ATP USA F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The USA F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F13 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-13Clay
OutdoorTampa, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAustin Krajicek (2) (USA)Christian Harrison (4WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
SFChristian Harrison (4WC) (USA)Daniel Garza (7) (MEX)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAustin Krajicek (2) (USA)Chase Buchanan (3) (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (7) (MEX)Greg Jones (1) (AUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFChristian Harrison (4WC) (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (5) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFChase Buchanan (3) (USA)Martins Podzus (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAustin Krajicek (2) (USA)Reid Carleton (6) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (1) (AUS)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (7) (MEX)Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (4WC) (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (5) (USA)Julien Belair (LL) (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (LAT)Jean-Yves Aubone (Q) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Chase Buchanan (3) (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Reid Carleton (6) (USA)Borut Puc (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (1) (AUS)Eric Quigley (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Janis Podzus (Q) (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)William Boe-Wiegaard (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (7) (MEX)Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (4WC) (USA)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Belair (LL) (CAN)Jordan Tucker Daigle (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (5) (USA)Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Yves Aubone (Q) (USA)Jeff Dadamo (8) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LAT)Roberto Cid (Q) (DOM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (USA)Peter Kevin Colliard (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (3) (USA)Naoki Nakagawa (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Reid Carleton (6) (USA)Alexandru Gozun (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Borut Puc (CRO)Ryan Rowe (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Dennis Nevolo (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)Tommy Mylnikov (LL) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA)
Chase Buchanan (2) (USA)
Reid Carleton (USA)
6-3 5-7 [12-10]
SFJean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA)
Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFChase Buchanan (2) (USA)
Reid Carleton (USA)
Bjorn Fratangelo (4) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFDaniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Janis Podzus (LAT)
Martins Podzus (LAT)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-7]
QFJean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA)
David Bidmeade (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
7-6(1) 6-2
QFBjorn Fratangelo (4) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Eric Quigley (USA)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFChase Buchanan (2) (USA)
Reid Carleton (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Aoran Wang (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
7-5 6-1
R16Janis Podzus (LAT)
Martins Podzus (LAT)
Kevin Galloway (WC) (USA)
Tony Wilkey (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA)
Runhao Hua (A) (CHN)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
7-5 6-3
R16David Bidmeade (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Mark Oljaca (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Roberto Cid (DOM)
Alexandru Gozun (USA)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (4) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
Mico Santiago (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Chase Buchanan (2) (USA)
Reid Carleton (USA)
Tommy Mylnikov (WC) (CAN)
Spencer Papa (USA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Yves Aubone (2) (USA)Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1William Boe-Wiegaard (3) (USA)Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)Justin Lunn (BAH)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Daciek (5) (USA)Rodney Vickers (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA)Viju George Jr (USA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Carter Lin (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Janis Podzus (LAT)Julien Belair (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Moritz Buerchner (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (CHN)William Bushamuka (COD)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Yves Aubone (2) (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI)Erik Elliott (USA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (3) (USA)Forrest Edwards (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)Mark Oljaca (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)Mateus Camasmie (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Justin Lunn (BAH)Nikola Samardzic (USA)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (5) (USA)Eric Alves (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodney Vickers (USA)Juan Rocha (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viju George Jr (USA)Ognjen Samardzic (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA)Mitchell Dobek (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Runhao Hua (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carter Lin (USA)Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Janis Podzus (LAT)Collin Altamirano (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Belair (CAN)Joshua Wardell (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Charles Mcconnell (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Buerchner (GER)Aidan Talcott (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3William Bushamuka (COD)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Michael Malinsky (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Yves Aubone (2) (USA)Spencer Feldman (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Donaldson (USA)Thomas Marek (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Erik Elliott (USA)Stephen Stege (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI)Lawrence Erroll (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (3) (USA)Matthew Lasprilla (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Forrest Edwards (USA)Federico Ochoa (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)Timothy Neilly (BAH)4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Daniel Friedrichsen Canellas (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)Eduardo Cabrera (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mateus Camasmie (BRA)Kevin Lyons (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Justin Lunn (BAH)Krisztian Mago (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Samardzic (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (5) (USA)Piotr Banas (POL)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eric Alves (ARG)Yuchen Guo (CHN)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodney Vickers (USA)Tony Wilkey (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Rocha (ARG)Jody Turnquest (BAH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Adam Liu (USA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ognjen Samardzic (USA)Antony Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA)Pedro Quijada (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Dobek (USA)Giacomo Campus (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Runhao Hua (CHN)Parker Hayslett (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Facundo Jofre (ARG)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Carter Lin (USA)Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)Ignacio Marquez (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Janis Podzus (LAT)Zhizhen Zhang (8) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Collin Altamirano (USA)Adam Decker (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Wardell (USA)Richard Brej (HAW)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Belair (CAN)Andrew Ochotta (9) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Bye
Q4Charles Mcconnell (USA)Edward Symmonett (BAH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Moritz Buerchner (GER)Sebastian Bader (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Aidan Talcott (USA)Joshua Mackenzie (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4William Bushamuka (COD)Mauro Tete (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Keith Gonzalez (USA)Kiril Gushterov (MKD)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Stephen Madonia (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael Malinsky (USA)Andres Hernandez (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Yves Aubone (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Spencer Feldman (USA)James Spencer Arias (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Brandon Donaldson (USA)Raymond Diez (CAN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Marek (CZE)Norman Love (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Erik Elliott (USA)Zack J. Quigley (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Stege (USA)William Young (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lawrence Erroll (USA)Mateo Rivas (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI)Anthony L. E. Grady Jr. (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4William Boe-Wiegaard (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Matthew Lasprilla (USA)David Cysneiros (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Federico Ochoa (COL)Benjamin Adrian (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Forrest Edwards (USA)Sasha Ermakov (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)Peter Czajka (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Timothy Neilly (BAH)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Friedrichsen Canellas (BRA)Michael Wallace (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Austin Spinazze (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)Kent Wright (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Cabrera (COL)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mateus Camasmie (BRA)Franco Uliana (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Lyons (USA)Kevin Papen (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Krisztian Mago (HUN)Daniel Sun (USA)1-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Justin Lunn (BAH)David Kohan (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Samardzic (USA)Martynas Lukosiunas (LTU)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Andrei Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)4-6 6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Patrick Daciek (5) (USA)Egor Panyushkin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Piotr Banas (POL)Kevin Galloway (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eric Alves (ARG)Aron Ganju (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yuchen Guo (CHN)Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Rodney Vickers (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tony Wilkey (USA)Dominic Demeterfi (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Julius Becker (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jody Turnquest (BAH)Jose Torres (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Tejas Chaukulkar (6) (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adam Liu (USA)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antony Mendes (BRA)Marcus Saron Terry Jr. (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ognjen Samardzic (USA)Benn Marler (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Quijada (VEN)Christopher Trizzino (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA)Kevin Skwira (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Giacomo Campus (ITA)German Felipe Ayubi (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mitchell Dobek (USA)Charles Elbogen (USA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Parker Hayslett (USA)Haydn Lewis (7) (BAR)WO[H2H]
Q4Runhao Hua (CHN)Jia Xi Yu (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Facundo Jofre (ARG)Moritz Kandt (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Daniel Shebshayevich (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA)Oleg Mironchikov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carter Lin (USA)Gerald Nickerson (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)Nikhil Sharma (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Marquez (ARG)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Zhizhen Zhang (8) (CHN)Francis Williams (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Janis Podzus (LAT)Alp Horoz (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Adam Decker (USA)Mario Becerra (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Collin Altamirano (USA)Artiom Podgainii (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Wardell (USA)Alfonso Montoya (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Richard Brej (HAW)John Templeman (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Julien Belair (CAN)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Ochotta (9) (CAN)William Albanese (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win USA F13 Futures?