ATP USA F14 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The USA F14 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


USA F14 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-05-29Clay
OutdoorTampa, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F14 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCedric Kauffmann (FRA)Noam Behr (6) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFCedric Kauffmann (FRA)Adrian Garcia (4) (CHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFNoam Behr (6) (ISR)Tomas Jecminek (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFCedric Kauffmann (FRA)Mauricio Hadad (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAdrian Garcia (4) (CHL)Zack Fleishman (USA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
QFNoam Behr (6) (ISR)Matthew Breen (3SE) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTomas Jecminek (Q) (CZE)Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Mauricio Hadad (COL)James Blake (1) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)Lee Pearson (AUS)5-7 7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Adrian Garcia (4) (CHL)Thomas Blake (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)Ricardo Schlachter (5) (BRA)5-7 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Noam Behr (6) (ISR)Mirko Pehar (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Matthew Breen (3SE) (AUS)Levar Harper-Griffith (WC) (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Jecminek (Q) (CZE)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)Fazaluddin Syed (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32James Blake (1) (USA)Michael Quintero (Q) (COL)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mauricio Hadad (COL)Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (AUS)Andreas Bubik (Q) (USA)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)Donavan September (7) (RSA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (4) (CHL)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (USA)Rafael de Mesa (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (USA)Jeremy Wurtzman (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (5) (BRA)Kris Goossens (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Noam Behr (6) (ISR)Mardy Fish (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (Q) (USA)Ivan Miranda (SE) (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Levar Harper-Griffith (WC) (USA)Alejandro Asta (Q) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthew Breen (3SE) (AUS)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Jose De Armas (8) ()7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Jecminek (Q) (CZE)Simon Larose (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Fazaluddin Syed (IND)Louis Vosloo (2) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnrique Abaroa (2) (MEX)
Mauricio Hadad (COL)
Mitty Arnold (3) (USA)
James Blake (USA)
6-1 7-6(2)
SFMitty Arnold (3) (USA)
James Blake (USA)
Matthew Breen (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFEnrique Abaroa (2) (MEX)
Mauricio Hadad (COL)
Cedric Kauffmann (4) (FRA)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
6-3 6-4
QFMatthew Breen (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFMitty Arnold (3) (USA)
James Blake (USA)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFCedric Kauffmann (4) (FRA)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
6-2 3-2 Retired
QFEnrique Abaroa (2) (MEX)
Mauricio Hadad (COL)
Jaime Fillol (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Matthew Breen (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Lee Harang (LL) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
Davidson Kozlowski (WC) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Mitty Arnold (3) (USA)
James Blake (USA)
Yu Zhang (Q) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(5)
R16Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
David Abelson (CAN)
Yohny Romero ()
6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
R16Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Derek Brooks (WC) (USA)
Mark Palus (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-2
R16Cedric Kauffmann (4) (FRA)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Dustin Mauck (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Jaime Fillol (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Kris Goossens (BEL)
Donavan September (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R16Enrique Abaroa (2) (MEX)
Mauricio Hadad (COL)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Jecminek (1) (CZE)Roger Smith (BHS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michael Quintero (15) (COL)Yohny Romero (2) ()7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)Adrian Bohane (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (4) (ESP)Ezequiel Nastari (13) ()4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mardy Fish (5) (USA)Brandon Wagner (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andreas Bubik (12) (USA)Aaron Marchetti (6) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Asta (ARG)Marcelo Barboza (URU)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mirko Pehar (10) (USA)Evan Austin (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomas Jecminek (1) (CZE)Eric Basica (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roger Smith (BHS)Gregg Hill (USA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yohny Romero (2) ()Chad Carlson (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (15) (COL)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrian Bohane (USA)Yu Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (4) (ESP)Oleg Novinkov (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Nastari (13) ()Michael Lang (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mardy Fish (5) (USA)Nicolas Beuque (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brandon Wagner (USA)Jaime Fillol (CHL)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Aaron Marchetti (6) (USA)Marc Silva (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreas Bubik (12) (USA)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Asta (ARG)David Abelson (7) (CAN)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Barboza (URU)Anthony Parun (9) (NZL)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evan Austin (USA)Jakub Rutka (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mirko Pehar (10) (USA)Trey Eubanks (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jecminek (1) (CZE)Clem Dobbins (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (USA)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregg Hill (USA)Kevin Hawke (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roger Smith (BHS)Robert Kowalczyk (16) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yohny Romero (2) ()Alex Korch (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chad Carlson (USA)Brendon Gaentner (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lesley Joseph (USA)Tetsuya Ono (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (15) (COL)Juan-Carlos Osorio (ECU)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)Ben Atkinson (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Goran Vasiljevic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bohane (USA)Matthew Sabo (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yu Zhang (CHN)Bertrand Lacombe (HTI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (4) (ESP)Giulliano Soares (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oleg Novinkov (USA)Daniel Sewell (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Lang (USA)Mark Jacobson (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Nastari (13) ()Andrew Walker (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Mardy Fish (5) (USA)Pyung-Koo Lee (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Beuque (FRA)Ariel Gaitan (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brandon Wagner (USA)Georgyi Margishvili (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fillol (CHL)Enrique Abaroa (11) (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aaron Marchetti (6) (USA)Manuel Lievano (COL)2-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marc Silva (USA)Oliver Cantrell (ESP)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Lamar Jackson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Bubik (12) (USA)Trevor Spracklin (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Abelson (7) (CAN)Rafael Neves (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Asta (ARG)Roger Jung (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Barboza (URU)Kevin Gottfried (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anthony Parun (9) (NZL)Fabrizio Rotati (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakub Rutka (POL)Carlos Avellan (8) (ECU)3-6 2-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Evan Austin (USA)Alex Herrera (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Trey Eubanks (USA)Mariano Briceno (VEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mirko Pehar (10) (USA)Christian Broderson ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tomas Jecminek (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Clem Dobbins (USA)Aaron Crouts (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Gael Gaetjens (HTI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Eric Basica (USA)Armando Notz (VEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Gregg Hill (USA)Thomas Oliver (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Kevin Hawke (USA)Nicholas Byer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Roger Smith (BHS)Edwin Kerkhoven (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Robert Kowalczyk (16) (USA)Todd Carlson (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Yohny Romero (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alex Korch (CAN)Martin Carenko (USA)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Chad Carlson (USA)Emiliano Escobedo (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Brendon Gaentner (USA)Justin Obront ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tetsuya Ono (JPN)Dave Hogle (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Lesley Joseph (USA)Mikhail Kouznetsov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Juan-Carlos Osorio (ECU)Kile Sherry (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Michael Quintero (15) (COL)Ricardo Vinet ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ben Atkinson (GBR)Jorge Nanco (VEN)6-2 1-6 Default[H2H]
Q4Goran Vasiljevic ()Daniel Yoo ()0-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)James Ciati (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Matthew Sabo (USA)Rodrigo Abucham (BRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Adrian Bohane (USA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Yu Zhang (CHN)Norman Charles (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Bertrand Lacombe (HTI)Eduardo Cardoso (14) (BRA)5-7 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giulliano Soares (BRA)Dentry Mortimer ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Sewell (AUS)James Bloore (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Oleg Novinkov (USA)Vuk Rajevac ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Michael Lang (USA)Rhett Rollyson (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mark Jacobson (USA)David Ensignia ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andrew Walker (AUS)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Nastari (13) ()Paul Campo (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mardy Fish (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pyung-Koo Lee (KOR)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)1-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Beuque (FRA)Abihgit Shah (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ariel Gaitan (ARG)Josef Fischer ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Georgyi Margishvili (GEO)Jeff Lewis (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Brandon Wagner (USA)German Berkovic (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jaime Fillol (CHL)Roberto Arguello (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Enrique Abaroa (11) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aaron Marchetti (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Manuel Lievano (COL)Collin Magliolo (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marc Silva (USA)Paul Segodo (BEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Oliver Cantrell (ESP)Andrew Fagenholz (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Lamar Jackson (USA)Brice Van Elswyk (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Gaston Touzet (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q4Trevor Spracklin (USA)Dominic Owen (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Andreas Bubik (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Abelson (7) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rafael Neves (BRA)Steve Webster (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Asta (ARG)Jong-Won Cha (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Roger Jung (USA)Amer Delic (BIH)WO[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Barboza (URU)Nadim Naser (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kevin Gottfried (USA)Joel Palmer (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Fabrizio Rotati (USA)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Anthony Parun (9) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carlos Avellan (8) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jakub Rutka (POL)Clinton Lee (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alex Herrera (USA)Nathan Griffin (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Evan Austin (USA)Robert Walker (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Trey Eubanks (USA)Mark Palus (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mariano Briceno (VEN)Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Christian Broderson ()Rinat Sikdar (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mirko Pehar (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yu Zhang (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Lee Harang (2) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
6-3 6-4
Q2Yu Zhang (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Justin Obront ()
Roger Smith (BHS)
7-5 6-1
Q2Lee Harang (2) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Bye