ATP USA F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F12 Futures Event Details:

2016-04-04Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Shapovalov (CAN)Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFDenis Shapovalov (CAN)Dennis Nevolo (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Ryan Haviland (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDennis Nevolo (USA)Christian Lindell (1) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDenis Shapovalov (CAN)Nicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRyan Haviland (WC) (USA)Jan Choinski (7) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (8) (USA)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (1) (SWE)Jesus Bandres ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dennis Nevolo (USA)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Shapovalov (CAN)Eric Quigley (3) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)Dane Webb (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (7) (GER)Felipe Mantilla (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ryan Haviland (WC) (USA)Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (8) (USA)Luke Bambridge ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (1) (SWE)Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesus Bandres ()Spencer Furman (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Daniel Garza (MEX)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (USA)Evan King (6) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (3) (USA)Martins Podzus (LVA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (CAN)Jakob Sude (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Dane Webb (USA)Janis Podzus (LVA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)Christian Harrison (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (7) (GER)Clay Thompson (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (COL)Tigre Hank (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ryan Haviland (WC) (USA)Nick Chappell (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)Evan Song (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (8) (USA)Alejandro Gomez (COL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge ()Hans HACH (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Connor Glennon (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Darren Walsh ()
Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-1 6-2
SFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Darren Walsh ()
Hans HACH (3) (MEX)
Evan King (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
SFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Ryan Lipman (WC) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Darren Walsh ()
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(1) 7-6(2)
QFHans HACH (3) (MEX)
Evan King (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
4-6 7-6(4) 13-11
QFRyan Lipman (WC) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
7-6(3) 3-6 11-9
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Darren Walsh ()
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Evan Song (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-2 5-7 10-2
R16Hans HACH (3) (MEX)
Evan King (USA)
Patrick Daciek (WC) (USA)
Ethan Dunbar (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Cedric De Zutter (WC) (BEL)
Jarryd Woog (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Ryan Lipman (WC) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
6-3 5-7 13-11
R16Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Jan Choinski (GER)
Clay Thompson (USA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Shapovalov (1) (CAN)Kevin Kylar (11) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Roberto Quiroz (2) (ECU)Ryan Lipman (12) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dane Webb (USA)Jarryd Chaplin (3) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Vaks (4) (RUS)Rudy Richter ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Spencer Furman (USA)Jonas Luetjen (5) (GER)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Jakob Sude (6) (GER)Patrick Daciek (10) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jesus Bandres (13) ()William Genesen (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Janis Podzus (8) (LVA)Patrick Davidson (16) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Denis Shapovalov (1) (CAN)Jarryd Woog (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Kylar (11) (CAN)Jeff Simpson (NZL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roberto Quiroz (2) (ECU)Andrew Ely (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryan Lipman (12) (USA)Thibault Ducarme (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jarryd Chaplin (3) (AUS)Jason Alabaster (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dane Webb (USA)Hunter Reese (9) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vaks (4) (RUS)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rudy Richter ()Alexander Reinke (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonas Luetjen (5) (GER)Ryan Ybarra (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Spencer Furman (USA)Evan Zhu (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (6) (GER)Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (10) (USA)Eric Morris (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2William Genesen (USA)Andrew Carter (7) (USA)7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Jesus Bandres (13) ()Alan Gadjiev (UZB)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Janis Podzus (8) (LVA)Matthew Story (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (16) (USA)Luca Gelhardt ()3-6 6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Denis Shapovalov (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Woog (USA)Andres Carro (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jeff Simpson (NZL)David C. Kovas (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kevin Kylar (11) (CAN)Andrew Skorsis (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roberto Quiroz (2) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ely (USA)Ryan Hardin (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Thibault Ducarme (FRA)Elijah Andrews (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryan Lipman (12) (USA)Craig Klein (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Chaplin (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jason Alabaster (USA)John Henry Lies (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dane Webb (USA)Eric Rutledge (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHunter Reese (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Vaks (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Dottino (USA)Andrew Ochotta (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Reinke (USA)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rudy Richter ()Federico Herrera Duran (14) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonas Luetjen (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Ybarra (USA)Zachary Pelts (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Spencer Furman (USA)Cedric De Zutter (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Evan Zhu (USA)Isaiah Strode (15) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)Weston Touliatos (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eric Morris (USA)Malte Christesen ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (10) (USA)Jordan Parker (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Carter (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Genesen (USA)Ethan Dunbar (USA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alan Gadjiev (UZB)Christopher Rios (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesus Bandres (13) ()Varun Luthra (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Janis Podzus (8) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Story (GBR)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Gelhardt ()Philip Johnston (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (16) (USA)Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]