ATP USA F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The USA F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F11 Futures Event Details:

1999-07-19Hard
OutdoorGodfrey, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLouis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Thomas Dupre (4) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFThomas Dupre (4) (FRA)Sebastian Jaeger (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFLouis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Josh Tuckfield (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFSebastian Jaeger (GER)Todd Meringoff (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFThomas Dupre (4) (FRA)Eric Drew (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFLouis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Antony La Porte (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJosh Tuckfield (AUS)Jay Gooding (15) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Jaeger (GER)Matthew Breen (1) (AUS)6-3 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Todd Meringoff (USA)Chris Rae (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (4) (FRA)Jan Boruszewski (14) (GER)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eric Drew (USA)Justin Layne (12) (GBR)6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antony La Porte (FRA)Kotaro Miyachi (5) (JPN)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Louis Vosloo (3) (RSA)K.j. Hippensteel (Q) (USA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Josh Tuckfield (AUS)Robert Samuelsson (SWE)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jay Gooding (15) (AUS)Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Breen (1) (AUS)Tom Spinks (GBR)6-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Jaeger (GER)Wynn Criswell (16) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todd Meringoff (USA)Ryan Ideta (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Rae (AUS)Wade Mcguire (7) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (4) (FRA)Miguel Miranda (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Boruszewski (14) (GER)David Martin (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Justin Layne (12) (GBR)Juan-Carlos Fernandez (Q) (PUR)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Drew (USA)Ryan Sachire (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kotaro Miyachi (5) (JPN)Cary Franklin (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antony La Porte (FRA)Gabriel Montilla (Q) (PUR)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32K.j. Hippensteel (Q) (USA)Sebastien Swierk (13) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Casey Smith (Q) (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robert Samuelsson (SWE)Fazaluddin Syed (8) (IND)6-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Josh Tuckfield (AUS)Hermes Gamonal (10) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jay Gooding (15) (AUS)Brian Patterson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)Gareth Williams (LL) (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Matthew Breen (1) (AUS)Tom Chicoine (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Tom Spinks (GBR)Matthew Snyder (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sebastian Jaeger (GER)John Winter (Q) (USA)6-7 6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Wynn Criswell (16) (USA)Aaron Marchetti (WC) (USA)6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Todd Meringoff (USA)Paul Hanley (9) (AUS)7-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Ryan Ideta (AUS)Jeff Laski (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Chris Rae (AUS)Sergio Gaoni (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Wade Mcguire (7) (USA)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Thomas Dupre (4) (FRA)Justin O'neal (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Miguel Miranda (CHI)Dominic Boulet (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64David Martin (Q) (USA)Trey Eubanks (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jan Boruszewski (14) (GER)Lachlan Williams (LL) (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Justin Layne (12) (GBR)Masahide Sakamoto (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Juan-Carlos Fernandez (Q) (PUR)David Sherwood (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ryan Sachire (USA)Nathan Healey (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Eric Drew (USA)Akira Matsushita (6) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Kotaro Miyachi (5) (JPN)Alex Sugai (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Cary Franklin (WC) (USA)Brad Emendorfer (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Gabriel Montilla (Q) (PUR)Shawn Brooke (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Antony La Porte (FRA)Yasufumi Yamamoto (11) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Swierk (13) (AUS)Shuon Madden (Q) (USA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64K.j. Hippensteel (Q) (USA)Jeff Morrison (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Casey Smith (Q) (USA)Michael Lang (LL) (USA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Louis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Martin Michalowski (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Fazaluddin Syed (8) (IND)John James (AUS)4-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Robert Samuelsson (SWE)Igor Levine (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Josh Tuckfield (AUS)Mark Parsons (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Hermes Gamonal (10) (CHI)David Critchley (CAN)6-3 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R64Jay Gooding (15) (AUS)Matthew Yeates (LL) (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Brian Patterson (Q) (USA)Brandon Hawk (WC) (USA)7-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Gareth Williams (LL) (RSA)David Abelson (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)Scotty Scott (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (8) (AUS)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
6-7 6-4 6-3
SFPaul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Matthew Breen (AUS)
John James (AUS)
6-3 7-5
SFJosh Tuckfield (8) (AUS)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
7-6 7-6
QFPaul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFMatthew Breen (AUS)
John James (AUS)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFCary Franklin (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
6-4 4-2 Retired
QFJosh Tuckfield (8) (AUS)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
David Sherwood (2) (GBR)
Tom Spinks (GBR)
7-6 5-7 6-3
R16Paul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Thomas Dupre (WC) (FRA)
Michael Metz (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Gareth Williams (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Tom Chicoine (USA)
Justin O'neal (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Brandon Hawk (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
3-6 6-3 4-2 Retired
R16Matthew Breen (AUS)
John James (AUS)
Chris Rae (6) (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
6-3 1-6 7-5
R16Cary Franklin (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Wynn Criswell (5) (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
WO
R16Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
Jan Boruszewski (4) (GER)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
6-7 7-6 7-6
R16Josh Tuckfield (8) (AUS)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
Andy Roddick (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
WO
R16David Sherwood (2) (GBR)
Tom Spinks (GBR)
Jaime Fillol (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R32Paul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Shawn Brooke (USA)
Martin Michalowski (CAN)
6-1 6-3
R32Thomas Dupre (WC) (FRA)
Michael Metz (USA)
Eric Drew (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-0
R32Gareth Williams (RSA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R32Tom Chicoine (USA)
Justin O'neal (USA)
Ryan Ideta (7) (AUS)
Alex Sugai (JPN)
7-5 5-7 6-4
R32Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
Antony La Porte (FRA)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R32Brandon Hawk (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Brian Patterson (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
6-0 7-6
R32Matthew Breen (AUS)
John James (AUS)
Chad Carlson (USA)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Chris Rae (6) (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Royce Ramey (WC) (USA)
John Winter (USA)
6-2 6-1
R32Wynn Criswell (5) (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
David Abelson (CAN)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
6-7 6-3 6-2
R32Cary Franklin (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Marshall Brown (WC) (USA)
Trey Eubanks (USA)
6-0 6-3
R32Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
Jeff Laski (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
6-3 6-7 6-4
R32Jan Boruszewski (4) (GER)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Keith From (USA)
David Martin (USA)
7-6 6-4
R32Josh Tuckfield (8) (AUS)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
Shuon Madden (USA)
6-2 2-6 6-4
R32Andy Roddick (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
Michael Lang (USA)
Matthew Snyder (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Jaime Fillol (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Philip Farmer (WC) (USA)
Darren Snyder (USA)
6-3 6-1
R32David Sherwood (2) (GBR)
Tom Spinks (GBR)
Sergio Gaoni (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Montilla (PUR)Jay Gooding (1) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Michalowski (CAN)Gareth Williams (2) (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Igor Levine (RUS)Matthew Yeates (3) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Masahide Sakamoto (4) (JPN)Christian Kawas (HON)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shawn Brooke (USA)Alex Sugai (5) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominic Boulet (6) (CAN)Tyler Cleveland (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Carlos Fernandez (PUR)Michael Lang (7) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Casey Smith (USA)Jonathan Beardsley (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1John Winter (USA)Steven Capriati (USA)7-6 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Martin (10) (USA)Kurt Clemmons (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Scotty Scott (USA)Jakub Teply (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brian Patterson (USA)Lachlan Williams (12) (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Trey Eubanks (13) (USA)Jonathan Glover (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Brad Emendorfer (USA)Patrick Osuna (14) (USA)5-7 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Shuon Madden (USA)Mirko Jovanovic (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1K.j. Hippensteel (16) (USA)Dylan Mann (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jay Gooding (1) (AUS)Ken Powell (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Montilla (PUR)Kit Church (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gareth Williams (2) (RSA)Daniel Lesske (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Michalowski (CAN)Jessie Quintero (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Yeates (3) (AUS)Denton Desquitado (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Levine (RUS)Jason Zimmermann (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masahide Sakamoto (4) (JPN)Ricardo Jordan (PUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Kawas (HON)George Abraham (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Sugai (5) (JPN)Clint Stephenson (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shawn Brooke (USA)Eric Enloe (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Boulet (6) (CAN)Pyung-Koo Lee (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Cleveland (USA)Ronald Rugimbana (TAN)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Michael Lang (7) (USA)Tim Miller (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Fernandez (PUR)Angelo Vasilescu (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Beardsley (USA)Jeff Williams (8) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Casey Smith (USA)David Cheatwood (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Steven Capriati (USA)Haydn Wakefield (9) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2John Winter (USA)Shane Williams (WC) (TRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Martin (10) (USA)Scott Byrd (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kurt Clemmons (USA)Jason Stephens (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scotty Scott (USA)Doug Root (11) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Teply (USA)Andy Roddick (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lachlan Williams (12) (AUS)Arindam Datta (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brian Patterson (USA)Matt Jacobs (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Trey Eubanks (13) (USA)Achim Roth (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Glover (USA)Bryan Maier (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Osuna (14) (USA)Shriranga Sudhakara (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brad Emendorfer (USA)Dane Mcgregor (RSA)5-7 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Shuon Madden (USA)Jaime Fillol (15) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mirko Jovanovic (YUG)Ed Rubin (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2K.j. Hippensteel (16) (USA)Royce Ramey (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Mann (USA)James Claywell (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jay Gooding (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ken Powell (USA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Montilla (PUR)Rico Jacober (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kit Church (USA)Samir Yaknik (WC) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gareth Williams (2) (RSA)Bye
Q3Daniel Lesske (GER)Tierre Miller (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Michalowski (CAN)Emmanuel John (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jessie Quintero (WC) (USA)Aaron Crouts (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Yeates (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Denton Desquitado (USA)Chris Morales (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Levine (RUS)Pavel Levitanus (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jason Zimmermann (WC) (USA)Marshall Brown (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masahide Sakamoto (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Ricardo Jordan (PUR)Jarin Skube (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3George Abraham (USA)Raghav Bagri (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Kawas (HON)Omar Husain (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Sugai (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Clint Stephenson (USA)Justin Kaufmann (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Eric Enloe (USA)Daniel Dreher (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Shawn Brooke (USA)Sergio Aguirre (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (6) (CAN)Bye
Q3Pyung-Koo Lee (KOR)Gordon Huang (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Cleveland (USA)George Newton (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Rugimbana (TAN)Chad Carlson (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Michael Lang (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Tim Miller (USA)Bye
Q3Angelo Vasilescu (CAN)Kelly Nygaard (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Fernandez (PUR)Sreeram Natarajan (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Beardsley (USA)Steven Gundersen (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Casey Smith (USA)Joel Mcgregor (RSA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Cheatwood (USA)Edward Dus (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Wakefield (9) (RSA)Bye
Q3Steven Capriati (USA)Doug De Clue (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3John Winter (USA)Evan Austin (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shane Williams (WC) (TRI)Darren Snyder (USA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Martin (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Scott Byrd (USA)Orlando Rangel (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Stephens (WC) (USA)Beau J. Hauck (USA)7-6 0-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Kurt Clemmons (USA)Georgyi Margishvili (GEO)6-2 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Doug Root (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Scotty Scott (USA)Grant Edwards (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Teply (USA)Jason Jeong (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andy Roddick (USA)Robert Turner (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lachlan Williams (12) (AUS)Bye
Q3Arindam Datta (IND)Frank Otzel (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matt Jacobs (USA)Florian Mayer (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brian Patterson (USA)Jerry Turek (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Trey Eubanks (13) (USA)Bye
Q3Achim Roth (WC) (GER)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bryan Maier (USA)Chong Yang (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Glover (USA)Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Osuna (14) (USA)Bye
Q3Shriranga Sudhakara (IND)Pawel Kozak (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dane Mcgregor (RSA)Obren Milutinovic (SUI)6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brad Emendorfer (USA)Andrew Seni (WC) (USA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fillol (15) (CHI)Bye
Q3Shuon Madden (USA)Keith From (USA)7-5 4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ed Rubin (USA)Lamar Jackson (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mirko Jovanovic (YUG)Ryan Gerstner (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3K.j. Hippensteel (16) (USA)Bye
Q3Royce Ramey (USA)Todd Scheck (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Mann (USA)Peter Mandic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Claywell (WC) (USA)Leaf O'neal (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F11 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win USA F11 Futures?