ATP USA F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F10 Futures Event Details:

2016-03-14Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Mmoh (8) (USA)Casper Ruud (NOR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFMichael Mmoh (8) (USA)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFCasper Ruud (NOR)Dennis Nevolo (USA)6-1 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
QFSebastian Fanselow (GER)Somdev Devvarman (1) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Mmoh (8) (USA)Jan Choinski (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDennis Nevolo (USA)Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCasper Ruud (NOR)Mico Santiago (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Somdev Devvarman (1) (IND)Lucas Renard (SWE)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (GER)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (8) (USA)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)Alexios Halebian (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Dennis Nevolo (USA)Denis Nguyen (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mico Santiago (USA)Gonzales Austin (HTI)6-7(1) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (NOR)Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (1) (IND)Isaiah Strode (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Renard (SWE)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Billy Rowe (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-1 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (TUN)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (8) (USA)Evan Zhu (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (WC) (USA)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Nguyen (USA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (USA)Matt Reid (4) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (USA)Adrien Puget (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzales Austin (HTI)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)7-6(7) 6-7(13) 6-4[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (NOR)Wil Spencer (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Meister (4) (USA)
Adrien Puget (FRA)
Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
7-5 6-3
SFNicolas Meister (4) (USA)
Adrien Puget (FRA)
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
6-3 6-4
SFSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
6-4 6-7(3) 14-12
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Matt Reid (1) (AUS)
Connor Smith (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFNicolas Meister (4) (USA)
Adrien Puget (FRA)
Isaiah Strode (WC) (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
6-0 6-4
QFRaleigh Smith (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Orlando Luz (3) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
6-3 7-5
QFSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
6-0 6-2
R16Matt Reid (1) (AUS)
Connor Smith (USA)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Jan Choinski (GER)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Isaiah Strode (WC) (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Jonathan Chang (WC) (USA)
Nikolas Moceanu (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)
Adrien Puget (FRA)
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
6-7(3) 6-2 11-9
R16Orlando Luz (3) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Raleigh Smith (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
3-6 6-1 12-10
R16Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
Amit Batta (WC) (USA)
Bryce Pereira (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Renard (SWE)Luca Gelhardt ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Francis Casey Alcantara (9) (PHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Evan Zhu (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (3) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Mridha (4) (SWE)Miomir Kecmanovic (12) (SRB)7-5 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Moez Echargui (5) (TUN)Timothy Sah (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Denis Nguyen (15) (USA)Raleigh Smith (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Tabilo (7) (CAN)Joan Soler (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Joao Walendowsky (13) (BRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Lucas Renard (SWE)Connor Smith (1) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luca Gelhardt ()Kareem Allaf (14) (SYR)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)David Nguyen (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francis Casey Alcantara (9) (PHI)Jonathan Chang (USA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (3) (USA)Riley Smith (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evan Zhu (USA)Keanu Ellen (USA)6-0 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Mridha (4) (SWE)Andre Saleh (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miomir Kecmanovic (12) (SRB)Riaan Du Toit (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Moez Echargui (5) (TUN)Jacob Brumm (USA)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Timothy Sah (USA)Sebastian Bader (AUT)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raleigh Smith (6) (USA)Jordan Lomas (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denis Nguyen (15) (USA)Sean Hill (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Tabilo (7) (CAN)Dylan Simonsen (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joan Soler (FRA)Jamie Vance (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Austen Huang (USA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Joao Walendowsky (13) (BRA)Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Connor Smith (1) (USA)Nikolas Moceanu (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Pok Hei Ian Nieh (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Gelhardt ()Arshak Ghazaryan (ARM)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kareem Allaf (14) (SYR)Keishi Mizobe (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Andrew Ely (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Nguyen (WC) (USA)Jaird Meyer (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chang (USA)Jack Vance (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francis Casey Alcantara (9) (PHI)Emmanuel Vacalares (PHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (3) (USA)Abraham Asaba (WC) (GHA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riley Smith (USA)Alexander Reinke (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Keanu Ellen (USA)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-7(5) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Evan Zhu (USA)Kevin Kylar (10) (CAN)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (4) (SWE)Matthew Segura (WC) (USA)6-0 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Saleh (USA)Alan Chang (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Riaan Du Toit (CAN)Saxon Buehning (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miomir Kecmanovic (12) (SRB)Connor Hance (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Moez Echargui (5) (TUN)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jacob Brumm (USA)Nicholas Borchenko (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timothy Sah (USA)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bader (AUT)Farzin Danny Amiri (16) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raleigh Smith (6) (USA)Jared Thompkins (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jordan Lomas (WC) (USA)Daniel Worku (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sean Hill (USA)Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denis Nguyen (15) (USA)Ace Matias (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Tabilo (7) (CAN)Jenson Brooksby (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dylan Simonsen (WC) (USA)Quentin Lau (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jamie Vance (USA)Kyler Jirasook (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joan Soler (FRA)Michael Shabaz (11) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Jose Daniel Bendeck (8) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Austen Huang (USA)Sangeet Sridhar (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)Alexander Keyser (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Walendowsky (13) (BRA)Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]