ATP USA F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The USA F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F14 Futures Event Details:

2012-06-04Hard
OutdoorSacramento, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDevin Britton (7) (USA)Jeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
SFJeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)Sebastian Fanselow (WC) (GER)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFDevin Britton (7) (USA)Nicolas Meister (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)Jason Jung (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSebastian Fanselow (WC) (GER)Michael Mcclune (3) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Meister (USA)Pedro Zerbini (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFDevin Britton (7) (USA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)Ben Mclachlan (Q) (NZL)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jason Jung (USA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (3) (USA)Jordan Cox (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (WC) (GER)Fritz Wolmarans (5) (RSA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Pedro Zerbini (BRA)Daniel King-Turner (8) (NZL)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (USA)Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Devin Britton (7) (USA)Dennis Lajola (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philip Bester (CAN)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)Tennys Sandgren (1) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ben Mclachlan (Q) (NZL)Vahe Assadourian (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Keith-Patrick Crowley (Q) (RSA)Roman Kislyanskiy (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Antoine Benneteau (6) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (3) (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordan Cox (USA)Derek Siddiqui (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (WC) (GER)Riki Mclachlan (Q) (NZL)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (5) (RSA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (8) (NZL)Olivier Sajous (HAI)6-3 6-7(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pedro Zerbini (BRA)Bjorn Fratangelo (JE) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (USA)Mico Santiago (LL) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)Thomas Shubert (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Devin Britton (7) (USA)Eric James Johnson (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Dennis Lajola (USA)Arthur Karagezian (USA)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (USA)Chris Wettengel (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Gregory Ouellette (2) (USA)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
SFNicolas Meister (USA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
Denny Fafek (WC) (USA)
Xavier Smith (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFVahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Devin Britton (2) (USA)
Jordan Cox (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFNicolas Meister (USA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFDenny Fafek (WC) (USA)
Xavier Smith (USA)
Jeff Dadamo (3) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
5-7 6-3 [11-9]
QFVahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFDevin Britton (2) (USA)
Jordan Cox (USA)
Dennis Lajola (USA)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
3-6 6-0 [10-7]
R16Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (WC) (BLR)
Anton Stryhas (BLR)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Nicolas Meister (USA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
Dante Saleh (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Jeff Dadamo (3) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Nathan Willis (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Denny Fafek (WC) (USA)
Xavier Smith (USA)
Paul Kramberger (A) (AUS)
Nick Papac (USA)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-8]
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-7]
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Eric Roberson (WC) (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Dennis Lajola (USA)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
Vahe Assadourian (USA)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Devin Britton (2) (USA)
Jordan Cox (USA)
Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
Thomas Shubert (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Wettengel (1WC) (USA)Colin Hoover (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Derek Siddiqui (USA)Matt Alexander (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kislyanskiy (3) (RUS)Alexander Rosinski (USA)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vahe Assadourian (USA)Denny Fafek (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Keith-Patrick Crowley (5) (RSA)Benjamin Donovan (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ben Mclachlan (NZL)Mitchell J. Polnet (9) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Riki Mclachlan (NZL)Zachary Gilbert (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Shubert (8) (USA)Mico Santiago (11) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (1WC) (USA)Chase Melton (USA)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Colin Hoover (USA)Alexander Malko (BLR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Derek Siddiqui (USA)Sahak Bazrganian (2) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matt Alexander (NZL)Andranik Khachatryan (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kislyanskiy (3) (RUS)Matt Seeberger (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Rosinski (USA)Elliot Keyser (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denny Fafek (USA)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)5-7 7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vahe Assadourian (USA)Jeremy Hunter Nicholas (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keith-Patrick Crowley (5) (RSA)Mads Hegelund (DEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Donovan (USA)Paul Kramberger (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ben Mclachlan (NZL)Dimitry Mamedov (6) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mitchell J. Polnet (9) (USA)Eric Roberson (USA)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Riki Mclachlan (NZL)Nicholas John Andrews (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zachary Gilbert (USA)Alex Johnston (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Shubert (8) (USA)Collin Altamirano (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mico Santiago (11) (USA)Evan Song (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (1WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Chase Melton (USA)Igor Pissarenko (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Malko (BLR)Roberto Affonso Neto (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Colin Hoover (USA)Sean Alan Kolar (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sahak Bazrganian (2) (USA)Winston Prince Limhengco (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Derek Siddiqui (USA)Jayabharath Billa (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andranik Khachatryan (USA)Devon Belcher (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matt Alexander (NZL)Cezhan Ambrose (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kislyanskiy (3) (RUS)Nikita Matveyko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matt Seeberger (USA)Tobias Galskov (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Rosinski (USA)Hufu Wang (CHN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elliot Keyser (AUS)Simon Hegelund (DEN)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (4) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Denny Fafek (USA)Spencer L. Simon (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Hunter Nicholas (USA)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vahe Assadourian (USA)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Keith-Patrick Crowley (5) (RSA)Antony Bogodist (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mads Hegelund (DEN)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Donovan (USA)Dro Dermegerdichian (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Kramberger (AUS)Xavier Smith (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dimitry Mamedov (6) (UKR)Rafael Davidian (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ben Mclachlan (NZL)Dante Saleh (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Roberson (USA)James Tallman (USA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell J. Polnet (9) (USA)Erik Wong (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas John Andrews (USA)Nick Papac (7) (USA)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Riki Mclachlan (NZL)Nikko Madregallejo (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Gilbert (USA)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Johnston (GBR)Nathan Willis (10) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Shubert (8) (USA)Anton Saranchukov (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Collin Altamirano (USA)Benjamin Tasevac (USA)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Evan Song (USA)Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mico Santiago (11) (USA)George Goldhoff (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win USA F14 Futures?