jamil Bohra (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Robert Samuelsson (SWE)Gonzalo Anderson (PER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brandon Weir-Smith ()Craig Peterson (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]