ATP USA F12 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The USA F12 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


USA F12 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-05-15Clay
OutdoorVero Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F12 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose De Armas (4) (VEN)Lee Pearson (6) (AUS)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFJose De Armas (4) (VEN)Justin Bower (RSA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFLee Pearson (6) (AUS)Yohny Romero (SE) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJustin Bower (RSA)Louis Vosloo (1) (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose De Armas (4) (VEN)Cedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFLee Pearson (6) (AUS)Eduardo Rincon (SE) (COL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFYohny Romero (SE) (VEN)Marcio Carlsson (7) (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Louis Vosloo (1) (RSA)Julien Cassaigne (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Justin Bower (RSA)Bjorn Rehnquist (8) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (4) (VEN)Jeff Williams (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)Kris Goossens (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lee Pearson (6) (AUS)Tomas Jecminek (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Rincon (SE) (COL)Diego Ayala (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Marcio Carlsson (7) (BRA)Simon Larose (CAN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (SE) (VEN)Ricardo Schlachter (2) (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (1) (RSA)Rafael De Mesa (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Cassaigne (Q) (FRA)Wade Mcguire (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Justin Bower (RSA)Andreas Bubik (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (8) (SWE)Michael Quintero (Q) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (4) (VEN)Aaron Marchetti (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (USA)Carlos Avellan (LL) (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (BEL)Todd Widom (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)David Abelson (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (6) (AUS)Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Jecminek (CZE)Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Rincon (SE) (COL)Ezequiel Nastari (Q) (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Ayala (USA)Donavan September (3) (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcio Carlsson (7) (BRA)Michael Jessup (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Larose (CAN)Kristian Capalik (BIH)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (SE) (VEN)Steve Berke (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (2) (BRA)Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLevar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Diego Ayala (3) (USA)
Jose De Armas (VEN)
6-3 6-4
SFLevar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
7-5 6-2
SFDiego Ayala (3) (USA)
Jose De Armas (VEN)
Michael Jessup (2) (USA)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
6-7(8) 7-5 6-3
QFLevar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)
Patric Stalbark (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFWynn Criswell (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
Donavan September (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFDiego Ayala (3) (USA)
Jose De Armas (VEN)
Jason Cook (WC) (USA)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
6-2 6-0
QFMichael Jessup (2) (USA)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Keith Pollak (USA)
Luis Uribe (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Cedric Kauffmann (1) (FRA)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)
Patric Stalbark (SWE)
Rafael De Mesa (USA)
Jaime Fillol (CHI)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
R16Punch Maleka (RSA)
Donavan September (RSA)
Marcio Carlsson (4) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
R16Wynn Criswell (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
David Abelson (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Jason Cook (WC) (USA)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
Evan Austin (WC) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Diego Ayala (3) (USA)
Jose De Armas (VEN)
Steve Berke (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Keith Pollak (USA)
Luis Uribe (MEX)
Daniel Montes De Oca (WC) (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
6-3 6-2
R16Michael Jessup (2) (USA)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Justin Bower (RSA)
Gregg Hill (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ezequiel Nastari (VEN)Marc Silva (A) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Bubik (16) (USA)Alberto Brause (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)Luis Uribe (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julien Cassaigne (13) (FRA)Kevin Hawke (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Quintero (WC) (COL)Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Jessup (6) (USA)Anthony Parun (11) (GER)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Marchetti (7) (USA)Alexander Howard (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Abelson (8) (CAN)Carlos Avellan (10) (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Silva (A) (USA)Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Nastari (VEN)Marshall Brown (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brause (URU)Evan Austin (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Bubik (16) (USA)Matthew Emery (USA)6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)Abihgit Shah (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis Uribe (MEX)Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Kevin Hawke (USA)Andy Roddick (4) (USA)4-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julien Cassaigne (13) (FRA)Oscar Gonzalez (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (WC) (COL)Patric Stalbark (SWE)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Jessup (6) (USA)Marcelo Amador (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Parun (11) (GER)Alex Korch (CAN)7-6(11) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Marchetti (7) (USA)Joshua Burman (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Howard (USA)Chris Martin (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Abelson (8) (CAN)Trey Eubanks (USA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Avellan (10) (ECU)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Silva (A) (USA)Stefan Tell (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)Eni Ghidirmic (ROU)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Nastari (VEN)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marshall Brown (USA)Gustavo Gomez (A) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Evan Austin (USA)Punch Maleka (2) (RSA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brause (URU)Nicolas Todero (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Emery (USA)Hague Hognerud (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Bubik (16) (USA)Christian Kawas (HON)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)Sulieman Ladipo (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abihgit Shah (IND)Nicholas Byer (BAH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Uribe (MEX)Ryan Russell (JAM)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)Manoj Mahadevan (14) (IND)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Andy Roddick (4) (USA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Hawke (USA)Oleg Novinkov (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Gonzalez (MEX)Jarrod Owen (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cassaigne (13) (FRA)Golan Sassoon (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (CAN)Said Day (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Ogidi Obi (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (WC) (COL)Drew Cornet (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patric Stalbark (SWE)Levar Harper-Griffith (12) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Jessup (6) (USA)Ben Atkinson (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Amador (MEX)Kile Sherry (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Korch (CAN)Dean Graham (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Parun (11) (GER)Marcelo Barboza (URU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Marchetti (7) (USA)Lamar Jackson (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Burman (USA)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Howard (USA)Henry Del Campo (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Martin (USA)Norman Charles (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Abelson (8) (CAN)Frederick Schofield (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Trey Eubanks (USA)Jonathon O'steen (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Goran Mileta (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Avellan (10) (ECU)Bo Wiegand (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Silva (A) (USA)Mikhail Kouznetsov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Tell (WC) (USA)Aaron Crouts (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Eni Ghidirmic (ROU)Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)Emmett Braxton (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Kevin Gottfried (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Nastari (VEN)Ytai Abougzir (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marshall Brown (USA)Alexander Walden (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gustavo Gomez (A) (ARG)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Punch Maleka (2) (RSA)Marcus Kramer (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Evan Austin (USA)Steven Kane (USA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Todero (ARG)Pavan Gramminger (GER)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Alberto Brause (URU)Scott Thompson (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Emery (USA)Scott Wilke (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hague Hognerud (GBR)Jay Shah (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christian Kawas (HON)Rinat Sikdar (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andreas Bubik (16) (USA)Jaime Fillol (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)Byron Kidd (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sulieman Ladipo (WC) (NGR)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Abihgit Shah (IND)Shaul Aloni (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Byer (BAH)Mike Yepp (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luis Uribe (MEX)Georgyi Margishvili (GEO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Russell (JAM)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Manoj Mahadevan (14) (IND)Christopher Clayton (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andy Roddick (4) (USA)Haris Causevic (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)Iphton Louis (HAI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Oleg Novinkov (USA)Rodrigo Abucham (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Hawke (USA)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jarrod Owen (USA)Jeremy Mitchell (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Gonzalez (MEX)Joshua Cohen (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Golan Sassoon (ISR)Goran Vasiljevic (A) (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Julien Cassaigne (13) (FRA)Justin Di Maio (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Said Day (USA)Andrew Walker (A) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dominic Boulet (CAN)Erik Turnquist (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Jakub Rutka (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Michael Quintero (WC) (COL)Libor Bastl (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Drew Cornet (USA)Markus Tell (USA)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Patric Stalbark (SWE)Jason Applebaum (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Levar Harper-Griffith (12) (USA)Barry Westerveld (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael Jessup (6) (USA)Juan-Manuel Yannuzzi (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ben Atkinson (GBR)Richard Macey (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcelo Amador (MEX)Tin Dong (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kile Sherry (USA)Joel Palmer (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alex Korch (CAN)Jordan Dolberg (USA)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Dean Graham (GBR)Eric Basica (USA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marcelo Barboza (URU)David Ensignia (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Parun (11) (GER)Ricardo Vinet (A) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Marchetti (7) (USA)Francois Dallain (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lamar Jackson (WC) (USA)Ian Thomas (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)Chris Mays (WC) (USA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Burman (USA)James Bloore (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Henry Del Campo (USA)German Berkovic (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Howard (USA)Roy Lynam (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Norman Charles (USA)Tetsuya Ono (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chris Martin (USA)Jason Cook (9) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4David Abelson (8) (CAN)Scott Willinsky (JAM)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Frederick Schofield (USA)Mark Jacobson (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jonathon O'steen (USA)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Trey Eubanks (USA)Stephan Timu (CAN)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Dax Hankerson (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Goran Mileta (CRO)Addams England (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bo Wiegand (USA)Andre Mittag (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Avellan (10) (ECU)Gonzalo Arriagada (WC) (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F12 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win USA F12 FUTURES?