ATP USA F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The USA F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F14 Futures Event Details:

2001-05-28Clay
OutdoorSeminole, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Sekulov (3) (AUS)Jack Brasington (1) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFJack Brasington (1) (USA)Jaymon Crabb (5) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFJames Sekulov (3) (AUS)Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJack Brasington (1) (USA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (8) (ARG)5-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJaymon Crabb (5) (AUS)Thomas Dupre (4) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJames Sekulov (3) (AUS)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJesse Witten (WC) (USA)Emanuel Couto (2) (POR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Jack Brasington (1) (USA)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (8) (ARG)Marq Foster (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (4) (FRA)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (5) (AUS)Nick Rainey (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Thomas Blake (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Sekulov (3) (AUS)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)Lee Pearson (6) (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Emanuel Couto (2) (POR)Ivan Miranda (PER)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jack Brasington (1) (USA)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marq Foster (Q) (USA)Nenad Toroman (LL) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (8) (ARG)Bjorn Jacob (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (4) (FRA)Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Destefano (Q) (ARG)Pedro Braga (SE) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Rainey (WC) (USA)Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (5) (AUS)Chris Martin (LL) (USA)7-6(1) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (USA)Levar Harper-Griffith (7) (USA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Dave Lingman (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Geoff Abrams (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Sekulov (3) (AUS)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (6) (AUS)Andreas Bubik (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)Michael Quintero (SE) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (PER)Goran Dragicevic (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (2) (POR)Lazar Magdincev (Q) (MKD)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeff Laski (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFJaymon Crabb (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Jack Brasington (1) (USA)
Jaime Fillol (CHI)
2-6 6-4 6-4
SFJeff Laski (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Emanuel Couto (2) (POR)
Pedro Pereira (POR)
WO
QFJack Brasington (1) (USA)
Jaime Fillol (CHI)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Marq Foster (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFJaymon Crabb (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Lee Pearson (3) (AUS)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFJeff Laski (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Vikrant Chadha (IND)
Nick Rainey (USA)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
QFEmanuel Couto (2) (POR)
Pedro Pereira (POR)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Jack Brasington (1) (USA)
Jaime Fillol (CHI)
Gilles Bastie (Q) (FRA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Marq Foster (USA)
German Berkovic (RUS)
Pedro Braga (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Lee Pearson (3) (AUS)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
6-0 7-5
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Josef Fischer (WC) (GER)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Vikrant Chadha (IND)
Nick Rainey (USA)
Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jeff Laski (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)
Ruben Tolles (COL)
6-4 6-3
R16Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Marshall Brown (WC) (USA)
Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)
6-3 6-3
R16Emanuel Couto (2) (POR)
Pedro Pereira (POR)
Evan Austin (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marq Foster (1) (USA)Nenad Toroman (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matej Bocko (A) (SVK)Dejan Djokic (13) (YUG)WO[H2H]
Q1Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Christian-Michael Straka (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lazar Magdincev (4) (MKD)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dave Lingman (USA)Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Sandro Spotti (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rodolfo Daruich (7) (ARG)Chris Martin (10) (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Bubik (USA)Mark Kovacs (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marq Foster (1) (USA)Alberto Gutierrez (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Toroman (RSA)Vikrant Chadha (11) (IND)5-7 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (A) (SVK)Hagen Endler (USA)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Dejan Djokic (13) (YUG)James Bloore (NZL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian-Michael Straka (GER)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)German Berkovic (12) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (4) (MKD)Fabio Tintori (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Tusher Garg (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (USA)Aaron Ramos (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)Ruben Tolles (14) (COL)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Will Farah-Lebar (6) (LIB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandro Spotti (BRA)Anthony Mule (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (7) (ARG)Jorge Escallon (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chris Martin (10) (USA)Sukhwa Young (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Bubik (USA)Jeff Laski (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Kovacs (AUS)Brian Wilson (9) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marq Foster (1) (USA)Golan Sassoon (ISR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Gutierrez (COL)Vernon Dame (JAM)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (RSA)Roger Anderson (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vikrant Chadha (11) (IND)Ryan Newis (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hagen Endler (USA)Marcus Fluitt (2) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (A) (SVK)Ben Kronk (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Bloore (NZL)Kevin Gottfried (WC) (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Djokic (13) (YUG)Giovanni Muratore (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian-Michael Straka (GER)Jaime Fillol (3) (CHI)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Evan Austin (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Ryan Maloney (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3German Berkovic (12) (RUS)Adam Bono (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (4) (MKD)Kile Sherry (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Tintori (BRA)Jerry Makowski (USA)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tusher Garg (WC) (IND)Eduardo-Lievore Cavasotti (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)James Collieson (16) (BER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (USA)Witold Cudny (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Ramos (MEX)German Escallon (COL)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)Nigel Mitten (CAY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Tolles (14) (COL)Eric Cohn (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (6) (LIB)David Wright (ECU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sandro Spotti (BRA)Josef Fischer (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Mule (GBR)Marshall Brown (15) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (7) (ARG)Kevin Gill (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Escallon (COL)Marcio Torres (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sukhwa Young (USA)Erik Petersson (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chris Martin (10) (USA)Scott Schnugg (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Laski (USA)Jose Orozco (COL)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Bubik (USA)Daniel Friedman (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Kovacs (AUS)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brian Wilson (9) (USA)Jeremy Mitchell (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marq Foster (1) (USA)Tin Dong (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Golan Sassoon (ISR)Justin Obront (BAH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vernon Dame (JAM)Matthew Sabo (USA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Alberto Gutierrez (COL)Bernhard Erismann (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Roger Anderson (RSA)William Stearns (USA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nenad Toroman (RSA)Ryan Rowe (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Newis (AUS)R.j. Murray (USA)6-0 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Vikrant Chadha (11) (IND)Alex Hobson (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (2) (USA)Jose-Otavio Pastrello (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Hagen Endler (USA)Mohammed-Nazreen Fuzi-Nasruddin (MAS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matej Bocko (A) (SVK)Thanh-Tai Lam (A) (VIE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ben Kronk (USA)Adam Shepherd (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Gottfried (WC) (USA)Jarrett Chirico (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4James Bloore (NZL)Ian Thomas (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Giovanni Muratore (AUS)Mario Clarac (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dejan Djokic (13) (YUG)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Fillol (3) (CHI)Felix Rothermel (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christian-Michael Straka (GER)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Evan Austin (USA)Aaron Badart (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Maloney (AUS)Brian Wong (HKG)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Nadim Naser (WC) (GER)6-1 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Adam Bono (CAN)Justin Whitford (WC) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4German Berkovic (12) (RUS)Anton Vorobiev (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lazar Magdincev (4) (MKD)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kile Sherry (USA)Jason Derijk (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jerry Makowski (USA)Mario Gil (BOL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Fabio Tintori (BRA)Peter Bong (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo-Lievore Cavasotti (BRA)Michael Murray (USA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Tusher Garg (WC) (IND)Rhett Rollyson (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Eric Gildhorn (ARU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4James Collieson (16) (BER)Tyler Wynne (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dave Lingman (USA)Peter Richman (5) (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)Marcelo Gomes (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Ramos (MEX)Jonathon O'steen (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4German Escallon (COL)Adrian Pelmus (ROU)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)Sanjar Shodiev (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nigel Mitten (CAY)Christopher Clayton (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eric Cohn (WC) (USA)Alex Korch (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Tolles (14) (COL)Diago Sakurai (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Will Farah-Lebar (6) (LIB)Brian Battistone (A) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Wright (ECU)Felipe Lemos (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Lance Vodicka (USA)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Diogo Cruz (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sandro Spotti (BRA)Jason Hazley (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Josef Fischer (GER)Tim Kutschera (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Mule (GBR)Ilija Ognenovski (WC) (MKD)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marshall Brown (15) (USA)John Valenti (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Rodolfo Daruich (7) (ARG)Yoshitaka Ono (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Gill (USA)Dentry Mortimer (BAH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Escallon (COL)Ivan Choo (MAS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcio Torres (BRA)Julian Angel (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sukhwa Young (USA)Adam Williams (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Erik Petersson (SWE)Mike Tarkowski (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Scott Schnugg (USA)Takehiko Morita (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Chris Martin (10) (USA)Rinat Sikdar (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Laski (USA)Eric Drew (8) (USA)6-4 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jose Orozco (COL)Jamal Darmadi (MAS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andreas Bubik (USA)Dean Graham (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Friedman (USA)Raigo Saluste (EST)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Juan-Felipe Diaz-Rache (COL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mark Kovacs (AUS)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Mitchell (USA)Mohammed-Rajan Sundera-Karuppiah (MAS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brian Wilson (9) (USA)Brendon Gaentner (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win USA F14 Futures?