ATP USA F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The USA F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F12 Futures Event Details:

2017-04-03Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJared Hiltzik (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJared Hiltzik (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (1) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFTakanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Philip Bester (8) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFMackenzie McDonald (1) (USA)Ryan Haviland (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJared Hiltzik (USA)Christian Harrison (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Brayden Schnur (6) (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFPhilip Bester (8) (CAN)Jan Choinski (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Mackenzie McDonald (1) (USA)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ryan Haviland (USA)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (USA)Calvin Hemery (4) (FRA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jared Hiltzik (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (6) (CAN)Winston Lin (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Alexander Sarkissian (3) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Philip Bester (8) (CAN)Gonzales Austin (WC) (HTI)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (GER)Ryan Shane (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (1) (USA)Nolan C. Paige (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Lloyd Glasspool ()5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Haviland (USA)Evan King (5) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (4) (FRA)Peter Kobelt (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (USA)Luke Bambridge ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (USA)Ulises Blanch (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jared Hiltzik (USA)Eric Quigley (7) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (6) (CAN)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Winston Lin (USA)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Korey Lovett (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (3) (USA)Luca Gelhardt ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (8) (CAN)Yibing Wu (CHI)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzales Austin (WC) (HTI)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Shane (USA)Jordan Parker (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLloyd Glasspool (4) ()
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Philip Bester (1) (CAN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFPhilip Bester (1) (CAN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 10-7
SFLloyd Glasspool (4) ()
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
7-6(0) 6-3
QFPhilip Bester (1) (CAN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
4-6 6-1 11-9
QFEric Quigley (USA)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
3-6 6-1 11-9
QFLloyd Glasspool (4) ()
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Korey Lovett (WC) (USA)
Jarryd Woog (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFAnte Pavic (2) (CRO)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Philip Bester (1) (CAN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Connor Farren (USA)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Jordan Parker (WC) (GBR)
Christopher Rosensteel (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Eric Quigley (USA)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Evan King (3) (USA)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Ryan Shane (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Korey Lovett (WC) (USA)
Jarryd Woog (USA)
Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
2-6 7-5 10-6
R16Lloyd Glasspool (4) ()
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Jared Hiltzik (USA)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Connor Glennon (WC) (GBR)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
2-6 6-4 10-1
R16Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Luke Bambridge ()
Peter Kobelt (USA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filipp Kekercheni (1) (UKR)Jonathan Chang (11) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jan Choinski (2) (GER)Connor Farren (9) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nolan C. Paige (USA)Daniel Nolan (3) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luca Gelhardt (16) ()Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ryan Haviland (5) (USA)Nathaniel Lammons (10) (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yibing Wu (6) (CHI)Henry Craig (15) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Winston Lin (7) (USA)Roy Smith (14) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (12) (ROU)John Lamble (8) (USA)7-6(7) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filipp Kekercheni (1) (UKR)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chang (11) (USA)Christopher G Haworth (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Choinski (2) (GER)Tim Kopinski (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Connor Farren (9) (USA)Alexander Gornet (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Nolan (3) (AUS)Sergio Ramirez (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nolan C. Paige (USA)Conner Mcmann (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Shamma (USA)Fred Simonsson (4) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luca Gelhardt (16) ()Sam Fischer (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Ryan Haviland (5) (USA)Arnav Mohanty (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Lammons (10) (USA)Brian Berdusco (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Yibing Wu (6) (CHI)Lewis Smith (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henry Craig (15) (USA)Kevin Kylar (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Winston Lin (7) (USA)David Hopkins (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Roy Smith (14) (USA)Emmett Ward (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2John Lamble (8) (USA)Sean Presson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (12) (ROU)Matthew Terry (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filipp Kekercheni (1) (UKR)Kweisi Kenyatte (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)Jefferson Nino (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christopher G Haworth (USA)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chang (11) (USA)Andrew Cahn (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Choinski (2) (GER)Thiago Barbosa (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Kopinski (USA)Thomas Wride (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Gornet (USA)James Jackson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Connor Farren (9) (USA)Jody Maginley ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Nolan (3) (AUS)Alexander Lane (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergio Ramirez (COL)Hudson Brown (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nolan C. Paige (USA)Thomas Susen (CAN)6-2 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Conner Mcmann (USA)Giovani Samaha (13) ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fred Simonsson (4) (SWE)Arsav Mohanty (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)Brandon Freestone (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sam Fischer (USA)Darryl Hale (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Gelhardt (16) ()Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (5) (USA)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arnav Mohanty (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Brian Berdusco (USA)Alejandro Valencia (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Lammons (10) (USA)Marc-Olivier Gabriel (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yibing Wu (6) (CHI)Frederick Danielson (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lewis Smith (USA)Albert Hamilton (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Kevin Kylar (CAN)Christopher Rios (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henry Craig (15) (USA)Harbour Acosta (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Winston Lin (7) (USA)Connor Glennon (GBR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Hopkins (USA)Sam Schroerlucke (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emmett Ward (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roy Smith (14) (USA)Jose Galvez (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3John Lamble (8) (USA)Jarryd Woog (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sean Presson (USA)Marshall Sullivan (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matthew Terry (USA)Harrison Adams (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (12) (ROU)David Fox (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]