ATP USA F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The USA F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F10 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-16Hard
OutdoorLittle Rock, AR, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTennys Sandgren (5) (USA)John Peers (8) (AUS)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (5) (USA)John-Patrick Smith (3) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJohn Peers (8) (AUS)Dennis Lajola (USA)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Christian Harrison (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJohn-Patrick Smith (3) (AUS)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFJohn Peers (8) (AUS)Gregory Ouellette (4) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDennis Lajola (USA)Reid Carleton (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (Q) (USA)Sahak Bazrganian (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Daniel Stahl (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16John-Patrick Smith (3) (AUS)Tyler Hochwalt (PR) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chris Wettengel (USA)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (6) (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16John Peers (8) (AUS)Nima Roshan (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (4) (USA)Mate Cutura (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Reid Carleton (WC) (USA)Jorge Montero (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dennis Lajola (USA)Mico Santiago (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (Q) (USA)Stefan Seifert (1) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sahak Bazrganian (Q) (USA)Joseph Cadogan (LL) (TRI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Daniel Stahl (Q) (USA)Haydn Lewis (BAR)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (5) (USA)Peter Aarts (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (3) (AUS)Ryan Rowe (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tyler Hochwalt (PR) (USA)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Wettengel (USA)Matthew Porter (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (6) (GER)Marvin Barker (AUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32John Peers (8) (AUS)Pedro Zerbini (SE) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (USA)Mark Verryth (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mate Cutura (Q) (CRO)Rudolf Siwy (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (4) (USA)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Reid Carleton (WC) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (7) (RSA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (Q) (CHI)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (Q) (USA)Nestor Briceno (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Lajola (USA)Chris Guccione (2) (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGregory Ouellette (4) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Marvin Barker (3) (AUS)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
SFGregory Ouellette (4) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
SFMarvin Barker (3) (AUS)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Nima Roshan (2) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFHaydn Lewis (BAR)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Amrit Narasimhan (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFGregory Ouellette (4) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Peter Aarts (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
7-5 2-6 [10-5]
QFMarvin Barker (3) (AUS)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Raul Bermudez (WC) (VEN)
Nestor Briceno (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFNima Roshan (2) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Ryan Rowe (USA)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Amrit Narasimhan (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Chris Guccione (1) (AUS)
John Peers (AUS)
WO
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Gregory Ouellette (4) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Zachary Northey (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Peter Aarts (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
Dean O'brien (RSA)
Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
R16Raul Bermudez (WC) (VEN)
Nestor Briceno (USA)
Anthony Delcore (WC) (USA)
Dante Saleh (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Marvin Barker (3) (AUS)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Reid Carleton (USA)
Daniel Stahl (USA)
7-5 6-7(5) [11-9]
R16Ryan Rowe (USA)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
Derek Difazio (WC) (USA)
Kevin Galloway (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Nima Roshan (2) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Joseph Cadogan (TRI)
Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jorge Montero (1) (CHI)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christian Harrison (2) (USA)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Stahl (3) (USA)Derek Difazio (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Rowe (USA)Mehdi Bouras (ALG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Aarts (5) (USA)Daniel Chu (10) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sahak Bazrganian (11) (USA)Arthur Karagezian (6) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mico Santiago (USA)Joseph Cadogan (7) (TRI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mate Cutura (CRO)Bojan Temunovic (9) (SCG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montero (1) (CHI)Julian Arnold (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Lazarov (USA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Harrison (2) (USA)Zachary Northey (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Julio Ricardo Olaya (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stahl (3) (USA)Dario Racic (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Derek Difazio (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Bouras (ALG)Dekel Bar (4) (ISR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Rowe (USA)Robert Gates (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Aarts (5) (USA)Dante Saleh (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Chu (10) (CAN)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Karagezian (6) (USA)Artem Baradach (BLR)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sahak Bazrganian (11) (USA)Lance Vodicka (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Cadogan (7) (TRI)Kevin Kylar (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mico Santiago (USA)Mitchell J. Polnet (12) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mate Cutura (CRO)Dean O'brien (8) (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Temunovic (9) (SCG)Netanel Alcabas (ISR)7-6(3) 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (1) (CHI)Bye
Q3Julian Arnold (AUS)Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Brenton James (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Lazarov (USA)Austin Crawford (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Harrison (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Zachary Northey (USA)Bye
Q3Julio Ricardo Olaya (WC) (USA)Kevin Gardner (ANT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stahl (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Dario Racic (BIH)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Derek Difazio (USA)James M. Delevante (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Tomczak (USA)Casper Steenkamp (RSA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dekel Bar (4) (ISR)Bye
Q3Mehdi Bouras (ALG)Graham Alrutz (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gates (USA)Michael Kociecki (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Rowe (USA)Jacob Oberg (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Aarts (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Dante Saleh (USA)Michael Calderone (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)Ben O'brien (AUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Chu (10) (CAN)Bye
Q3Arthur Karagezian (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Artem Baradach (BLR)Anthony Delcore (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sahak Bazrganian (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Joseph Cadogan (7) (TRI)Bye
Q3Kevin Kylar (CAN)Sasha Ermakov (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mico Santiago (USA)Kevin Galloway (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell J. Polnet (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Dean O'brien (8) (RSA)Bye
Q3Mate Cutura (CRO)Brian Page Jr. (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Netanel Alcabas (ISR)Erik Graves (USA)1-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Bojan Temunovic (9) (SCG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win USA F10 Futures?