ATP USA F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The USA F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F12 Futures Event Details:

2018-04-23Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (5) (COL)Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (5) (COL)Strong Kirchheimer (4) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFRicardo Rodriguez-Pace ()Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (5) (COL)Nicolas Mejia (q) (COL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFStrong Kirchheimer (4) (USA)Alejandro Tabilo (8) (CAN)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Junior A. Ore (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFRicardo Rodriguez-Pace ()Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Leonard Ivic ()Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ronald Hohmann ()Viju George ()w/o[H2H]
R16Matthew Kandath (USA)Zvonko Bencedic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Hillel Rousseau ()Lawrence Sciglitano ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Jordan Nickerson (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ryan Goetz (q) (USA)Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jared Pratt ()Leighton Allen ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Edward Bourchier (AUS)Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Rowland Phillips (_JA)Harrison Horton (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Boris KOZLOV (USA)Joseph Van Deinse (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Tomczak (USA)Gregg I. Malawer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicholas MORA (USA)Rohan Bansal ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kohlman Lawrence (USA)Juan Pablo Rodas (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jordi Arconada (q) (ARG)Phillip Katta (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Arslan Orashev (TKM)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Bianchi ()Jody Maginley ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)Michael Allende ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Siem Woldeab ()Patrick Davidson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Tam Trinh (USA)Justin Lunn ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Trey Hilderbrand (USA)Andrew Ely (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Joseph Cadogan (TTO)Evan Shamlian (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Luis Nicolau Costa Macedo ()Brian Glassmoyer ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Henry Patrick Cacciatore (USA)Michael Atlesonn Staff (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Andres Golindano ()Alexander Gasson (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Greif (USA)Conner Mcmann (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Daniel Krulig ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Vasco Belaunde ()Trey Olmstead ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Bleach ()Avery Samuel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Marcelo Sepulveda (MEX)Yang Liu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Philipp Storjohann (_GE)Charles Silva (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Shoichiryu Kozuki ()Carl Solik ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Matias Zukas (3q) (ARG)Daniel Paty (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tao Mu (_CH)Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)Rohit Navelkar (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Benton Benalcazar ()Edward Lewis ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Louis Siegler ()Pavel Ognev (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Preston Brown (USA)Damien Nezar ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Vinck (GER)Seth Highnote (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Jack Vance (USA)Nicolas Pinzon Moreno ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jesse Flores (CAN)Lazar Markovic (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)Will Rose ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Erroll Lawrence (USA)Lonnie Nickelberry (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicolas Mejia (q) (COL)Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomas Gonzalez ()John Tierney ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Caspar Schuetze ()Matthew Walton ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jared Thompkins (USA)Sasha Pachnev (CAN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Zurab Zhvania (GEO)Kevin Gardner ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Richard Torres (q) (USA)Tomas Kopczynski (USA)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Tim Kopinski (USA)Kazuki Matsuno ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrew Blair (USA)Jake Rabani (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Fainblum (CAN)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Nick Hardt (q) (DOM)Nevin Arimilli ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Vojtech Vlkovsky ()Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Emilio VAN Cotthem (USA)Ansel Bivens (USA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Kirac BEKISOGLU (TUN)Alexander Kiefer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Washi Gervais (CAN)Akash Gandhi (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Christopher G Haworth (USA)James Van Deinse (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Axel Nefve (q) (USA)Jamie Vance (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yovan Lambros (USA)Michael Paty (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jack Lee (USA)Tomas Krcma (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Noah Schachter (USA)Jacob Beasley (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Keenan Mayo (USA)Leonel Vivas ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Zandrix Acob (USA)Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaycer Lyeons (USA)Diego Riviere Padilha (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Jordi Arconada (q) (ARG)6-0 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (5) (COL)Ryan Goetz (q) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Strong Kirchheimer (4) (USA)Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Alejandro Tabilo (8) (CAN)Nick Hardt (q) (DOM)7-6(2) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Junior A. Ore (USA)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (6) (ARG)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Nicolas Mejia (q) (COL)Samuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()Matias Zukas (3q) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Harrison Adams (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (5) (COL)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Alejandro Tabilo (8) (CAN)John Lamble (USA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R128Strong Kirchheimer (4) (USA)Karl Poling (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R128Nick Hardt (q) (DOM)Alexandre ROTSAERT (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R128Junior A. Ore (USA)Richard Torres (q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R128Jordi Arconada (q) (ARG)Collin Johns (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Nicolas Mejia (q) (COL)Matthew Segura (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R128Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Isaiah Strode (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R128Ryan Goetz (q) (USA)Raleigh Smith (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R128Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()Christian Alshon (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R128Matias Zukas (3q) (ARG)Axel Nefve (q) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Samuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)Nick Chappell (USA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R128Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Jorge Montero (7) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (6) (ARG)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Harrison Adams (USA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJunior A. Ore (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Harrison Adams (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
4-6 7-6(8) 10-6
SFJunior A. Ore (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
SFHarrison Adams (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Tam Trinh (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFHarrison Adams (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-3 6-0
QFRicardo Rodriguez-Pace ()
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFJunior A. Ore (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Boris KOZLOV (USA)
Karl Poling (USA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Harrison Adams (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Edward Bourchier (AUS)
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
6-2 6-2
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
John Lamble (USA)
Jody Maginley ()
6-2 5-7 10-4
R16Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Michael Alford (USA)
Robert Kowalczyk (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Boris KOZLOV (USA)
Karl Poling (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Collin Johns (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Junior A. Ore (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Nick Hardt (DOM)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
1-6 6-2 10-8
R16Tim Kopinski (USA)
Tam Trinh (USA)
Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matias Zukas (3q) (ARG)Joseph Cadogan (TTO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ryan Goetz (q) (USA)Jared Pratt ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nick Hardt (q) (DOM)Kirac BEKISOGLU (TUN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Richard Torres (q) (USA)Jesse Flores (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Mejia (q) (COL)Jaycer Lyeons (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Julian Bradley (IRL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jordi Arconada (q) (ARG)Rowland Phillips (_JA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Axel Nefve (q) (USA)Zandrix Acob (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rowland Phillips (_JA)Boris KOZLOV (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jared Pratt ()Matthew Kandath (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryan Goetz (q) (USA)Hillel Rousseau ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julian Bradley (IRL)Marcelo Sepulveda (MEX)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Vasco Belaunde ()5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Joseph Cadogan (TTO)Henry Patrick Cacciatore (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matias Zukas (3q) (ARG)Trey Hilderbrand (USA)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jordi Arconada (q) (ARG)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nick Hardt (q) (DOM)Tao Mu (_CH)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jaycer Lyeons (USA)Jared Thompkins (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Mejia (q) (COL)Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jesse Flores (CAN)Christian Vinck (GER)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richard Torres (q) (USA)Louis Siegler ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zandrix Acob (USA)Keenan Mayo (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Axel Nefve (q) (USA)Jack Lee (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kirac BEKISOGLU (TUN)Vojtech Vlkovsky ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau ()Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)Ronald Hohmann ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jared Pratt ()Leonard Ivic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (_JA)Edward Bourchier (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Boris KOZLOV (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kohlman Lawrence (USA)Nicholas MORA (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryan Goetz (q) (USA)Juan Bianchi ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julian Bradley (IRL)Shoichiryu Kozuki ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Sepulveda (MEX)Philipp Storjohann (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasco Belaunde ()Peter Bleach ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Lukas Greif (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henry Patrick Cacciatore (USA)Andres Golindano ()6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Joseph Cadogan (TTO)Luis Nicolau Costa Macedo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Trey Hilderbrand (USA)Tam Trinh (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matias Zukas (3q) (ARG)Siem Woldeab ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordi Arconada (q) (ARG)A.j. Catanzariti (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tao Mu (_CH)Andrew Blair (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaycer Lyeons (USA)Zurab Zhvania (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jared Thompkins (USA)Caspar Schuetze ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mejia (q) (COL)Tomas Gonzalez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesse Flores (CAN)Jack Vance (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Vinck (GER)Preston Brown (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louis Siegler ()Benton Benalcazar ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Richard Torres (q) (USA)Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zandrix Acob (USA)Tim Kopinski (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nick Hardt (q) (DOM)Daniel Fainblum (CAN)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Vojtech Vlkovsky ()Emilio VAN Cotthem (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kirac BEKISOGLU (TUN)Washi Gervais (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Axel Nefve (q) (USA)Christopher G Haworth (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jack Lee (USA)Yovan Lambros (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Keenan Mayo (USA)Noah Schachter (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1[H2H]